07462

Cct Sc Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CCT
20:40
Kakinada Town
11hr 45min
12 Stops
SC
08:25
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 07462 - Cct Sc Spl

From
To
Quota
SL
3A
2A
June 2019
Sun, 30 Jun
NA
July 2019
Sun, 07 Jul
NA
Sun, 14 Jul
NA
Sun, 21 Jul
NA
Sun, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CCT
SC
-
-

Cct Sc Spl Schedule

The 07462 - Cct Sc Spl runs from CCT (Kakinada Town) to SC (Secunderabad Jn). Cct Sc Spl runs on of 1 week. The Cct Sc Spl train departs from Kakinada Town at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 07462 train is 11hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cct Sc Spl - 07462 schedule, Cct Sc Spl seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 07462 - Cct Sc Spl via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CCTKakinada Townstarts20:40-0-11On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn20:5821:002min12 km-113min
DWPDwarapudi21:2221:242min43 km-119min
RJYRajahmundry21:4821:502min63 km-1118min
NDDNidadavolu Jn22:1322:152min85 km-1151min
TNKUTanuku22:3222:342min102 km-1152min
BVRTBhimavaram Town23:0523:072min132 km-1159min
AKVDAkividu23:2423:262min150 km-1156min
KKLRKaikalur23:4823:502min167 km-111hr 2min
GDVGudivada Jn00:2600:282min196 km-1253min
RYPRayanapadu01:5001:555min245 km-1234min
KZJKazipet Jn05:1805:202min454 km-1212min
SCSecunderabad Jn08:25ends-585 km-12On Time

Cct Sc Spl - 07462 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cct Sc Spl - 07462 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-06-2019
Overall delay: 2hr 18min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 08:13
Refresh
Updated 695hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Samalkot Jn
12 km
18:40
18:33
18:42
18:35
7min
-
2min
Dwarapudi
43 km
19:13
18:55
19:14
18:57
17min
-
1min
Rajahmundry
63 km
19:57
19:20
20:50
19:22
1hr 28min
-
53min
Nidadavolu Jn
85 km
21:30
19:48
21:31
19:50
1hr 41min
-
1min
Tanuku
102 km
21:51
20:06
21:55
20:08
1hr 47min
-
4min
Bhimavaram Town
131 km
22:37
20:38
22:39
20:40
1hr 59min
-
2min
Akividu
149 km
22:58
21:05
23:12
21:07
2hr 5min
-
14min
Kaikalur
166 km
23:33
21:28
23:34
21:30
2hr 4min
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
195 km
00:00
22:18
00:02
22:20
1hr 42min
-
2min
Rayanapadu
246 km
01:40
23:50
01:55
23:55
2hr
-
15min
Kazipet Jn
462 km
05:30
03:10
05:50
03:12
2hr 38min
-
20min
Secunderabad Jn
594 km
08:13
05:55
Destination
2hr 18min
2
Destination
view full running status

Cct Sc Spl - 07462

The Cct Sc Spl - 07462 train runs from CCT (Kakinada Town) to SC (Secunderabad Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular Kakinada Town to Secunderabad Jn train and covers a distance of about 585 km. You can check Cct Sc Spl - 07462 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 07462 route map. You can also check how to reach Kakinada to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Cct Sc Spl

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN