Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Dli Tanakpur Ex 14556 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
06:10
Old Delhi
10hr 50min
28 Stops
TPU
17:00
Tanakpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Tanakpur Ex 14556 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dli Tanakpur Ex 14556. Check Dli Tanakpur Ex 14556 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Tanakpur station.

1A
INR1570
2A
INR930
3A
INR655
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
TPU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration10hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dli Tanakpur Ex 14556 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14556 Dli Tanakpur Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Tanakpur. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Tanakpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts06:10-01111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara06:2406:262min7 km311On Time
SBBSahibabad06:4306:441min14 km111On Time
GZBGhaziabad07:1607:182min20 km111On Time
PKWPilkhua07:4207:442min46 km211On Time
HPUHapur08:0108:032min57 km211On Time
SMBLSimbhooli08:2108:221min78 km-11On Time
GMSGarhmuktesar08:3208:342min87 km111On Time
GJLGajraula Jn08:5308:552min108 km111On Time
AMROAmroha09:1509:172min131 km111On Time
MBMoradabad10:0010:055min161 km211On Time
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr10:3410:362min185 km-11On Time
CHChandausi Jn11:0011:055min205 km211On Time
AFRAsafpur11:1811:202min219 km111On Time
DUBDabtara11:3611:382min229 km211On Time
KEGKarengi11:4611:482min235 km111On Time
RBKReoti B Khera11:5811:591min242 km111On Time
AOAonla12:0912:112min247 km211On Time
NSUNisui12:2012:211min254 km111On Time
BTGBasharatganj12:2812:302min259 km111On Time
BRYBareilly13:1013:155min274 km511On Time
BCBareilly City13:3513:405min276 km111On Time
IZNIzzatnagar14:0114:065min281 km211On Time
BPRBhojipura Jn14:1914:212min293 km311On Time
BJVBijauria14:4114:432min311 km111On Time
PBEPilibhit Jn15:2015:3010min332 km211On Time
KHMAKhatima16:0816:135min370 km111On Time
BNSABanbasa16:3116:332min384 km111On Time
TPUTanakpur17:00ends-394 km111On Time

Dli Tanakpur Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 06:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
13 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Ghaziabad
20 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
45 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
57 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Simbhooli
77 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Garhmuktesar
87 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
107 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Amroha
130 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
161 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
185 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
2min
Chandausi Jn
205 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Asafpur
218 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Dabtara
229 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Karengi
234 km
11:46
11:46
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
2min
Reoti B Khera
241 km
11:58
11:58
11:59
11:59
On Time
-
1min
Aonla
247 km
12:09
12:09
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
2min
Nisui
253 km
12:20
12:20
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
1min
Basharatganj
258 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
273 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly City
275 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Izzatnagar
280 km
14:01
14:01
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
5min
Bhojipura Jn
292 km
14:19
14:19
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
2min
Bijauria
311 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
Pilibhit Jn
331 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Khatima
370 km
16:08
16:08
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
5min
Banbasa
384 km
16:31
16:31
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
2min
Tanakpur
393 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dli Tanakpur Ex 14556 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dli Tanakpur Ex - 14556 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S2
S1
HA1
A1
B1
B2
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dli Tanakpur Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Tanakpur Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dli Tanakpur Ex 14556 Train Information

Dli Tanakpur Ex (14556) train runs from Old Delhi to Tanakpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 394 km. The fare classes on 14556 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Tanakpur Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
New Delhi to Tanakpur Trains Seat Availability
New Delhi to Tanakpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from New Delhi to Tanakpur