Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Vadodara - Godhra Memu Special 09391 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
19:55
Vadodara Jn
2hr
6 Stops
GDA
21:55
Godhra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vadodara - Godhra Memu Special 09391 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vadodara - Godhra Memu Special 09391. Check Vadodara - Godhra Memu Special 09391 seat availability from Vadodara Jn station to Godhra Jn station.

GN
INR20
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BRC
GDA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration2hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Vadodara - Godhra Memu Special 09391 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09391 Vadodara - Godhra Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vadodara Jn station and ends at Godhra Jn. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vadodara Jn and Godhra Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts19:55-0211On Time
CYIChhayapuri20:0820:091min8 km21114min
SMLASamlaya Jn20:2620:271min27 km11112min
CPNChampaner Rd Jn20:4120:421min38 km-112min
DRLDerol21:0721:081min50 km1111min
KRSAKharsaliya21:2021:211min63 km-11On Time
GDAGodhra Jn21:55ends-74 km-11On Time

Vadodara - Godhra Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Vadodara Jn at 19:55
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
19:55
19:55
On Time
2
Source
CHHAYAPURI
7 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
2
1min
Samlaya Jn
26 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
1
1min
Champaner Rd Jn
37 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Derol
50 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
1
1min
Kharsaliya
63 km
21:20
21:20
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
1min
Godhra Jn
73 km
21:55
21:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vadodara - Godhra Memu Special 09391 Train Information

Vadodara - Godhra Memu Special (09391) train runs from Vadodara Jn to Godhra Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 74 km. The fare classes on 09391 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vadodara - Godhra Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train Routes to Godhra