Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07806 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGE
17:30
Katangi
2hr 35min
15 Stops
G
20:05
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07806 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07806. Check Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07806 seat availability from Katangi station to Gondia Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
G
KGE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07806 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07806 Katangi - Gondia Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katangi station and ends at Gondia Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katangi and Gondia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGEKatangistarts17:30-0-1119min
LNWLakhanwara17:3617:371min7 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi17:4417:451min13 km111On Time
SGCSaongi P H17:5617:571min20 km11110min
WRIWaraseoni18:0718:081min28 km-113min
KAYIKaydi Halt18:1518:161min34 km1111min
GRHXGarra P H18:2118:221min38 km11121min
BTCBalaghat Jn18:3518:405min46 km-1127min
KNDGKanhad Gaon18:5218:531min54 km11124min
HTTHatra Road19:0019:022min58 km-1123min
KRXAKhara P H19:0919:101min62 km1118min
BRABirsola19:1519:161min70 km-1127min
GRJGatra P H19:2319:241min75 km11133min
PRBGPratap Bagh P H19:2819:291min78 km11146min
NGDMNadradham Ph19:3119:321min81 km11147min
GGondia Jn20:05ends-87 km-1124min

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from KATANGI at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KATANGI
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
LAKHANWARA
7 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
KOCHEWAHI
13 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Saongi P H
20 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
WARASEONI
28 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
KAYDI HALT
34 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Garra P H
38 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
45 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
KANHAD GAON
53 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
57 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
62 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
69 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Gatra P H
74 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
78 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
NADRADHAM PH
81 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Gondia Jn
86 km
20:05
20:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07806 Train Information

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special (07806) train runs from Katangi to Gondia Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 87 km. The fare classes on 07806 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Katangi - Gondia Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07806 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN