53016

Az Kwae Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
13:15
Azimganj Jn
2hr 5min
15 Stops
KWAE
15:20
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53016 - Az Kwae Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AZ
KWAE
-
-

Az Kwae Passenger Schedule

The 53016 - Az Kwae Passenger runs from AZ (Azimganj Jn) to KWAE (Katwa). Az Kwae Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53016 passenger train departs from Azimganj Jn at 01:15 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of 53016 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Az Kwae Passenger - 53016 schedule, Az Kwae Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53016 - Az Kwae Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts13:15-0211On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd13:2213:231min7 km-113min
KGLEKhagraghat Road13:3113:321min15 km-115min
JVTJibanti13:3713:381min20 km11110min
KNSNKarna Subarna13:4413:451min26 km-1110min
CWLEChowrigacha13:5313:541min35 km-1114min
BZLEBazarsau14:0714:081min42 km-1111min
MIANMiangram14:1514:161min46 km-1111min
TYAETenya14:2114:221min49 km11110min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd14:2814:291min54 km-1110min
SALESalar14:3314:341min56 km-119min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan14:3914:401min60 km-119min
GGLEGangatikuri14:5314:541min63 km-112min
SHBLShiblun14:5814:591min65 km1117min
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku15:0415:051min70 km-117min
KWAEKatwa15:20ends-73 km-112min

Az Kwae Passenger - 53016 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Az Kwae Passenger - 53016 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Monday
27-01-2020
Yesterday
28-01-2020
Today
29-01-2020
Tomorrow
30-01-2020
Friday
31-01-2020
Yet to start from Azimganj Jn at 13:15
Refresh
Updated 3hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
Source
Lalbagh Crt Rd
7 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
15 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
JIBANTI
20 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
35 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
14:07
14:07
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
1min
MIANGRAM
45 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
49 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
54 km
14:28
14:28
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
1min
Salar
56 km
14:33
14:33
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
60 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
62 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
SHIBLUN
65 km
14:58
14:58
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
1min
NABA GRAM KANKU
70 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
73 km
15:20
15:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Az Kwae Passenger

Az Kwae Passenger - 53016 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Az Kwae Passenger - 53016

The Az Kwae Passenger - 53016 train runs from AZ (Azimganj Jn) to KWAE (Katwa) 7 of week. It is a popular Azimganj Jn to Katwa - passenger train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check Az Kwae Passenger - 53016 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53016 route map. You can also check how to reach Azimganj to Katwa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Az Kwae Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN