Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Gg Btd Passenger 52935 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GG
15:50
Gandhigram
4hr 25min
19 Stops
BTDF
20:15
Botad Mg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gg Btd Passenger 52935 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gg Btd Passenger 52935. Check Gg Btd Passenger 52935 seat availability from Gandhigram station to Botad Mg station.

GN
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GG
BTDF
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration4hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gg Btd Passenger 52935 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 52935 Gg Btd Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gandhigram station and ends at Botad Mg. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gandhigram and Botad Mg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGGandhigramstarts15:50-0111On Time
VTPVastrapur15:5815:591min6 km111On Time
SEJSarkhej16:0816:091min10 km-11On Time
MORAMoraiya16:2116:221min19 km-11On Time
VLABavla16:4316:441min32 km111On Time
DOKDholka17:0017:022min46 km111On Time
GSGodhaneshwar17:1217:131min55 km-11On Time
KTGDKoth Gangad17:2517:261min64 km-11On Time
AEJArnej17:3617:371min70 km-11On Time
LHBKLothal Bhurkhl17:4617:471min76 km-11On Time
LOLoliya17:5717:581min84 km-11On Time
HLBHadala Bhal18:1118:121min88 km-11On Time
DIBLDholi Bhal18:3218:331min97 km-11On Time
RYRayaka18:4118:421min103 km-11On Time
DCKDhandhuka18:5118:521min108 km111On Time
TIDTagdi19:0419:051min119 km-11On Time
BNHBhimnath19:1519:161min125 km-11On Time
JILJalila Road19:3719:381min133 km111On Time
SAPRSarangpur Road19:4819:491min138 km-11On Time
BTDFBotad Mg20:15ends-155 km-11On Time

Gg Btd Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Gandhigram at 15:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhigram
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Vastrapur
6 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Sarkhej
10 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Moraiya
18 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Bavla
32 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Dholka
45 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Godhaneshwar
54 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Koth Gangad
63 km
17:25
17:25
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
1min
Arnej
70 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Lothal Bhurkhl
75 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
Loliya
83 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Hadala Bhal
88 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Dholi Bhal
96 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Rayaka
102 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Dhandhuka
108 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Tagdi
118 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Bhimnath
125 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Jalila Road
132 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Sarangpur Road
138 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Botad Mg
155 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gg Btd Passenger 52935 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gg Btd Passenger - 52935 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhigram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
GSLR
GN
GN
GN
SL
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SL
GSLR
Seat Layout
Gg Btd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGg Btd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gg Btd Passenger 52935 Train Information

Gg Btd Passenger (52935) train runs from Gandhigram to Botad Mg. This passenger train covers a distance of about 155 km. The fare classes on 52935 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gg Btd Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.