Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

53013

Kwae Az Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
15:55
Katwa
2hr 5min
17 Stops
AZ
18:00
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53013 - Kwae Az Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-

Kwae Az Passenger Schedule

The 53013 - Kwae Az Passenger runs from KWAE (Katwa) to AZ (Azimganj Jn). Kwae Az Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53013 passenger train departs from Katwa at 03:55 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 53013 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kwae Az Passenger - 53013 schedule, Kwae Az Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53013 - Kwae Az Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts15:55-0-11On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku16:0116:021min3 km-11On Time
SHBLShiblun16:0616:071min8 km111On Time
GGLEGangatikuri16:1116:121min10 km-112min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan16:1616:171min13 km-112min
SALESalar16:2216:231min17 km-111min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd16:2616:271min19 km-111min
TYAETenya16:3316:341min24 km1111min
MIANMiangram16:4016:411min27 km-118min
BZLEBazarsau16:4716:481min31 km-118min
CWLEChowrigacha16:5516:561min38 km-1112min
KNSNKarna Subarna17:0417:051min47 km-1116min
JVTJibanti17:1017:111min53 km11117min
KGLEKhagraghat Road17:1717:181min58 km-1119min
NLSFNiyalish Para17:2117:221min61 km11119min
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd17:2817:291min66 km-1122min
DHPDDhapara Dham17:3317:341min69 km11122min
AZAzimganj Jn18:00ends-73 km-118min

Kwae Az Passenger - 53013 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kwae Az Passenger - 53013 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-01-2020
Monday
27-01-2020
Tuesday
28-01-2020
Yesterday
29-01-2020
Today
30-01-2020
Tomorrow
31-01-2020
Saturday
01-02-2020
Yet to start from Katwa at 15:55
Refresh
Updated 9hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
Source
NABA GRAM KANKU
3 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
SHIBLUN
8 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
11 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
Salar
17 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
19 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
24 km
16:33
16:33
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
1min
MIANGRAM
28 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
31 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
38 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
48 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
JIBANTI
53 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
58 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
NIYALISH PARA
61 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
DHAPARA DHAM
69 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
73 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kwae Az Passenger

Kwae Az Passenger - 53013 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kwae Az Passenger - 53013

The Kwae Az Passenger - 53013 train runs from KWAE (Katwa) to AZ (Azimganj Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Katwa to Azimganj Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check Kwae Az Passenger - 53013 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53013 route map. You can also check how to reach Katwa to Azimganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kwae Az Passenger

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yjymgnjyjiiikm..nijngtfhjurdhnhdssdgj886
WRITE A REVIEW