3.7

51261

Ami Wr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AMI
15:10
Amravati
2hr 55min
10 Stops
WR
18:05
Wardha Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51261 - Ami Wr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
AMI
WR
-
-

Ami Wr Passenger Schedule

The 51261 - Ami Wr Passenger runs from AMI (Amravati) to WR (Wardha Jn). Ami Wr Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51261 passenger train departs from Amravati at 03:10 hrs and arrives at Wardha Jn at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 51261 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ami Wr Passenger - 51261 schedule, Ami Wr Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51261 - Ami Wr Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AMIAmravatistarts15:10-0111On Time
BDBadnera Jn15:3016:0030min9 km311On Time
TMTTimtala16:0916:101min18 km-11
MLRMalkhed16:1816:191min25 km-111min
CNDChandur16:3316:341min38 km-11
DMNDhamangaon16:5216:531min55 km2114min
TLNTalni17:0417:051min65 km-115min
PLOPulgaon Jn17:1417:151min75 km1115min
KAOTKaotha17:2417:251min82 km-117min
DAEDahegaon17:3417:351min91 km-117min
WRWardha Jn18:05ends-105 km-11On Time

Ami Wr Passenger - 51261 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ami Wr Passenger - 51261 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Yesterday
25-01-2020
Today
26-01-2020
Tomorrow
27-01-2020
Tuesday
28-01-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AMRAVATI
-
Source
15:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Badnera Jn
9 km
15:30
16:00
Cancelled
4
30min
TIMTALA
18 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
1
1min
MALKHED
25 km
16:18
16:19
Cancelled
2
1min
Chandur
38 km
16:33
16:34
Cancelled
2
1min
Dhamangaon
55 km
16:52
16:53
Cancelled
2
1min
TALNI
65 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
2
1min
Pulgaon Jn
75 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
2
1min
KAOTHA
82 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
1
1min
DAHEGAON
91 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
2
1min
Wardha Jn
104 km
18:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ami Wr Passenger - 51261

The Ami Wr Passenger - 51261 train runs from AMI (Amravati) to WR (Wardha Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Amravati to Wardha Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 105 km. You can check Ami Wr Passenger - 51261 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51261 route map. You can also check how to reach Amravati to Wardha through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ami Wr Passenger

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no on time.
WRITE A REVIEW