Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Az Kwae Passenger 53016 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
13:15
Azimganj Jn
2hr 5min
15 Stops
KWAE
15:20
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Az Kwae Passenger 53016 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-
-

Az Kwae Passenger 53016 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Az Kwae Passenger - 53016 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Az Kwae Passenger 53016 runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa, 7 days. The Az Kwae Passenger 53016 passenger departs from Azimganj Jn at 01:15 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of Az Kwae Passenger train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Az Kwae Passenger - 53016 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Az Kwae Passenger has the longest halt time at Lalbagh Crt Rd,Khagraghat Road,Jibanti,Karna Subarna,Chowrigacha,Bazarsau,Miangram,Tenya,Malihati Tbr Rd,Salar,Jmtpur Baharan,Gangatikuri,Shiblun,Naba Gram Kanku, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Az Kwae Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts13:15-0211On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd13:2213:231min7 km-11On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road13:3113:321min15 km-11On Time
JVTJibanti13:3713:381min20 km111On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna13:4413:451min26 km-11On Time
CWLEChowrigacha13:5313:541min35 km-11On Time
BZLEBazarsau14:0714:081min42 km-11On Time
MIANMiangram14:1514:161min46 km-11On Time
TYAETenya14:2114:221min49 km111On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd14:2814:291min54 km-11On Time
SALESalar14:3314:341min56 km-11On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan14:3914:401min60 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri14:4314:441min63 km-11On Time
SHBLShiblun14:4814:491min65 km-11On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku14:5314:541min70 km-11On Time
KWAEKatwa15:20ends-73 km-11On Time

Az Kwae Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
13:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Khagraghat Road
14 km
13:31
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
JIBANTI
20 km
13:37
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
Karna Subarna
25 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
CHOWRIGACHA
34 km
13:53
13:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bazarsau
42 km
14:07
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
MIANGRAM
45 km
14:15
14:16
Cancelled
-
-
TENYA
49 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Malihati Tbr Rd
53 km
14:28
14:29
Cancelled
-
-
Salar
55 km
14:33
14:34
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtpur Baharan
59 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
GANGATIKURI
62 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
-
SHIBLUN
65 km
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
NABA GRAM KANKU
69 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
Katwa
72 km
15:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Az Kwae Passenger 53016 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Az Kwae Passenger - 53016 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Az Kwae Passenger 53016 Train Information

Az Kwae Passenger (53016) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 53016 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Az Kwae Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Az Kwae Passenger 53016 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN