Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special 09530 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMNH
14:40
Somnath
6hr 35min
22 Stops
PBR
21:15
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special 09530 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
PBR
SMNH
-
-
-

Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special 09530 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special - 09530 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special 09530 runs from Somnath to Porbandar, 7 days. The Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special 09530 passenger departs from Somnath at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Porbandar at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special train is 6hr 35min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special - 09530 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Jetalsar Jn,Wansjaliya, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMNHSomnathstarts14:40-0-11On Time
VRLVeraval14:5014:522min5 km-112min
CVRChorvad Road15:0915:101min23 km-118min
MLHAMaliya Hatina15:2415:251min35 km-1111min
KSDKeshod15:4215:431min51 km-1114min
BDDRBadodar15:4915:501min58 km111On Time
LALLushala15:5815:591min65 km11114min
SHHShapur Jn16:1916:201min76 km11122min
JNDJunagadh Jn16:2916:345min87 km-1130min
VALVadal16:5116:521min97 km-1131min
JLRJetalsar Jn17:2517:4520min113 km-1121min
DJIDhoraji17:5918:001min127 km11113min
SPDSupedi18:0918:101min135 km-111min
UAUpleta18:2018:211min145 km-1115min
BHYBhayavadar18:3318:341min157 km-1119min
PLMPaneli Moti18:4318:441min166 km1111min
JDHJam Jodhpur Jn18:5818:591min180 km11116min
WABBalwa19:0719:081min188 km11117min
KTLAKatkola Jn19:1819:191min197 km1117min
WSJWansjaliya19:4020:0020min203 km-119min
TRSRTarsai20:1020:111min208 km1112min
RWORanavav20:2220:231min224 km1113min
PBRPorbandar21:15ends-237 km-11On Time

Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Overall delay: 36min
Reached Bhayavadar at 19:09
Refresh
Updated 5321hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Somnath
-
Source
14:43
14:40
3min
-
Source
Veraval
4 km
14:53
14:50
15:27
14:52
35min
-
34min
Chorvad Road
23 km
15:44
15:09
15:45
15:10
35min
-
1min
Maliya Hatina
35 km
16:00
15:24
16:01
15:25
36min
-
1min
Keshod
51 km
16:15
15:42
16:16
15:43
33min
-
1min
BADODAR
58 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Lushala
64 km
16:27
15:58
16:37
15:59
38min
-
10min
Shapur Jn
75 km
16:51
16:19
16:52
16:20
32min
-
1min
Junagadh Jn
86 km
17:02
16:29
17:27
16:34
53min
-
25min
Vadal
96 km
17:38
16:51
17:39
16:52
47min
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
112 km
17:56
17:25
18:20
17:45
35min
-
24min
Dhoraji
126 km
18:35
17:59
18:36
18:00
36min
-
1min
SUPEDI
134 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Upleta
144 km
18:56
18:20
18:57
18:21
36min
-
1min
Bhayavadar
157 km
19:09
18:33
19:10
18:34
36min
-
1min
Paneli Moti
165 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Jam Jodhpur JN
180 km
19:32
18:58
19:33
18:59
34min
1
1min
Balwa
188 km
19:41
19:07
19:42
19:08
34min
1
1min
Katkola Jn
197 km
19:52
19:18
19:53
19:19
34min
-
1min
Wansjaliya
203 km
20:13
19:40
20:18
20:00
33min
-
5min
Tarsai
207 km
20:28
20:10
20:29
20:11
18min
-
1min
Ranavav
223 km
20:40
20:22
20:41
20:23
18min
-
1min
Porbandar
237 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special 09530 Train Information

Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special (09530) train runs from Somnath to Porbandar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 237 km. The fare classes on 09530 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special 09530 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN