more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

07546 Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
16:30
Jogbani
3hr 5min
18 Stops
KIR
19:35
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07546 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
JBN
-
-
-

07546 Schedule & Time Table

07546 - Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special runs from Jogbani to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 07546 passenger train departs from Jogbani at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of 07546 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Forbesganj,Simraha,Arariya,Kusiargaon,Jalalgarh,Kasba,Purnea Jn,Ranipatra,Rautara,Dalan is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special - 07546 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts16:30-0-11On Time
BTFBathnaha16:3816:391min7 km-11On Time
FBGForbesganj16:4616:482min13 km-11On Time
DLZDholbaza16:5716:581min19 km111On Time
GPEGogi Pothia17:0317:041min22 km111On Time
SMHSimraha17:1017:122min27 km111On Time
HODHaldita Bihar17:1817:191min31 km111On Time
ARRArariya17:2617:282min38 km-11On Time
ARQArariya Court17:3417:351min42 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon17:4317:452min50 km111On Time
SATRSatr Halt17:5317:541min56 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh18:0118:032min62 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili18:1018:111min67 km111On Time
KUBKasba18:1718:192min72 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn18:3018:322min80 km-11On Time
RNXRanipatra19:0019:022min87 km111On Time
RWARautara19:0919:112min94 km111On Time
DLFDalan19:2019:222min102 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn19:35ends-108 km-11On Time

07546 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special - 07546 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Yesterday
19-09-2021
Today
20-09-2021
Tomorrow
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Yet to start from JOGBANI at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 39hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JOGBANI
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
BATHNAHA
7 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
FORBESGANJ
13 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Dholbaza
19 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Gogi Pothia
22 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
SIMRAHA
26 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Haldita Bihar
31 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Arariya
37 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
ARARIYA COURT
42 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
KUSIARGAON
49 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
SATR HALT
56 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Jalalgarh
61 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Garh Banaili
67 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
KASBA
72 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Purnea Jn
80 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
RANIPATRA
87 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
RAUTARA
94 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
DALAN
102 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
108 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special (07546) Train

07546 is a popular Jogbani to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07546 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jogbani to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07546 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bkwaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaas
WRITE A REVIEW