Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Tumsar Road - Tirodi Demu Special 07811 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TMR
04:15
Tumsar Road
1hr 20min
8 Stops
TRDI
05:35
Tirodi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tumsar Road - Tirodi Demu Special 07811 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TRDI
TMR
-
-
-

Tumsar Road - Tirodi Demu Special 07811 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tumsar Road - Tirodi Demu Special - 07811 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tumsar Road - Tirodi Demu Special 07811 runs from Tumsar Road to Tirodi, 7 days. The Tumsar Road - Tirodi Demu Special 07811 passenger departs from Tumsar Road at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Tirodi at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of Tumsar Road - Tirodi Demu Special train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tumsar Road - Tirodi Demu Special - 07811 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tumsar Road - Tirodi Demu Special has the longest halt time at Gobarwahi,Dongri Buzurg, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Tumsar Road - Tirodi Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TMRTumsar Roadstarts04:15-0-11On Time
TMSTumsar Town P H04:2304:241min6 km111On Time
MTWNMitewani04:2704:281min11 km111On Time
CCOChicholi P H04:3404:351min16 km111On Time
GBRIGobarwahi04:4304:452min22 km111On Time
DGBZDongri Buzurg04:5104:532min27 km111On Time
MKZMahkepar Rd P H05:0105:021min35 km111On Time
SKLISukli P H05:0705:081min41 km111On Time
TRDITirodi05:35ends-47 km111On Time

Tumsar Road - Tirodi Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Tumsar Road at 04:15
Refresh
Updated 28hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tumsar Road
-
Source
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
Source
Tumsar Town P H
5 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
1min
MITEWANI
10 km
04:27
04:27
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
1min
Chicholi P H
16 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
GOBARWAHI
22 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
DONGRI BUZURG
27 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
2min
Mahkepar Rd P H
35 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
Sukli P H
41 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
1min
Tirodi
46 km
05:35
05:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tumsar Road - Tirodi Demu Special 07811 Train Information

Tumsar Road - Tirodi Demu Special (07811) train runs from Tumsar Road to Tirodi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 47 km. The fare classes on 07811 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tumsar Road - Tirodi Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tumsar Road - Tirodi Demu Special 07811 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice job by ixigo facilities
nice job by ixigo facilities
WRITE A REVIEW