more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

07560 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
14:00
Jogbani
2hr 30min
14 Stops
KIR
16:30
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07560 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
JBN
-
-
-

07560 Schedule & Time Table

07560 - Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special runs from Jogbani to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 07560 passenger train departs from Jogbani at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of 07560 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Forbesganj,Simraha,Arariya,Arariya Court,Kusiargaon,Jalalgarh,Kasba,Purnea Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special - 07560 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts14:00-0-11On Time
BTFBathnaha14:0814:091min7 km-1114min
FBGForbesganj14:1614:182min13 km-1117min
SMHSimraha14:3114:332min27 km11116min
ARRArariya14:4314:452min38 km-1118min
ARQArariya Court14:5114:532min42 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon15:0115:032min50 km11119min
JAGJalalgarh15:1415:162min62 km11120min
GBNGarh Banaili15:2315:241min67 km111On Time
KUBKasba15:3015:322min72 km11120min
PRNAPurnea Jn15:4015:422min80 km-1114min
RNXRanipatra15:4915:501min87 km11129min
RWARautara15:5715:581min94 km11130min
DLFDalan16:0616:071min102 km11130min
KIRKatihar Jn16:30ends-108 km-11On Time

07560 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special - 07560 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yesterday
26-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
Yet to start from JOGBANI at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 13hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JOGBANI
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
BATHNAHA
7 km
14:08
14:08
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
1min
FORBESGANJ
13 km
14:16
14:16
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
2min
SIMRAHA
26 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
2min
Arariya
37 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
ARARIYA COURT
42 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
KUSIARGAON
49 km
15:01
15:01
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
2min
Jalalgarh
61 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
2min
Garh Banaili
67 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
KASBA
72 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Purnea Jn
80 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
RANIPATRA
87 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
RAUTARA
94 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
DALAN
102 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
1min
Katihar Jn
108 km
16:30
16:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special (07560) Train

07560 is a popular Jogbani to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07560 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jogbani to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07560 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN