Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kwae Az Passenger 53013 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
15:55
Katwa
2hr 5min
17 Stops
AZ
18:00
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kwae Az Passenger 53013 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AZ
KWAE
-
-
-

Kwae Az Passenger 53013 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kwae Az Passenger - 53013 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kwae Az Passenger 53013 runs from Katwa to Azimganj Jn, 7 days. The Kwae Az Passenger 53013 passenger departs from Katwa at 03:55 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of Kwae Az Passenger train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kwae Az Passenger - 53013 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kwae Az Passenger has the longest halt time at Naba Gram Kanku,Shiblun,Gangatikuri,Jmtpur Baharan,Salar,Malihati Tbr Rd,Tenya,Miangram,Bazarsau,Chowrigacha,Karna Subarna,Jibanti,Khagraghat Road,Niyalish Para,Lalbagh Crt Rd,Dhapara Dham, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Kwae Az Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts15:55-0-11On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku16:0116:021min3 km-11On Time
SHBLShiblun16:0616:071min8 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri16:1116:121min10 km-11On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan16:1616:171min13 km-11On Time
SALESalar16:2216:231min17 km-11On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd16:2616:271min19 km-11On Time
TYAETenya16:3316:341min24 km111On Time
MIANMiangram16:4016:411min27 km-11On Time
BZLEBazarsau16:4716:481min31 km-11On Time
CWLEChowrigacha16:5516:561min38 km-11On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna17:0417:051min47 km-11On Time
JVTJibanti17:1017:111min53 km111On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road17:1717:181min58 km-11On Time
NLSFNiyalish Para17:2117:221min61 km111On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd17:2817:291min66 km-11On Time
DHPDDhapara Dham17:3317:341min69 km111On Time
AZAzimganj Jn18:00ends-73 km-11On Time

Kwae Az Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
15:55
Cancelled
-
Source
NABA GRAM KANKU
3 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
SHIBLUN
7 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
GANGATIKURI
10 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
Salar
17 km
16:22
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
Malihati Tbr Rd
19 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
TENYA
23 km
16:33
16:34
Cancelled
-
-
MIANGRAM
27 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
Bazarsau
30 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
CHOWRIGACHA
38 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
Karna Subarna
47 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
JIBANTI
52 km
17:10
17:11
Cancelled
-
-
Khagraghat Road
58 km
17:17
17:18
Cancelled
-
-
NIYALISH PARA
60 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
17:28
17:29
Cancelled
-
-
DHAPARA DHAM
69 km
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj Jn
72 km
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kwae Az Passenger 53013 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kwae Az Passenger - 53013 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kwae Az Passenger 53013 Train Information

Kwae Az Passenger (53013) train runs from Katwa to Azimganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 53013 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kwae Az Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kwae Az Passenger 53013 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yjymgnjyjiiikm..nijngtfhjurdhnhdssdgj886
WRITE A REVIEW