Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Apr Chrm Passenger 51756 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APR
11:00
Anuppur Jn
3hr 15min
10 Stops
CHRM
14:15
Chirmiri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Apr Chrm Passenger 51756 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Apr Chrm Passenger 51756. Check Apr Chrm Passenger 51756 seat availability from Anuppur Jn station to Chirmiri station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CHRM
APR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration3hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Apr Chrm Passenger 51756 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51756 Apr Chrm Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anuppur Jn station and ends at Chirmiri. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anuppur Jn and Chirmiri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APRAnuppur Jnstarts11:00-0211On Time
MZHMauhari11:1111:121min8 km-11On Time
DRSNDhurwasin P H11:2011:211min16 km-11On Time
HRVHarrad11:2911:301min23 km-11On Time
KTMAKotma11:4111:432min32 km-11On Time
BATLBaihatola11:5311:552min42 km-11On Time
BJRIBijuri12:1012:2010min47 km311On Time
BRNDBoridand12:3312:341min56 km211On Time
MDGRManendragarh12:5513:1520min63 km-11On Time
PRDLParadol13:3213:342min74 km-11On Time
CHRMChirmiri14:15ends-85 km111On Time

Apr Chrm Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anuppur Jn
-
Source
11:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Mauhari
7 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
Dhurwasin P H
15 km
11:20
11:21
Cancelled
-
-
Harrad
22 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kotma
31 km
11:41
11:43
Cancelled
-
-
Baihatola
41 km
11:53
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bijuri
47 km
12:10
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Boridand
56 km
12:33
12:34
Cancelled
-
-
Manendragarh
63 km
12:55
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Paradol
74 km
13:32
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
Chirmiri
85 km
14:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Apr Chrm Passenger 51756 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Apr Chrm Passenger - 51756 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anuppur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Apr Chrm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutApr Chrm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Apr Chrm Passenger 51756 Train Information

Apr Chrm Passenger (51756) train runs from Anuppur Jn to Chirmiri. This passenger train covers a distance of about 85 km. The fare classes on 51756 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Apr Chrm Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Apr Chrm Passenger 51756 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train in CHIRIMIRI route
1234567890123456789012345
WRITE A REVIEW