Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

53226Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check the live Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) running status here. 53226 PASSENGER runs from Gaya Jn to Bakhtiyarpur Jn and covers 34 stations. The station code for Gaya Jn is GAYA and the station code for Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The departure time for Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) from Gaya Jn is 07:30 and the arrival time to Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 14:30. There are 7 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. The total distance covered by Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) is 140 Km. Now you can spot your train Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) and also check current status of 53226 - Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) via ixigo. And to know the live 53226 - Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Gaya Jn.
Tuesday
03-12-2019
Wednesday
04-12-2019
Thursday
05-12-2019
Yesterday
06-12-2019
Today
07-12-2019
Monday
09-12-2019
Yet to start from Gaya Jn at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
5
Source
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt
3 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Manpur Jn
5 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Paimar
12 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
Karjara
16 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Kolhana Halt
20 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Wazerganj
23 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Pura Halt
25 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Jamuawan
30 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Manjhwe
32 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Tilaya
41 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Hisua
45 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Mohamadpur
47 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Jagdishpur
51 km
09:38
09:38
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
1min
Sarsoo
59 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
Jethian
63 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Natesar
70 km
10:11
10:11
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
2min
Nekpur
80 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Rajgir
87 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
10min
Sardar Patel Halt
90 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Karahdih Halt
92 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Silao
93 km
11:13
11:13
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
1min
Marehra
96 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
1min
Nalanda
98 km
11:22
11:22
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
2min
Deepnagar Halt
99 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
103 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Tungi Halt
105 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
109 km
12:14
12:14
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
2min
Suhsarai
112 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
Dekpura Halt
114 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Rahul Road
116 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
Imlibhaga Halt
119 km
12:43
12:43
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
1min
Wena
122 km
12:47
12:47
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
2min
Murhari Halt
124 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Harnaut
127 km
12:59
12:59
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
2min
Kharuara Halt
131 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
Karnauti Halt
134 km
13:13
13:13
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
137 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination