Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34935 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NMKA
03:05
Namkhana
1hr 1min
9 Stops
LKPR
04:06
Lakshmikantpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34935 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
LKPR
NMKA
-
-
-

Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34935 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 34935 Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Namkhana station and ends at Lakshmikantpur. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 1min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Namkhana and Lakshmikantpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NMKANamkhanastarts03:05-0-11On Time
UKLRUkilerhat Halt03:0903:101min6 km111On Time
KWDPKakdwip03:1703:181min13 km-11
KHGRKashinagar Halt03:2103:221min17 km111On Time
NCPNishchindapur03:3403:351min25 km-111min
NCPMNishchindapur Market Halt03:3703:381min27 km111On Time
KNJIKaranjali03:4403:451min33 km111On Time
KLWKalwan Halt03:4903:501min38 km111On Time
URPUdairampur03:5403:551min41 km111On Time
LKPRLakshmikantpur04:06ends-47 km-114min

Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from NAMKHANA at 03:05
Refresh
Updated 100hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
NAMKHANA
-
Source
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
Source
UKILERHAT HALT
6 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
KAKDWIP
13 km
03:17
03:17
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
1min
KASHINAGAR HALT
16 km
03:21
03:21
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
1min
NISHCHINDAPUR
24 km
03:34
03:34
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
1min
NISHCHINDAPUR MARKET HALT
26 km
03:37
03:37
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
1min
Karanjali
32 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
1min
KALWAN HALT
37 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
UDAIRAMPUR
41 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
LAKSHMIKANTPUR
46 km
04:06
04:06
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34935 Train Information

Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local (34935) train runs from Namkhana to Lakshmikantpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 47 km. The fare classes on 34935 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Local 34935 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN