2.8

14604

Jansadharan Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
13:10
Amritsar Jn
31hr 5min
32 Stops
SHC
20:15
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14604 - Jansadharan Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR205
ASR
SHC
-
-

Jansadharan Exp Schedule

The 14604 - Jansadharan Exp runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to SHC (Saharsa Jn). Jansadharan Exp runs on of 1 week. The 14604 passenger train departs from Amritsar Jn at 01:10 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 14604 train is 31hr 5min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jansadharan Exp - 14604 schedule, Jansadharan Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 14604 - Jansadharan Exp via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts13:10-0311On Time
BEASBeas13:3813:402min42 km2112min
JUCJalandhar City14:1814:235min79 km211
LDHLudhiana Jn15:1715:258min136 km3112min
SIRSirhind Jn16:1816:202min196 km2114min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn17:0417:128min249 km-115min
SRESaharanpur18:3318:385min330 km4113min
NBDNajibabad Jn20:0520:072min424 km1113min
DPRDhampur20:3920:401min463 km-114min
MBMoradabad21:3421:428min523 km1112min
BEBareilly23:0423:062min614 km-115min
SPNShahjehanpur00:1200:142min684 km112On Time
STPSitapur02:0802:1810min775 km-12On Time
BUWBurhwal03:4003:422min872 km312On Time
GDGonda Jn04:4504:5510min935 km212On Time
MURMankapur Jn05:2505:272min962 km212On Time
BSTBasti06:4006:433min1023 km312On Time
KLDKhalilabad07:1307:152min1053 km212On Time
GKPगोरखपुर जंक्शन08:0508:1510min1086 km512On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar08:5509:005min1136 km312On Time
SVSiwan Jn10:1510:205min1205 km112On Time
CPRChhapra11:5512:0510min1266 km212On Time
SEESonpur Jn13:1513:172min1320 km212On Time
HJPHajipur Jn13:2713:325min1326 km212On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn15:0515:1510min1380 km-12On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn16:2016:255min1432 km-12On Time
GHATGhatingaon16:4516:472min1448 km-12-
SLNASalauna17:2217:242min1488 km-12On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn18:3018:355min1513 km212On Time
MNEMansi Jn18:4518:505min1522 km312On Time
DHTDhamara Ghat19:0319:052min1533 km112On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur19:1919:212min1548 km112On Time
SHCSaharsa Jn20:15ends-1564 km112On Time

Jansadharan Exp - 14604 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jansadharan Exp - 14604 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
21-08-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 24min
Crossed Mankapur Jn at 06:51
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
13:52
13:38
13:54
13:40
14min
2
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
14:19
14:18
14:24
14:23
1min
2
5min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
15:29
15:17
15:38
15:25
13min
3
9min
Sirhind Jn
196 km
16:43
16:18
16:45
16:20
25min
1
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
17:34
17:04
17:38
17:12
26min
4
4min
Saharanpur
330 km
18:55
18:33
19:07
18:38
29min
-
12min
Najibabad Jn
425 km
20:28
20:07
20:29
20:09
20min
1
1min
Dhampur
463 km
21:03
20:38
21:05
20:40
25min
-
2min
Moradabad
523 km
21:55
21:42
22:10
21:50
20min
2
15min
Bareilly
613 km
23:44
23:12
23:45
23:14
31min
1
1min
Shahjehanpur
684 km
00:54
00:20
00:56
00:22
34min
1
2min
Sitapur
775 km
02:55
02:08
03:05
02:18
47min
1
10min
Burhwal
873 km
04:46
03:40
04:48
03:42
1hr 6min
-
2min
Gonda Jn
934 km
06:20
04:45
06:25
04:55
1hr 30min
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
962 km
06:50
05:25
06:51
05:27
1hr 24min
-
1min
Basti
1023 km
07:51
06:40
07:52
06:43
1hr 11min
-
1min
Khalilabad
1053 km
08:10
07:13
08:12
07:15
57min
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1088 km
08:49
08:05
08:59
08:15
44min
-
10min
Deoria Sadar
1137 km
09:28
08:55
09:33
09:00
33min
-
5min
Siwan Jn
1207 km
10:26
10:15
10:31
10:20
11min
-
5min
Chhapra
1267 km
11:55
11:55
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
10min
Sonpur Jn
1321 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1327 km
13:27
13:27
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1380 km
15:05
15:05
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
1432 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Rusera Ghat
1461 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Hasanpur Road
1478 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Salauna
1493 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1518 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
2
5min
Mansi Jn
1527 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Dhamara Ghat
1540 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1554 km
19:19
19:19
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1571 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jansadharan Exp

Jansadharan Exp - 14604 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp - 14604

The Jansadharan Exp - 14604 train runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to SHC (Saharsa Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular Amritsar Jn to Saharsa Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 1564 km. You can check Jansadharan Exp - 14604 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14604 route map. You can also check how to reach Amritsar to Saharsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jansadharan Exp

2.8
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best of journey bahut acche train
Bakbas train ha time table ka koi response nhi ha
keya yh taran chalte ha ya danb hay dataya
dddddddbbfrthhbrrtggfrrrgbbvfrr
Nice day and time again for your help
4:00 Late no on times Very Late
Best train for Bihar state
good speed and time now right ok
Best timing..... Clean.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW