Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Kota Indb Sf Ex 22983 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
06:30
Kota Jn
7hr 45min
11 Stops
INDB
14:15
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota Indb Sf Ex 22983 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
CC
INR610
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
20min
Fri, 27 May
AVL 101
20min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 298
20min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 323
20min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 358
20min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 349
20min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 323
38min
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 346
38min
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 363
38min
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 361
38min
Sun, 05 Jun
AVL 351
38min
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
KOTA
-
-
-

Kota Indb Sf Ex 22983 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kota Indb Sf Ex - 22983 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kota Indb Sf Ex 22983 runs from Kota Jn to Indore Jn Bg, 7 days. The Kota Indb Sf Ex 22983 mail express departs from Kota Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg at 02:15 hrs. The total running duration of Kota Indb Sf Ex train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kota Indb Sf Ex - 22983 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kota Indb Sf Ex has the longest halt time at Ruthiyai, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kota Indb Sf Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts06:30-0-11-
BAZBaran07:1807:202min67 km-11-
CAGChhabra Gugor08:0808:102min126 km-11-
RTARuthiyai09:1009:2515min165 km-11-
KHRJKumbhraj09:4409:462min189 km-11-
CBKChachaura Bngj10:0310:052min211 km-11-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh10:3010:322min242 km-11-
PFRPachor Road10:5811:002min271 km-11-
SFYShajapur11:4011:422min330 km-11-
MKCMaksi12:3812:402min358 km-11-
DWXDewas13:1113:132min394 km-11-
INDBIndore Jn Bg14:15ends-433 km-11-

Kota Indb Sf Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Dewas at 13:16
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Baran
66 km
07:17
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
3min
Chhabra Gugor
125 km
08:03
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
7min
Ruthiyai
164 km
08:55
09:10
09:29
09:25
4min
-
34min
Kumbhraj
188 km
09:49
09:44
09:51
09:46
5min
-
2min
Chachaura Bngj
210 km
10:11
10:03
10:14
10:05
9min
-
3min
Biyavra Rajgarh
241 km
10:35
10:30
10:42
10:32
10min
-
7min
Pachor Road
270 km
11:07
10:58
11:09
11:00
9min
-
2min
Shajapur
329 km
11:49
11:40
11:52
11:42
10min
-
3min
Maksi
357 km
12:27
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
13min
Dewas
394 km
13:14
13:11
13:16
13:13
3min
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
432 km
14:15
14:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kota Indb Sf Ex 22983 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kota Indb Sf Ex - 22983 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
D8
D7
D6
D5
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kota Indb Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Indb Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Indb Sf Ex 22983 Train Information

Kota Indb Sf Ex (22983) train runs from Kota Jn to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 433 km. The fare classes on 22983 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota Indb Sf Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kota Indb Sf Ex 22983 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train . but need more time accurate
nice train . but need more time accurate
nice train . but need more time accurate
something is good journey
nice train . but need more time accurate
good train but seating problem by number and no food no water
nice train . but need more time accurate
nice train . but need more time accurate
nice train . but need more time accurate
nice train . but need more time accurate
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW