Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Brc Dhd Memu 09319 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
18:25
Vadodara Jn
3hr 45min
18 Stops
DHD
22:10
Dahod
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Brc Dhd Memu 09319 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Brc Dhd Memu 09319. Check Brc Dhd Memu 09319 seat availability from Vadodara Jn station to Dahod station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DHD
BRC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Brc Dhd Memu 09319 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09319 Brc Dhd Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vadodara Jn station and ends at Dahod. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vadodara Jn and Dahod and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts18:25-0-114min
CYIChhayapuri18:3518:361min8 km-1115min
PIOPilol18:4418:451min14 km-1116min
SMLASamlaya Jn18:5718:581min27 km-1117min
CPNChampaner Rd Jn19:1119:121min38 km-1123min
BKRLBakrol19:2819:291min44 km-117min
DRLDerol19:4119:421min50 km-1110min
KRSAKharsaliya20:0420:051min63 km-116min
GDAGodhra Jn20:1820:202min74 km-115min
KIZKansudhi20:2920:301min78 km-112min
CCLChanchelav20:3720:381min85 km-111min
SATSant Road20:4620:471min94 km-11
PPDPiplod Jn20:5620:571min106 km-114min
LMKLimkheda21:0421:051min114 km-113min
MAMMangal Mahudi21:2421:251min124 km-119min
USRAUsra21:3221:331min129 km-1110min
JKTJekot21:4021:411min137 km-1114min
RETRentia21:4721:481min142 km-118min
DHDDahod22:10ends-147 km-11On Time

Brc Dhd Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Vadodara Jn at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 16hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
CHHAYAPURI
7 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
PILOL
14 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Samlaya Jn
26 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Champaner Rd Jn
37 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
BAKROL
43 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Derol
50 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Kharsaliya
63 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Godhra Jn
73 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
KANSUDHI
78 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
CHANCHELAV
85 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
Sant Road
94 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Piplod Jn
106 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Limkheda
114 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Mangal Mahudi
123 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
USRA
129 km
21:32
21:32
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
1min
JEKOT
136 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
RENTIA
142 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Dahod
146 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Brc Dhd Memu 09319 Train Information

Brc Dhd Memu (09319) train runs from Vadodara Jn to Dahod. This mail express train covers a distance of about 147 km. The fare classes on 09319 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Brc Dhd Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Brc Dhd Memu 09319 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bjkgfdsmkgdsngfdsnm jiff khfss
WRITE A REVIEW