more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

08024 Gomoh - Kharagpur Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GMO
06:25
Nsc Bose J Gomo
7hr 40min
39 Stops
KGP
14:05
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08024 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
KGP
GMO
-
-
-

08024 Schedule & Time Table

08024 - Gomoh - Kharagpur Memu Special runs from Nsc Bose J Gomo to Kharagpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 08024 passenger train departs from Nsc Bose J Gomo at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 02:05 hrs. The total running duration of 08024 train is 7hr 40min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Adra Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gomoh - Kharagpur Memu Special - 08024 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gomoh - Kharagpur Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GMONsc Bose J Gomostarts06:25-0611On Time
KAROKhario P.h.06:3406:351min6 km111On Time
KNFKhanudih06:4006:411min11 km-11
KHRIKharkhari06:4806:491min15 km111
MHQMahuda06:5807:002min20 km-11On Time
MLQMalkera Jn07:0907:101min26 km1112min
TSAHTata Sijua Halt07:1607:171min30 km1113min
LYDLayabad07:2007:211min32 km1115min
KRKNKarkend07:2507:261min34 km1115min
VAABhaga Jn07:4307:452min40 km-11On Time
JBOJamadobu07:4807:491min43 km1113min
BCBBhowra Jn07:5607:571min47 km-112min
SDMDSudamdih08:0608:071min50 km1112min
BJEBhojudih Jn08:2508:305min52 km-116min
SNTDSantaldih08:3808:391min58 km-116min
RUIRukni08:4808:491min66 km-115min
SNKRSanka09:0409:051min74 km-113min
ADRAAdra Jn09:2509:3510min81 km-11
MYXMetyal Sohar09:4309:441min89 km-1114min
IBLIndrabil09:4809:491min95 km-1117min
SRJMSirjam09:5409:551min102 km-1117min
JPHJhantipahari10:0310:041min111 km-1122min
CJNChhatna10:1410:151min120 km-1122min
ANCRAnchuri10:1910:201min123 km-112min
BQABankura10:4810:502min134 km-118min
BXLBheduasol10:5610:571min141 km-112min
KISNKalisen Ph11:0011:011min145 km-112min
ODMOndagram11:0511:061min150 km-1113min
RSGRamsagar11:1411:151min159 km-112min
VSUBishnupur11:2111:221min164 km-1115min
PBAPiardoba11:3111:321min177 km-1115min
BGOBogri Road11:3811:391min185 km-112min
GBAGarhbeta11:4911:501min190 km-1112min
CDGRChandrakona Rd11:5912:001min202 km-1114min
SLBSalboni12:0912:101min213 km-1118min
GSLGodapiasal12:2412:251min225 km-1121min
MDNMidnapore13:2813:302min237 km-11On Time
GKLGokulpur13:4113:421min244 km-11On Time
GMDNGirimaidan13:4913:501min248 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn14:05ends-250 km-11On Time

08024 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gomoh - Kharagpur Memu Special - 08024 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yet to start from Nsc Bose J Gomo at 06:25
Refresh
Updated 10hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nsc Bose J Gomo
-
Source
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
Source
Khario P.h.
6 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
KHANUDIH
10 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
1
1min
KHARKHARI
14 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Mahuda
20 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
2
2min
Malkera Jn
26 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
TATA SIJUA HALT
29 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
LAYABAD
31 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
KARKEND
34 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Bhaga Jn
40 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
JAMADOBU
43 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
BHOWRA JN
46 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
1min
SUDAMDIH
49 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Bhojudih Jn
51 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Santaldih
58 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
RUKNI
66 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
SANKA
73 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
81 km
09:25
09:25
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
10min
METYAL SOHAR
89 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
INDRABIL
94 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
SIRJAM
102 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Jhantipahari
111 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
Chhatna
120 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
ANCHURI
123 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Bankura
134 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
BHEDUASOL
141 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Kalisen Ph
144 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1min
Ondagram
150 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
RAMSAGAR
159 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Bishnupur
164 km
11:21
11:21
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
1min
PIARDOBA
176 km
11:31
11:31
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
1min
BOGRI ROAD
185 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
1min
Garhbeta
189 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
201 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Salboni
212 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
GODAPIASAL
224 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Midnapore
236 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
GOKULPUR
243 km
13:41
13:41
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
1min
GiriMaidan
247 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
249 km
14:05
14:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Gomoh - Kharagpur Memu Special (08024) Train

08024 is a popular Nsc Bose J Gomo to Kharagpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 250 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08024 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gomoh to Kharagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08024 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
relation link train of my family
relation link train of my family
relation link train of my family
relation link train of my family
WRITE A REVIEW