Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special 09530 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMNH
14:40
Somnath
6hr 35min
22 Stops
PBR
21:15
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special 09530 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special 09530. Check Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special 09530 seat availability from Somnath station to Porbandar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
PBR
SMNH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration6hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special 09530 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09530 Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Somnath station and ends at Porbandar. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Somnath and Porbandar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMNHSomnathstarts14:40-0-11On Time
VRLVeraval14:5014:522min5 km-112min
CVRChorvad Road15:0915:101min23 km-118min
MLHAMaliya Hatina15:2415:251min35 km-1111min
KSDKeshod15:4215:431min51 km-1114min
BDDRBadodar15:4915:501min58 km111On Time
LALLushala15:5815:591min65 km11114min
SHHShapur Jn16:1916:201min76 km11122min
JNDJunagadh Jn16:2916:345min87 km-1130min
VALVadal16:5116:521min97 km-1131min
JLRJetalsar Jn17:2517:4520min113 km-1121min
DJIDhoraji17:5918:001min127 km11113min
SPDSupedi18:0918:101min135 km-111min
UAUpleta18:2018:211min145 km-1115min
BHYBhayavadar18:3318:341min157 km-1119min
PLMPaneli Moti18:4318:441min166 km1111min
JDHJam Jodhpur Jn18:5818:591min180 km11116min
WABBalwa19:0719:081min188 km11117min
KTLAKatkola Jn19:1819:191min197 km1117min
WSJWansjaliya19:4020:0020min203 km-119min
TRSRTarsai20:1020:111min208 km1112min
RWORanavav20:2220:231min224 km1113min
PBRPorbandar21:15ends-237 km-11On Time

Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 36min
Reached Bhayavadar at 19:09
Refresh
Updated 8925hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Somnath
-
Source
14:43
14:40
3min
-
Source
Veraval
4 km
14:53
14:50
15:27
14:52
35min
-
34min
Chorvad Road
23 km
15:44
15:09
15:45
15:10
35min
-
1min
Maliya Hatina
35 km
16:00
15:24
16:01
15:25
36min
-
1min
Keshod
51 km
16:15
15:42
16:16
15:43
33min
-
1min
BADODAR
58 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Lushala
64 km
16:27
15:58
16:37
15:59
38min
-
10min
Shapur Jn
75 km
16:51
16:19
16:52
16:20
32min
-
1min
Junagadh Jn
86 km
17:02
16:29
17:27
16:34
53min
-
25min
Vadal
96 km
17:38
16:51
17:39
16:52
47min
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
112 km
17:56
17:25
18:20
17:45
35min
-
24min
Dhoraji
126 km
18:35
17:59
18:36
18:00
36min
-
1min
SUPEDI
134 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Upleta
144 km
18:56
18:20
18:57
18:21
36min
-
1min
Bhayavadar
157 km
19:09
18:33
19:10
18:34
36min
-
1min
Paneli Moti
165 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Jam Jodhpur JN
180 km
19:32
18:58
19:33
18:59
34min
1
1min
Balwa
188 km
19:41
19:07
19:42
19:08
34min
1
1min
Katkola Jn
197 km
19:52
19:18
19:53
19:19
34min
-
1min
Wansjaliya
203 km
20:13
19:40
20:18
20:00
33min
-
5min
Tarsai
207 km
20:28
20:10
20:29
20:11
18min
-
1min
Ranavav
223 km
20:40
20:22
20:41
20:23
18min
-
1min
Porbandar
237 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special 09530 Train Information

Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special (09530) train runs from Somnath to Porbandar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 237 km. The fare classes on 09530 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special 09530 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Somnath to Porbandar Trains Seat Availability
Somnath to Porbandar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Somnath to Porbandar