more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

09565 Okha Ddn Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
10:00
Okha
33hr 45min
32 Stops
DDN
19:45
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09565 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2505
2S
INR375
3A
INR1705
SL
INR635
June 2021
Fri, 18 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 24min
Fri, 25 Jun
RAC 4
2hr 24min
July 2021
Fri, 02 Jul
AVL 0003
2hr 24min
Fri, 09 Jul
AVL 0010
2hr 24min
Fri, 16 Jul
AVL 0002
2hr 24min
Fri, 23 Jul
AVL 0013
2hr 24min
Fri, 30 Jul
AVL 0013
3hr 7min
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
OKHA
-
-
-

09565 Schedule & Time Table

09565 - Okha Ddn Spl runs from Okha to Dehradun, 1 days of the week. The 09565 mail express train departs from Okha at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Dehradun at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 09565 train is 33hr 45min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Haridwar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 55min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Okha Ddn Spl - 09565 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Okha Ddn Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts10:00-0-11-
DWKDwarka10:1810:235min29 km-11-
KMBLKhambhaliya11:4011:422min114 km-11-
JAMJamnagar12:3312:385min168 km-11-
HAPAHapa13:0813:102min177 km-11-
RJTRajkot Jn14:3514:405min253 km-11-
SUNRSurendranagar16:5016:522min369 km-11-
VGViramgam Jn17:5818:002min434 km-11-
MSHMahesana Jn19:0819:102min498 km-11-
UJAUnjha19:3219:342min519 km-11-
SIDSiddhpur19:4319:452min534 km-11-
PNUPalanpur Jn20:2620:282min563 km-11-
ABRAbu Road21:2021:3010min616 km-11-
FAFalna22:4322:452min715 km-11-
BERBeawar00:4700:492min869 km-12-
AIIAjmer Jn02:0002:1010min921 km-12-
JPJaipur04:3004:4010min1056 km-12-
AWRAlwar07:0007:033min1206 km-12-
KRHKhairthal07:2107:232min1233 km-12-
RERewari08:3808:402min1281 km-12-
GGNGurgaon09:2109:232min1332 km-12-
DECDelhi Cantt09:3809:402min1349 km-12-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla09:5709:592min1359 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi10:3010:4515min1364 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad11:1811:202min1387 km-12-
MDNRModinagar11:4411:462min1415 km-12-
MTCMeerut City12:0512:072min1434 km-12-
MOZMuzaffarnagar12:4912:512min1490 km-12-
DBDDeoband13:0913:112min1514 km-12-
TPZTapri14:0814:102min1541 km-12-
RKRoorkee14:4714:503min1583 km-12-
HWHaridwar Jn16:2017:1555min1628 km-12-
DDNDehradun19:45ends-1680 km-12-

09565 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Okha Ddn Spl - 09565 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
18-06-2021
Arrived early on by: 4min
Reached Hapa at 13:04
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
Source
Dwarka
29 km
10:28
10:18
10:33
10:23
10min
-
5min
Khambhaliya
113 km
11:34
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
8min
Jamnagar
167 km
12:29
12:33
12:45
12:38
7min
-
16min
Hapa
176 km
13:04
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
3
6min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
3
5min
Surendranagar
368 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
433 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
3
2min
Mahesana Jn
498 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
3
2min
Unjha
520 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Siddhpur
534 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
563 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
615 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
10min
Falna
714 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Beawar
868 km
00:47
00:47
00:49
00:49
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
920 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Jaipur
1055 km
04:30
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
10min
Alwar
1206 km
07:00
07:00
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
3min
Khairthal
1233 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
1281 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
1332 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
1349 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
1359 km
09:57
09:57
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1364 km
10:30
10:30
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
15min
Ghaziabad
1389 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Modinagar
1417 km
11:44
11:44
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
1436 km
12:05
12:05
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
1492 km
12:49
12:49
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
1516 km
13:09
13:09
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
2min
Tapri
1544 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
1576 km
14:47
14:47
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
3min
Haridwar Jn
1617 km
16:20
16:20
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
55min
Dehradun
1669 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

09565 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha Ddn Spl - 09565 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Okha Ddn Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha Ddn Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Okha Ddn Spl (09565) Train

09565 is a popular Okha to Dehradun mail express train and covers a distance of about 1680 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09565 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Okha to Dehradun through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09565 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train hai bhai diamond
best train hai bhai diamond
best train hai bhai diamond
best train hai bhai diamond
आराम दायक सफर,सुरक्षित और सही समय पर चलनेवाली ट्रैन है।अपडाउन वालोकी भी किल्लत नहीं है।
rajput ravindra singh best train station at main Street in the morning and get back with the morning my village dholpur Rajasthan my business and the reference stormbreaker ok
best train hai bhai diamond
Amazing Journey with This Train
best train hai bhai diamond
........................................... ......
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW