Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

09292 Amreli - Veraval Mg Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AE
08:45
Amreli
5hr 5min
13 Stops
VRLF
13:50
Veraval Marg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09292 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
VRLF
AE
-
-
-

09292 Schedule & Time Table

09292 - Amreli - Veraval Mg Express Special runs from Amreli to Veraval Marg, 7 days of the week. The 09292 passenger train departs from Amreli at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Veraval Marg at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of 09292 train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Dhari Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Amreli - Veraval Mg Express Special - 09292 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Amreli - Veraval Mg Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AEAmrelistarts08:45-0111On Time
AEPAmreli Para08:5108:521min3 km111On Time
CLCChalala09:1209:131min25 km111On Time
DARIDhari Jn09:3909:445min43 km111On Time
BADRBhader10:0610:071min55 km111On Time
JTVJetalvad10:2310:241min66 km111On Time
VSWVisavadar10:3910:401min75 km-11On Time
STDRSatadhar10:5810:591min83 km111On Time
KANSKansiya Nes11:3611:371min92 km111On Time
SASGSasan Gir12:0612:071min105 km111On Time
CTRDChitrawad12:2912:301min115 km111On Time
TAVTalala Jn12:4812:491min122 km-112min
SVBSavni13:0613:071min134 km1112min
VRLFVeraval Marg13:50ends-147 km-11-

09292 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Amreli - Veraval Mg Express Special - 09292 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Yet to start from Amreli at 08:45
Refresh
Updated 18hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amreli
-
Source
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
Source
Amreli Para
2 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
Chalala
24 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
1
1min
Dhari Jn
43 km
09:39
09:39
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
5min
BHADER
55 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Jetalvad
66 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
1min
Visavadar
74 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Satadhar
82 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Kansiya Nes
91 km
11:36
11:36
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
1min
Sasan Gir
104 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
1min
Chitrawad
114 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Talala Jn
122 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
1min
SAVNI
134 km
13:06
13:06
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

09292 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Amreli - Veraval Mg Express Special - 09292 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amreli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Amreli - Veraval Mg Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmreli - Veraval Mg Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Amreli - Veraval Mg Express Special (09292) Train

09292 is a popular Amreli to Veraval Marg passenger train and covers a distance of about 147 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09292 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Amreli to Veraval through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

09292 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good mast favourite 😘😘😘😘😘😘 very good mast favourite ❤️
WRITE A REVIEW