Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07548 Boe Kir Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BOE
04:00
Barsoi Jn
1hr 35min
7 Stops
KIR
05:35
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07548 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
KIR
BOE
-
-
-

07548 Schedule & Time Table

07548 - Boe Kir Spl runs from Barsoi Jn to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 07548 passenger train departs from Barsoi Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of 07548 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Salmari,Sonaili,Dandkhora is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Boe Kir Spl - 07548 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Boe Kir Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BOEBarsoi Jnstarts04:00-0111On Time
MFAMukuria04:0804:091min4 km-117min
SRISalmari04:1604:182min10 km11110min
JAUJhaua04:3204:331min16 km-1111min
SISonaili04:4404:462min22 km-1114min
DNQDandkhora05:0005:022min30 km-1115min
NYTNayatola05:1005:111min35 km-1117min
KIRKatihar Jn05:35ends-39 km-112min

07548 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Boe Kir Spl - 07548 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Katihar Jn at 05:36
Refresh
Updated 8840hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barsoi Jn
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
MUKURIA
4 km
04:14
04:08
04:15
04:09
6min
-
1min
SALMARI
10 km
04:23
04:16
04:25
04:18
7min
-
2min
MEENAPUR
13 km
04:30
04:24
04:31
04:25
6min
-
1min
JHAUA
16 km
04:35
04:32
04:37
04:33
4min
-
2min
Bishanpur Halt
19 km
04:41
04:38
04:42
04:39
3min
-
1min
Sonaili
22 km
04:49
04:44
05:05
04:46
19min
-
16min
GORPHAR
27 km
05:11
04:52
05:12
04:53
19min
-
1min
DANDKHORA
30 km
05:17
05:00
05:21
05:01
20min
-
4min
NAYATOLA
34 km
05:27
05:07
05:28
05:08
20min
-
1min
Katihar Jn
41 km
05:36
05:35
Destination
1min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Boe Kir Spl (07548) Train

07548 is a popular Barsoi Jn to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 39 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07548 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raghunathpur to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

07548 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN