Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (unreserved) 51117 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSN
17:30
Chalisgaon Jn
1hr 15min
8 Stops
DHI
18:45
Dhule
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (unreserved) 51117 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (unreserved) 51117. Check Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (unreserved) 51117 seat availability from Chalisgaon Jn station to Dhule station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DHI
CSN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration1hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (unreserved) 51117 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51117 Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chalisgaon Jn station and ends at Dhule. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chalisgaon Jn and Dhule and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSNChalisgaon Jnstarts17:30-0-11On Time
BFJBhoras Budrukh17:3817:391min7 km-11On Time
JMDJamdha17:4717:492min14 km-11On Time
RMRajmane17:5918:001min23 km-11On Time
MWKMordad Tanda18:0618:071min28 km-11On Time
SHFShirud18:1518:172min36 km-11On Time
BRVRBorvihir18:2618:271min43 km-11On Time
MHADMohadi Prgn Lng18:3718:381min54 km-11On Time
DHIDhule18:45ends-57 km111On Time

Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Saturday
08-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chalisgaon Jn
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
BHORAS BUDRUKH
6 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Jamdha
14 km
17:47
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
Rajmane
23 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mordad Tanda
28 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Shirud
35 km
18:15
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Borvihir
42 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Mohadi Prgn Lng
53 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
Dhule
56 km
18:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (unreserved) 51117 Train Information

Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (unreserved) (51117) train runs from Chalisgaon Jn to Dhule. This passenger train covers a distance of about 57 km. The fare classes on 51117 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (unreserved) 51117 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gooooooooooo9oooooooodoooooooooooooood
WRITE A REVIEW