Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kcg Tpty Spl 07462 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
15:45
Kacheguda
12hr
13 Stops
TPTY
03:45
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Tpty Spl 07462 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1355
2S
INR200
3A
INR945
SL
INR345
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
KCG
-
-
-

Kcg Tpty Spl 07462 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcg Tpty Spl - 07462 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcg Tpty Spl 07462 runs from Kacheguda to Tirupati, 1 days. The Kcg Tpty Spl 07462 mail express departs from Kacheguda at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of Kcg Tpty Spl train is 12hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcg Tpty Spl - 07462 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcg Tpty Spl has the longest halt time at Dhone,Renigunta Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kcg Tpty Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts15:45-0-11On Time
SHNRShadnagar16:4016:411min52 km-113min
JCLJadcherla17:0217:031min88 km-1113min
MBNRMahbubnagar17:1517:172min106 km-1118min
WPRWanparti Road17:5517:561min159 km-1124min
GWDGadwal18:2018:222min181 km-1122min
KRNTKurnool City19:2019:222min237 km-1119min
DHNEDhone20:3020:355min291 km-117min
GYGooty21:3021:322min346 km-116min
TUTadipatri22:0922:101min394 km-1116min
YAYerraguntla23:0523:061min463 km-1115min
HXCuddapah23:5323:552min502 km-11On Time
RURenigunta Jn02:0502:105min628 km-12On Time
TPTYTirupati03:45ends-637 km-12On Time

Kcg Tpty Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 1hr 11min
Reached Tirupati at 02:34
Refresh
Updated 3067hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
15:51
15:45
7min
-
Source
Shadnagar
51 km
16:47
16:40
16:48
16:41
7min
-
1min
Jadcherla
88 km
17:28
17:02
17:29
17:03
26min
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
105 km
17:52
17:15
17:54
17:17
37min
-
2min
Wanparti Road
159 km
18:43
17:55
18:44
17:56
48min
-
1min
Gadwal
181 km
19:05
18:20
19:06
18:22
44min
-
1min
Kurnool City
236 km
19:59
19:20
20:03
19:22
41min
-
4min
Dhone
290 km
20:45
20:30
20:50
20:35
15min
-
5min
Gooty
345 km
21:43
21:30
21:58
21:32
26min
-
15min
Tadipatri
393 km
22:41
22:09
22:42
22:10
32min
-
1min
Yerraguntla
462 km
23:35
23:05
23:37
23:06
31min
-
2min
Cuddapah
502 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
627 km
01:47
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
23min
Tirupati
637 km
02:34
03:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Tpty Spl 07462 Train Information

Kcg Tpty Spl (07462) train runs from Kacheguda to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 637 km. The fare classes on 07462 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Tpty Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Tpty Spl 07462 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN