more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

53013

Kwae Az Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
15:55
Katwa
2hr 5min
17 Stops
AZ
18:00
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53013 - Kwae Az Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AZ
KWAE
-
-
-

Kwae Az Passenger Schedule

53013 - Kwae Az Passenger runs from Katwa to Azimganj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53013 passenger train departs from Katwa at 03:55 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 53013 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Kwae Az Passenger - 53013 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Kwae Az Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts15:55-0-11On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku16:0116:021min3 km-11
SHBLShiblun16:0616:071min8 km-11
GGLEGangatikuri16:1116:121min10 km-11
JHBNJmtpur Baharan16:1616:171min13 km-11
SALESalar16:2216:231min17 km-11
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd16:2616:271min19 km-11
TYAETenya16:3316:341min24 km111On Time
MIANMiangram16:4016:411min27 km-11On Time
BZLEBazarsau16:4716:481min31 km-11On Time
CWLEChowrigacha16:5516:561min38 km-11
KNSNKarna Subarna17:0417:051min47 km-11
JVTJibanti17:1017:111min53 km111On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road17:1717:181min58 km-11
NLSFNiyalish Para17:2117:221min61 km111
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd17:2817:291min66 km-11
DHPDDhapara Dham17:3317:341min69 km111
AZAzimganj Jn18:00ends-73 km-11On Time

Kwae Az Passenger - 53013 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kwae Az Passenger - 53013 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-04-2021
Tuesday
20-04-2021
Wednesday
21-04-2021
Yesterday
22-04-2021
Today
23-04-2021
Tomorrow
24-04-2021
Sunday
25-04-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
15:55
Cancelled
-
Source
NABA GRAM KANKU
3 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
-
1min
SHIBLUN
8 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
11 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Salar
17 km
16:22
16:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
19 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
1min
TENYA
24 km
16:33
16:34
Cancelled
-
1min
MIANGRAM
28 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Bazarsau
31 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
38 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Karna Subarna
48 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
1min
JIBANTI
53 km
17:10
17:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
58 km
17:17
17:18
Cancelled
-
1min
NIYALISH PARA
61 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
17:28
17:29
Cancelled
-
1min
DHAPARA DHAM
69 km
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
73 km
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kwae Az Passenger

Kwae Az Passenger - 53013 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kwae Az Passenger - 53013

53013 is a popular Katwa to Azimganj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53013 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Katwa to Azimganj" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Kwae Az Passenger

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yjymgnjyjiiikm..nijngtfhjurdhnhdssdgj886
WRITE A REVIEW