more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

51117 Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSN
17:30
Chalisgaon Jn
1hr 15min
8 Stops
DHI
18:45
Dhule
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51117 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DHI
CSN
-
-
-

51117 Schedule & Time Table

51117 - Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (unreserved) runs from Chalisgaon Jn to Dhule, 7 days of the week. The 51117 passenger train departs from Chalisgaon Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Dhule at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 51117 train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Jamdha,Shirud is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (unreserved) - 51117 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (unreserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSNChalisgaon Jnstarts17:30-0-11On Time
BFJBhoras Budrukh17:3817:391min7 km-11On Time
JMDJamdha17:4717:492min14 km-11On Time
RMRajmane17:5918:001min23 km-11On Time
MWKMordad Tanda18:0618:071min28 km-11On Time
SHFShirud18:1518:172min36 km-11On Time
BRVRBorvihir18:2618:271min43 km-11On Time
MHADMohadi Prgn Lng18:3718:381min54 km-11On Time
DHIDhule18:45ends-57 km111On Time

51117 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (unreserved) - 51117 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chalisgaon Jn
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
BHORAS BUDRUKH
6 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Jamdha
14 km
17:47
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
Rajmane
23 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mordad Tanda
28 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Shirud
35 km
18:15
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Borvihir
42 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Mohadi Prgn Lng
53 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
Dhule
56 km
18:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (unreserved) (51117) Train

51117 is a popular Chalisgaon Jn to Dhule passenger train and covers a distance of about 57 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51117 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chalisgaon to Dhule through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51117 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gooooooooooo9oooooooodoooooooooooooood
WRITE A REVIEW