Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Ns Sc Spl 07455 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NS
18:00
Narasapur
10hr 10min
12 Stops
SC
04:10
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ns Sc Spl 07455 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ns Sc Spl 07455. Check Ns Sc Spl 07455 seat availability from Narasapur station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1745
2A
INR1035
3A
INR725
SL
INR265
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
NS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops12
Duration10hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ns Sc Spl 07455 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07455 Ns Sc Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Narasapur station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Narasapur and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSNarasapurstarts18:00-0111On Time
PKOPalakollu18:1318:152min9 km2116min
BVRTBhimavaram Town19:0019:022min32 km111On Time
AKVDAkividu19:1819:202min49 km1119min
KKLRKaikalur19:4019:422min66 km21111min
GDVGudivada Jn20:4020:422min95 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn21:4022:0020min139 km-11On Time
GNTGuntur Jn22:4022:455min171 km-1125min
SAPSattenapalle23:2323:241min213 km-1139min
PGRLPiduguralla23:5523:561min245 km-1129min
MRGAMiryalaguda00:3000:311min304 km-121hr 1min
NLDANalgonda01:0301:041min342 km-121hr 5min
SCSecunderabad Jn04:10ends-452 km-12On Time

Ns Sc Spl Running Status

Check 07455 Ns Sc Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Arrived early on by: 34min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 03:36
Refresh
Updated 1442hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
18:08
18:00
8min
-
Source
Palakollu
8 km
18:22
18:13
18:23
18:15
8min
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
31 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
49 km
19:29
19:18
19:31
19:20
11min
-
2min
Kaikalur
66 km
19:48
19:40
19:50
19:42
8min
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
95 km
20:19
20:40
20:45
20:42
3min
-
26min
Vijayawada Jn
138 km
21:37
21:40
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
23min
Guntur Jn
170 km
23:05
22:40
23:11
22:45
26min
-
6min
Sattenapalle
213 km
23:56
23:23
23:57
23:24
33min
-
1min
Piduguralla
244 km
00:23
23:55
00:25
23:56
29min
-
2min
Miryalaguda
304 km
01:29
00:30
01:32
00:31
1hr 1min
-
3min
Nalgonda
342 km
02:05
01:03
02:06
01:04
1hr 2min
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
451 km
03:36
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ns Sc Spl 07455 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ns Sc Spl - 07455 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Narasapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SE1
SLR
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ns Sc Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutNs Sc Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ns Sc Spl 07455 Train Information

Ns Sc Spl (07455) train runs from Narasapur to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 452 km. The fare classes on 07455 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ns Sc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ns Sc Spl 07455 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
one of the worst journeys I experienced, train arrived an hour delay and a drunk guy messed up with me by sitting in my seat with a general ticket and things are not quite good, this is most worst experience.
one of the worst journeys I experienced, train arrived an hour delay and a drunk guy messed up with me by sitting in my seat with a general ticket and things are not quite good, this is most worst experience.
one of the worst journeys I experienced, train arrived an hour delay and a drunk guy messed up with me by sitting in my seat with a general ticket and things are not quite good, this is most worst experience.
one of the worst journeys I experienced, train arrived an hour delay and a drunk guy messed up with me by sitting in my seat with a general ticket and things are not quite good, this is most worst experience.
WRITE A REVIEW