Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Vadodara - Godhra Memu Special 09391 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
20:10
Vadodara Jn
1hr 50min
6 Stops
GDA
22:00
Godhra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vadodara - Godhra Memu Special 09391 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vadodara - Godhra Memu Special 09391. Check Vadodara - Godhra Memu Special 09391 seat availability from Vadodara Jn station to Godhra Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
GDA
BRC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration1hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Vadodara - Godhra Memu Special 09391 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09391 Vadodara - Godhra Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vadodara Jn station and ends at Godhra Jn. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vadodara Jn and Godhra Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts20:10-0-111min
CYIChhayapuri20:2020:211min8 km-115min
SMLASamlaya Jn20:3820:391min27 km-112min
CPNChampaner Rd Jn21:0821:091min38 km-112min
DRLDerol21:2321:241min50 km-1114min
KRSAKharsaliya21:4121:421min63 km-1112min
GDAGodhra Jn22:00ends-74 km-1124min

Vadodara - Godhra Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Vadodara Jn at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 6hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
CHHAYAPURI
7 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Samlaya Jn
26 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Champaner Rd Jn
37 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
Derol
50 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Kharsaliya
63 km
21:41
21:41
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
1min
Godhra Jn
73 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vadodara - Godhra Memu Special 09391 Train Information

Vadodara - Godhra Memu Special (09391) train runs from Vadodara Jn to Godhra Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 74 km. The fare classes on 09391 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vadodara - Godhra Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vadodara - Godhra Memu Special 09391 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut acha or safh hai family ke liye v or friends ke liye v
Dont cancelled this train, most useful for many passengers....
It was almost fully empty, because of that no food sellers came, it was quite clean and was family friendly.
WRITE A REVIEW