more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

53418

Mldt Bwn Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
15:00
Malda Town
6hr 40min
38 Stops
BWN
21:40
Barddhaman Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53418 - Mldt Bwn Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
MLDT
BWN
-
-

Mldt Bwn Passenger Schedule

53418 - Mldt Bwn Passenger runs from Malda Town to Barddhaman Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53418 passenger train departs from Malda Town at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Barddhaman Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 53418 train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mldt Bwn Passenger - 53418 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mldt Bwn Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts15:00-0411On Time
GZMGour Malda15:1015:111min8 km-11On Time
JMQJamirghata15:1715:181min14 km111On Time
KTJKhaltipur15:2515:261min21 km-11On Time
CMXChamagram15:3415:351min29 km-11On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn15:4615:482min35 km111On Time
TDLETildanga15:5615:571min40 km-11On Time
BDBSBindubasini Hal16:0516:061min44 km-11On Time
BDAGBonidanga16:1416:151min48 km-11On Time
GMANGumani16:2816:291min53 km-11On Time
KLPKotalpukur16:3616:371min59 km-11On Time
TBBTilbhita16:4416:451min67 km111On Time
PKRPakur16:5116:521min71 km211On Time
NGFNagarnabi16:5716:581min77 km111On Time
RJGRajgram17:0617:071min82 km211On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge17:1417:151min89 km-11On Time
MRRMurarai17:2117:221min94 km311On Time
CTRChatra17:2917:301min101 km311On Time
NHTNalhati Jn17:3917:412min110 km111On Time
SDLESwadinpur17:5017:511min117 km311On Time
RPHRampur Hat18:5519:005min124 km111On Time
TPFTarapith Road19:0819:091min131 km211On Time
MLVMallarpur19:1619:171min137 km111On Time
GHLEGadadharpur19:2519:261min145 km211On Time
SNTSainthia19:3419:351min152 km411On Time
BSLEBataspur19:4419:451min160 km211On Time
AMPAhmadpur Jn19:5019:511min165 km211On Time
KPLEKopai20:0020:011min174 km111On Time
PNEPrantik20:0920:101min180 km211On Time
BHPBolpur S Niktn20:1520:172min185 km211On Time
BDHBhedia20:2520:261min192 km211On Time
PCQPichkurirdhal20:3220:331min197 km211On Time
GKHGuskara20:4020:411min204 km111On Time
NRXNoadar Dhal20:4820:491min209 km111On Time
BPSBanpas21:0721:081min214 km111On Time
JTLJhapater Dhal21:1521:161min219 km311On Time
KANKhana Jn21:2321:241min223 km411On Time
TITTalit21:3121:321min229 km-11On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn21:40ends-236 km711On Time

Mldt Bwn Passenger - 53418 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mldt Bwn Passenger - 53418 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-11-2020
Tuesday
01-12-2020
Wednesday
02-12-2020
Yesterday
03-12-2020
Today
04-12-2020
Tomorrow
05-12-2020
Sunday
06-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
15:00
Cancelled
1
Source
GOUR MALDA
8 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
1
1min
JAMIRGHATA
13 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
1
1min
KHALTIPUR
21 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
1
1min
Chamagram
29 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
1
1min
New Farakka Jn
35 km
15:46
15:48
Cancelled
1
2min
TILDANGA
39 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
1
1min
BINDUBASINI HAL
40 km
16:05
16:06
Cancelled
1
1min
BONIDANGA
44 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
1
1min
GUMANI
48 km
16:28
16:29
Cancelled
1
1min
Kotalpukur
55 km
16:36
16:37
Cancelled
1
1min
TILBHITA
62 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Pakur
67 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
1
1min
NAGARNABI
72 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
1
1min
Rajgram
78 km
17:06
17:07
Cancelled
1
1min
Banshlai Bridge
85 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Murarai
90 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
1
1min
Chatra
98 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Nalhati Jn
107 km
17:39
17:41
Cancelled
1
2min
SWADINPUR
115 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
1
1min
Rampur Hat
121 km
18:55
19:00
Cancelled
1
5min
TARAPITH ROAD
128 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
1
1min
Mallarpur
134 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
1
1min
GADADHARPUR
142 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
1
1min
Sainthia
149 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
1
1min
BATASPUR
157 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
163 km
19:50
19:51
Cancelled
1
1min
KOPAI
171 km
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
1
1min
Prantik
178 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
1
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
182 km
20:15
20:17
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhedia
190 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
1
1min
PICHKURIRDHAL
195 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
1
1min
Guskara
201 km
20:40
20:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Noadar Dhal
206 km
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
1
1min
BANPAS
211 km
21:07
21:08
Cancelled
1
1min
Jhapater Dhal
216 km
21:15
21:16
Cancelled
1
1min
Khana Jn
220 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
1
1min
TALIT
226 km
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
1
1min
Barddhaman Jn
233 km
21:40
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mldt Bwn Passenger

Mldt Bwn Passenger - 53418 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mldt Bwn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Bwn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mldt Bwn Passenger - 53418

53418 is a popular Malda Town to Barddhaman Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 236 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53418 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Malda to Bardhaman" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mldt Bwn Passenger

2.5
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train to travel from mldt to bwm....
good train to travel from mldt to bwm....
trine Valo na later not done
good train to travel from mldt to bwm....
good train to travel from mldt to bwm....
good train to travel from mldt to bwm....
good train to travel from mldt to bwm....
Bakwas train ... ..very poor
station kom hona chahiye or thorax speed hona chahiye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW