Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Jansadharan Exp 14604 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
13:25
Amritsar Jn
30hr 25min
33 Stops
SHC
19:50
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jansadharan Exp 14604 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR205
SHC
ASR
-
-
-

Jansadharan Exp 14604 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14604 Jansadharan Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Saharsa Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Saharsa Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts13:25-0311On Time
BEASBeas13:5313:552min42 km21143min
JUCJalandhar City14:3014:355min79 km21147min
LDHLudhiana Jn15:3015:388min136 km-1146min
SIRSirhind Jn16:3316:352min196 km21141min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn17:2017:255min249 km-1146min
SRESaharanpur18:3818:457min330 km41147min
NBDNajibabad Jn20:0420:062min425 km11158min
DPRDhampur20:3720:392min464 km-1159min
MBMoradabad21:4521:505min523 km1111hr 20min
BEBareilly23:1023:122min614 km1111hr 43min
SPNShahjehanpur00:1800:202min684 km1121hr 46min
STPSitapur02:0802:1810min775 km-121hr 44min
BUWBurhwal03:3603:382min872 km3122hr 16min
GDGonda Jn04:4004:5010min934 km2122hr 25min
MURMankapur Jn05:1605:182min962 km2122hr 28min
BSTBasti06:1906:223min1023 km3122hr 35min
KLDKhalilabad06:4606:482min1052 km2122hr 38min
GKPGorakhpur Jn07:5508:0510min1086 km5122hr 38min
DEOSDeoria Sadar08:5909:012min1135 km3121hr 54min
SVSiwan Jn10:0910:145min1205 km1123hr 33min
CPRChhapra11:5412:0410min1266 km2121hr 43min
SEESonpur Jn13:0813:102min1320 km2123hr 30min
HJPHajipur Jn13:2013:255min1326 km4123hr 30min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn15:0515:105min1379 km-123hr 12min
SPJSamastipur Jn16:2016:255min1431 km-123hr 7min
ROARusera Ghat16:4616:482min1460 km1123hr 11min
HPOHasanpur Road17:0217:042min1477 km-123hr 12min
SLNASalauna17:1817:202min1492 km-123hr 15min
KGGKhagaria Jn18:2518:305min1517 km2122hr 52min
MNEMansi Jn18:4518:505min1526 km3122hr 49min
DHTDhamara Ghat19:0319:052min1536 km1122hr 54min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur19:1719:192min1551 km1121hr 28min
SHCSaharsa Jn19:50ends-1568 km1122hr 45min

Jansadharan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Saharsa Jn at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 3hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
14:03
13:53
14:07
13:55
12min
-
4min
Jalandhar City
78 km
14:51
14:30
14:55
14:35
20min
-
4min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
15:47
15:30
15:55
15:38
17min
-
8min
Sirhind Jn
195 km
16:38
16:33
16:40
16:35
5min
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
17:29
17:20
17:41
17:25
16min
-
12min
Saharanpur
330 km
18:37
18:38
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
8min
Najibabad Jn
424 km
20:09
20:04
20:13
20:06
7min
-
4min
Dhampur
463 km
20:41
20:37
20:43
20:39
4min
-
2min
Moradabad
523 km
21:51
21:45
22:08
21:50
18min
-
17min
Bareilly
613 km
23:52
23:10
23:55
23:12
43min
-
3min
Shahjehanpur
684 km
01:05
00:18
01:14
00:20
54min
-
9min
Sitapur
775 km
03:35
02:08
03:50
02:18
1hr 32min
-
15min
Burhwal
872 km
05:17
03:36
05:19
03:38
1hr 41min
-
2min
Gonda Jn
934 km
06:12
04:40
06:15
04:50
1hr 25min
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
962 km
06:46
05:16
06:49
05:18
1hr 31min
-
3min
Basti
1022 km
07:50
06:19
07:53
06:22
1hr 31min
-
3min
Khalilabad
1052 km
08:28
06:46
08:30
06:48
1hr 42min
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1086 km
09:09
07:55
09:23
08:05
1hr 18min
-
14min
Deoria Sadar
1135 km
10:24
08:59
10:26
09:01
1hr 25min
-
2min
Siwan Jn
1204 km
11:32
10:09
11:40
10:14
1hr 26min
-
8min
Chhapra
1266 km
12:29
11:54
12:42
12:04
38min
-
13min
Sonpur Jn
1320 km
14:23
13:08
14:28
13:10
1hr 18min
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1325 km
14:39
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1366min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1379 km
15:30
15:05
15:42
15:10
32min
-
12min
Samastipur Jn
1431 km
16:59
16:20
17:04
16:25
39min
-
5min
RUSERA GHAT
1460 km
17:32
16:46
17:34
16:48
46min
-
2min
Hasanpur Road
1476 km
17:51
17:02
17:53
17:04
49min
-
2min
Salauna
1491 km
18:10
17:18
18:12
17:20
52min
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1516 km
18:32
18:25
18:37
18:30
7min
-
5min
Mansi Jn
1525 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Dhamara Ghat
1536 km
19:13
19:03
19:15
19:05
10min
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1551 km
19:32
19:17
19:34
19:19
15min
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1568 km
20:15
19:50
Destination
25min
-
Destination
view full running status

Jansadharan Exp 14604 Train Information

Jansadharan Exp (14604) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Saharsa Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 1568 km. The fare classes on 14604 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jansadharan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jansadharan Exp 14604 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
samastipur ke liye ye ek achhi suruaat hai good hame chahiye supar fhast train
good tharu en nb3bh i3 i8 mi kimi na j bacchon
never reached time on correct time ever
kab chalegi yah train mujhe bataen
हमें घर जाना है मुजफ्फरपुर
1234567890123456789012345
Airtel bahut achcha hai hamesha wapas chhod di hai good luck
Worst train... everywhere you just find Shit. Railway is not even cleaning it once.
Nice journey Bahut acha
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW