more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

51195 Wr Bpq Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
WR
06:00
Wardha Jn
3hr 45min
14 Stops
BPQ
09:45
Balharshah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51195 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BPQ
WR
-
-
-

51195 Schedule & Time Table

51195 - Wr Bpq Passenger runs from Wardha Jn to Balharshah, 7 days of the week. The 51195 passenger train departs from Wardha Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Balharshah at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 51195 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Chandrapur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Wr Bpq Passenger - 51195 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Wr Bpq Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
WRWardha Jnstarts06:00-0-11On Time
CHJCChitoda06:1006:111min4 km111On Time
BPKBhugaon06:1506:161min11 km-11On Time
SNNSonegaon06:3006:311min17 km-11On Time
WGWagholi06:4106:421min26 km-11On Time
HGTHinganghat06:5306:541min34 km-11On Time
NGINagari07:1307:141min50 km-11On Time
CKNIChikni Road07:2507:261min62 km-11On Time
WRRWarora07:3607:371min72 km-11On Time
MJRIMajri Jn07:4707:481min85 km-11On Time
BUXBhandak07:5807:591min95 km-11On Time
TAETadali08:0908:101min104 km-11On Time
CDChandrapur08:3008:322min119 km111On Time
BUPHBabupeth08:4108:421min124 km-11On Time
BPQBalharshah09:45ends-133 km511On Time

51195 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Wr Bpq Passenger - 51195 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Tomorrow
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Wardha Jn
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Chitoda
4 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
-
Bhugaon
10 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
Sonegaon
17 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
WAGHOLI
25 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Hinganghat
33 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Nagari
50 km
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
Chikni Road
62 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Warora
72 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Majri Jn
84 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandak
94 km
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
Tadali
104 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrapur
118 km
08:30
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
Babupeth
123 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
Balharshah
132 km
09:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51195 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Wr Bpq Passenger - 51195 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Wardha Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
B4
B5
S10
S11
S12
SLR
Seat Layout
Wr Bpq Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutWr Bpq Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Wr Bpq Passenger (51195) Train

51195 is a popular Wardha Jn to Balharshah passenger train and covers a distance of about 133 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51195 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Wardha to BALLALPUR through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51195 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is very comfortabl.
railway train Shukla family
Train always came late improve the performance
worst never on time train and toilet bad..bakwass hai train speed
worst train timing dirty seats and toilet
wrost never on time dirty toilet & without ticket people are traveling by this train... bakwass train
worst train always late must have separate operation for mumbai
worst speed ....worst timings....... stupid staff....no cleanliness....toooooooo many halts(unnecessary)
nice tren but not coming in time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW