Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special 08176 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSG
08:25
Jharsuguda Jn
6hr 40min
32 Stops
HTE
15:05
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special 08176 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special 08176. Check Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special 08176 seat availability from Jharsuguda Jn station to Hatia station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
HTE
JSG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration6hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special 08176 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08176 Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jharsuguda Jn station and ends at Hatia. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jharsuguda Jn and Hatia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSGJharsuguda Jnstarts08:25-0-11On Time
DTVDhutra08:3408:351min9 km-114min
PNPLPanpali08:4108:421min14 km-11On Time
BEHBagdihi08:4808:491min21 km-116min
DIHDharuadihi08:5508:561min27 km-119min
BMBBamra09:0509:061min36 km-1113min
TGMTangarmunda09:1309:141min45 km-118min
GPHGarpos09:2109:221min53 km-1115min
SOGRSogra09:2909:301min58 km-1112min
SXNSonakhan09:3609:371min64 km-1121min
GPRajgangpur09:4409:451min71 km-1116min
KXNKanshbahal09:5409:551min81 km-1117min
KLGKalunga10:0210:031min88 km-1117min
PPOPanposh10:1010:111min95 km-1121min
ROURourkela10:2010:3010min101 km-1133min
BNDMBondamunda10:4310:441min108 km-11On Time
BGKABangurkela11:0011:011min117 km-117min
NXNNuagaon11:1911:201min130 km-112min
ORGAOrga11:2911:301min136 km-1140min
PBBParbatonia11:3911:401min144 km11152min
TATITati11:4911:501min152 km1111hr 9min
KNRNKanaroan12:0412:051min165 km-111hr 15min
BANOBano12:1912:201min172 km-111hr 14min
MCZMahabuang12:2912:301min180 km-111hr 14min
KRKRKurkura12:4412:451min189 km-111hr 13min
PKCPakra12:5412:551min197 km-111hr 14min
PKFPokla13:0213:031min204 km-111hr 17min
BKPRBakaspur13:1113:121min211 km-111hr 20min
GBXGovindpur Road13:2913:301min224 km-111hr 22min
KRRAKarra13:3913:401min236 km-111hr 10min
LOMLodhma13:5413:551min249 km-111hr 10min
BLRGBalasiring14:0914:101min259 km-111hr 12min
HTEHatia15:05ends-266 km-117min

Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 48min
Reached BALASIRING at 15:57
Refresh
Updated 7447hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jharsuguda Jn
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
Source
DHUTRA
8 km
08:39
08:34
08:40
08:35
5min
-
1min
PANPALI
14 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Bagdihi
20 km
08:52
08:48
08:54
08:49
5min
-
2min
DHARUADIHI
26 km
09:00
08:55
09:01
08:56
5min
-
1min
Bamra
36 km
09:11
09:05
09:12
09:06
6min
-
1min
TANGARMUNDA
45 km
09:18
09:13
09:20
09:14
6min
-
2min
Garpos
52 km
09:26
09:21
09:27
09:22
5min
-
1min
SOGRA
57 km
09:36
09:29
09:37
09:30
7min
-
1min
SONAKHAN
63 km
09:45
09:36
09:57
09:37
20min
-
12min
Rajgangpur
71 km
10:04
09:44
10:06
09:45
21min
-
2min
Kanshbahal
80 km
10:18
09:54
10:30
09:55
35min
-
12min
Kalunga
87 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
1min
Panposh
95 km
10:10
10:10
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
101 km
11:01
10:20
11:05
10:30
35min
-
4min
Bondamunda
107 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
BANGURKELA
117 km
11:49
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1392min
Nuagaon
129 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
ORGA
136 km
12:14
11:29
12:15
11:30
45min
-
1min
PARBATONIA
144 km
12:24
11:39
13:13
11:40
1hr 33min
-
49min
TATI
152 km
13:24
11:49
13:25
11:50
1hr 35min
-
1min
KANAROAN
164 km
13:41
12:04
13:42
12:05
1hr 37min
-
1min
Bano
172 km
13:51
12:19
13:52
12:20
1hr 32min
-
1min
MAHABUANG
179 km
14:01
12:29
14:02
12:30
1hr 32min
-
1min
KURKURA
189 km
14:13
12:44
14:14
12:45
1hr 29min
-
1min
PAKRA
197 km
14:24
12:54
14:38
12:55
1hr 43min
-
14min
Pokla
203 km
14:46
13:02
14:47
13:03
1hr 44min
-
1min
BAKASPUR
211 km
14:55
13:11
14:57
13:12
1hr 45min
-
2min
Govindpur Road
223 km
15:14
13:29
15:16
13:30
1hr 46min
-
2min
KARRA
235 km
15:27
13:39
15:28
13:40
1hr 48min
-
1min
LODHMA
249 km
15:42
13:54
15:44
13:55
1hr 49min
-
2min
BALASIRING
259 km
15:57
14:09
14:10
14:10
1hr 48min
-
1333min
Hatia
265 km
15:05
15:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special 08176 Train Information

Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special (08176) train runs from Jharsuguda Jn to Hatia. This passenger train covers a distance of about 266 km. The fare classes on 08176 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jharsuguda - Hatia Memu Special 08176 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN