Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

08516 Vskp Jdb Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
06:45
Visakhapatnam
14hr
14 Stops
KRDL
20:45
Kirandul
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08516 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
EC
INR1720
SL
INR275
October 2021
Fri, 22 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 31min
Sat, 23 Oct
WL 109
34% Chances
1hr 31min
Sun, 24 Oct
WL 103
3% Chances
1hr 31min
Mon, 25 Oct
WL 65
4% Chances
1hr 31min
Tue, 26 Oct
WL 23
62% Chances
1hr 31min
Wed, 27 Oct
WL 13
86% Chances
1hr 31min
Thu, 28 Oct
WL22
72% Chances
12hr 43min
Fri, 29 Oct
WL23
72% Chances
12hr 43min
View 4 Months Calendar
KRDL
VSKP
-
-
-

08516 Schedule & Time Table

08516 - Vskp Jdb Spl runs from Visakhapatnam to Kirandul, 7 days of the week. The 08516 mail express train departs from Visakhapatnam at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Kirandul at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 08516 train is 14hr , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Arakku,Koraput is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,EC,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Vskp Jdb Spl - 08516 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Vskp Jdb Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts06:45-0-11-
SCMSimhachalam07:0307:052min8 km-11-
KTVKottavalasa07:2507:272min27 km-11-
SUPShrungavarpukta08:0308:052min53 km-11-
BGHUBorraguhallu09:4009:455min99 km-11-
ARKArakku10:5511:0510min131 km-11-
KRPUKoraput13:2013:3010min216 km-11-
JYPJeypore14:4514:505min258 km-11-
KPRRKotapar Road15:3615:371min290 km-11-
JDBJagdalpur16:2516:305min322 km-11-
DMKDilmili17:1517:161min357 km-11-
KKLUKaklur18:0718:081min389 km-11-
DWZDantewara19:0419:051min429 km-11-
BCHLBacheli20:0520:072min463 km-11-
KRDLKirandul20:45ends-472 km-11-

08516 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vskp Jdb Spl - 08516 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
On Time
Crossed Shrungavarpukta at 08:05
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
06:46
06:45
1min
-
Source
Simhachalam
8 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Kottavalasa
26 km
07:31
07:25
07:33
07:27
6min
-
2min
Shrungavarpukta
52 km
08:00
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Borraguhallu
98 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
1
5min
Arakku
130 km
10:55
10:55
11:05
11:05
On Time
1
10min
Koraput
215 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
3
10min
Jeypore
257 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
1
5min
KOTAPAR ROAD
289 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
1
1min
Jagdalpur
321 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
DILMILI
355 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Kaklur
388 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Dantewara
427 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Bacheli
462 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Kirandul
471 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

08516 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Jdb Spl - 08516 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
S1
DL2
E1
Seat Layout
Vskp Jdb Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Jdb Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Vskp Jdb Spl (08516) Train

08516 is a popular Visakhapatnam to Kirandul mail express train and covers a distance of about 472 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08516 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Vishakhapatnam to Dantewara through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08516 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It's a good & clean train.I reached my destination in on time.It's a wonderful experience.
It's a good & clean train.I reached my destination in on time.It's a wonderful experience.
It's a good & clean train.I reached my destination in on time.It's a wonderful experience.
It's a good & clean train.I reached my destination in on time.It's a wonderful experience.
the train is very clean and neat
good train & good visiting places
okay toilets are not good
ggggggggggggggggggggggggg
It's a good & clean train.I reached my destination in on time.It's a wonderful experience.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW