Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger 53021 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
03:15
Azimganj Jn
5hr 10min
24 Stops
SBG
08:25
Sahibganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger 53021 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SBG
AZ
-
-
-

Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger 53021 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger - 53021 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger 53021 runs from Azimganj Jn to Sahibganj Jn, 7 days. The Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger 53021 passenger departs from Azimganj Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Sahibganj Jn at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger - 53021 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger has the longest halt time at Sakrigali Jn, a maximum of 29min. Book train tickets for Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger .
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts03:15-0311On Time
ACLEAzimganj City03:1703:181min1 km111On Time
MPLRMahipal Road03:2703:281min10 km-11On Time
MGLEManigram03:3803:391min21 km-11On Time
GALEGankar03:4703:481min28 km-11On Time
JRLEJangipur Road04:0004:011min35 km111On Time
AHNAhiran04:0904:101min42 km111On Time
SPLESujnipara04:1904:201min48 km-11On Time
NILENimtita04:2704:281min55 km-11On Time
BDBPBasudebpur H04:3304:341min58 km111On Time
DGLEDhulian Ganga04:4104:421min65 km-11On Time
SXPSankopara04:5504:561min70 km111On Time
TDLETildanga05:2505:261min83 km-11On Time
BDBSBindubasini Hal05:3305:341min86 km-11On Time
BDAGBonidanga05:4705:481min90 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn06:1206:175min96 km111On Time
BKLEBakudi06:2706:281min104 km-11On Time
DDXDhamdhamia06:3306:341min107 km-11On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn06:4006:411min112 km111On Time
KXEKalian Chak06:4806:491min117 km-11On Time
TLJTaljhari06:5606:571min122 km-11On Time
KPTOKaranpur Ato07:0607:071min129 km-11On Time
MJPMoharajpur07:1607:171min136 km-11On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn07:2607:5529min142 km-11On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn08:25ends-150 km211On Time

Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
03:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Azimganj City
1 km
03:17
03:18
Cancelled
-
-
Mahipal Road
10 km
03:27
03:28
Cancelled
-
-
MANIGRAM
20 km
03:38
03:39
Cancelled
-
-
GANKAR
28 km
03:47
03:48
Cancelled
-
-
Jangipur Road
35 km
04:00
04:01
Cancelled
-
-
AHIRAN
41 km
04:09
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
SUJNIPARA
48 km
04:19
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nimtita
55 km
04:27
04:28
Cancelled
-
-
Basudebpur H
58 km
04:33
04:34
Cancelled
-
-
Dhulian Ganga
64 km
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
-
-
SANKOPARA
70 km
04:55
04:56
Cancelled
-
-
TILDANGA
82 km
05:25
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
BINDUBASINI HAL
86 km
05:33
05:34
Cancelled
-
-
BONIDANGA
90 km
05:47
05:48
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
95 km
06:12
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
BAKUDI
103 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
DHAMDHAMIA
107 km
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
-
-
Tinpahar Jn
112 km
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
Kalian Chak
117 km
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
-
-
Taljhari
121 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
Karanpur Ato
129 km
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
MOHARAJPUR
136 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sakrigali Jn
142 km
07:26
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibganj Jn
150 km
08:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger 53021 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger - 53021 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger  Coach Position and Seat LayoutAzimganj - Sahibganj Passenger  Coach Position and Seat Layout

Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger 53021 Train Information

Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger (53021) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Sahibganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 150 km. The fare classes on 53021 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger : GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger 53021 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
adtsvkyac as like abdominal svaomluanlay
WRITE A REVIEW