more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

14604 Jansadharan Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
13:10
Amritsar Jn
31hr 5min
33 Stops
SHC
20:15
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14604 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR205
SHC
ASR
-
-
-

14604 Schedule & Time Table

14604 - Jansadharan Exp runs from Amritsar Jn to Saharsa Jn, 1 days of the week. The 14604 passenger train departs from Amritsar Jn at 01:10 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 14604 train is 31hr 5min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Sitapur,Gonda Jn,Gorakhpur Jn,Chhapra,Muzaffarpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jansadharan Exp - 14604 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jansadharan Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts13:10-0311On Time
BEASBeas13:3813:402min42 km211On Time
JUCJalandhar City14:1814:235min79 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn15:1715:258min136 km-11On Time
SIRSirhind Jn16:1816:202min196 km211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn17:0417:128min249 km-11On Time
SRESaharanpur18:3318:385min330 km411On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn20:0520:072min425 km111On Time
DPRDhampur20:3920:401min464 km-11On Time
MBMoradabad21:3421:428min523 km111On Time
BEBareilly23:0423:062min614 km111On Time
SPNShahjehanpur00:1200:142min684 km112On Time
STPSitapur02:0802:1810min775 km-12On Time
BUWBurhwal03:4003:422min872 km312On Time
GDGonda Jn04:4504:5510min934 km212On Time
MURMankapur Jn05:2505:272min962 km212On Time
BSTBasti06:4006:433min1023 km312On Time
KLDKhalilabad07:1307:152min1052 km212On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn08:0508:1510min1086 km512On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar08:5509:005min1135 km312On Time
SVSiwan Jn10:1510:205min1205 km112On Time
CPRChhapra11:5512:0510min1266 km212On Time
SEESonpur Jn13:1513:172min1320 km212On Time
HJPHajipur Jn13:2713:325min1326 km412On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn15:0515:1510min1379 km-12On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn16:2016:255min1431 km-12On Time
ROARusera Ghat16:4516:472min1460 km112On Time
HPOHasanpur Road17:0017:022min1477 km-12On Time
SLNASalauna17:2217:242min1492 km-12On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn18:3018:355min1517 km212On Time
MNEMansi Jn18:4518:505min1526 km312On Time
DHTDhamara Ghat19:0319:052min1536 km112On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur19:1919:212min1551 km112On Time
SHCSaharsa Jn20:15ends-1568 km112On Time

14604 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jansadharan Exp - 14604 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
13:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Beas
42 km
13:38
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
78 km
14:18
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
15:17
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
195 km
16:18
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
17:04
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
330 km
18:33
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
Najibabad Jn
424 km
20:05
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
Dhampur
463 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
523 km
21:34
21:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
613 km
23:04
23:06
Cancelled
-
-
Shahjehanpur
684 km
00:12
00:14
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
775 km
02:08
02:18
Cancelled
-
-
Burhwal
872 km
03:40
03:42
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
934 km
04:45
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Mankapur Jn
962 km
05:25
05:27
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
1022 km
06:40
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
Khalilabad
1052 km
07:13
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
1086 km
08:05
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
1135 km
08:55
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
1204 km
10:15
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
1266 km
11:55
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
1320 km
13:15
13:17
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
1325 km
13:27
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
1379 km
15:05
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
1431 km
16:20
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
RUSERA GHAT
1460 km
16:45
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
Hasanpur Road
1476 km
17:00
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Salauna
1491 km
17:22
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
1516 km
18:30
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mansi Jn
1525 km
18:45
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dhamara Ghat
1536 km
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
S Bakhtiyarpur
1551 km
19:19
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Saharsa Jn
1568 km
20:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

14604 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp - 14604 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jansadharan Exp (14604) Train

14604 is a popular Amritsar Jn to Saharsa Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 1568 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14604 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Amritsar to Saharsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

14604 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kab chalegi yah train mujhe bataen
हमें घर जाना है मुजफ्फरपुर
1234567890123456789012345
Airtel bahut achcha hai hamesha wapas chhod di hai good luck
Worst train... everywhere you just find Shit. Railway is not even cleaning it once.
Nice journey Bahut acha
nice speed this train amazing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW