Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22983 Kota Indb Sf Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22983 Kota Indb Sf Ex train live running status. 22983 Kota Indb Sf Ex train runs from Kota Jn (KOTA) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22983 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22983 Kota Indb Sf Ex from Kota Jn is 06:30. The arrival time to Indore Jn Bg is 14:15. The total distance covered by Kota Indb Sf Ex is 432 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kota Jn to Indore Jn Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kota Indb Sf Ex - 22983.
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Yet to start from Kota Jn at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Baran
66 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Chhabra Gugor
125 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Ruthiyai
164 km
09:10
09:10
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
15min
Kumbhraj
188 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Chachaura Bngj
210 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
241 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Pachor Road
270 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Shajapur
329 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
357 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Dewas
394 km
13:11
13:11
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
432 km
14:15
14:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22983 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kota Indb Sf Ex 22983 train running or not?

A. Kota Indb Sf Ex 22983 train starts from Kota Jn at 06:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kota Indb Sf Ex 22983 train now?

A. Check the location of Kota Indb Sf Ex 22983 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kota Indb Sf Ex 22983 train?

A. The last stop for Kota Indb Sf Ex 22983 train is Indore Jn Bg(INDB). The train reaches Indore Jn Bg at 14:15