more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

53418 Mldt Bwn Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
15:00
Malda Town
6hr 40min
38 Stops
BWN
21:40
Barddhaman Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53418 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BWN
MLDT
-
-
-

53418 Schedule & Time Table

53418 - Mldt Bwn Passenger runs from Malda Town to Barddhaman Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53418 passenger train departs from Malda Town at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Barddhaman Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 53418 train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. Rampur Hat is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mldt Bwn Passenger - 53418 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mldt Bwn Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts15:00-0411On Time
GZMGour Malda15:1015:111min8 km-11On Time
JMQJamirghata15:1715:181min14 km111On Time
KTJKhaltipur15:2515:261min21 km-11On Time
CMXChamagram15:3415:351min29 km-11On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn15:4615:482min35 km111On Time
TDLETildanga15:5615:571min40 km-11On Time
BDBSBindubasini Hal16:0516:061min44 km-11On Time
BDAGBonidanga16:1416:151min48 km-11On Time
GMANGumani16:2816:291min53 km-11On Time
KLPKotalpukur16:3616:371min59 km-11On Time
TBBTilbhita16:4416:451min67 km111On Time
PKRPakur16:5116:521min71 km211On Time
NGFNagarnabi16:5716:581min77 km111On Time
RJGRajgram17:0617:071min82 km211On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge17:1417:151min89 km-11On Time
MRRMurarai17:2117:221min94 km311On Time
CTRChatra17:2917:301min101 km311On Time
NHTNalhati Jn17:3917:412min110 km111On Time
SDLESwadinpur17:5017:511min117 km311On Time
RPHRampur Hat18:5519:005min124 km111On Time
TPFTarapith Road19:0819:091min131 km211On Time
MLVMallarpur19:1619:171min137 km111On Time
GHLEGadadharpur19:2519:261min145 km211On Time
SNTSainthia19:3419:351min152 km411On Time
BSLEBataspur19:4419:451min160 km211On Time
AMPAhmadpur Jn19:5019:511min165 km211On Time
KPLEKopai20:0020:011min174 km111On Time
PNEPrantik20:0920:101min180 km211On Time
BHPBolpur S Niktn20:1520:172min185 km211On Time
BDHBhedia20:2520:261min192 km211On Time
PCQPichkurirdhal20:3220:331min197 km211On Time
GKHGuskara20:4020:411min204 km111On Time
NRXNoadar Dhal20:4820:491min209 km111On Time
BPSBanpas21:0721:081min214 km111On Time
JTLJhapater Dhal21:1521:161min219 km311On Time
KANKhana Jn21:2321:241min223 km411On Time
TITTalit21:3121:321min229 km-11On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn21:40ends-236 km711On Time

53418 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mldt Bwn Passenger - 53418 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
15:00
Cancelled
-
Source
GOUR MALDA
8 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
JAMIRGHATA
14 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
KHALTIPUR
20 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
Chamagram
29 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
New Farakka Jn
35 km
15:46
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
TILDANGA
40 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
BINDUBASINI HAL
43 km
16:05
16:06
Cancelled
-
-
BONIDANGA
47 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
GUMANI
52 km
16:28
16:29
Cancelled
-
-
Kotalpukur
59 km
16:36
16:37
Cancelled
-
-
TILBHITA
66 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Pakur
71 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
NAGARNABI
76 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgram
81 km
17:06
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
Banshlai Bridge
88 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Murarai
93 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
Chatra
101 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
109 km
17:39
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
SWADINPUR
117 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
124 km
18:55
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
TARAPITH ROAD
131 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
Mallarpur
136 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
GADADHARPUR
144 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Sainthia
151 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
BATASPUR
159 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmadpur Jn
165 km
19:50
19:51
Cancelled
-
-
KOPAI
174 km
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
Prantik
180 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bolpur S Niktn
184 km
20:15
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bhedia
192 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
PICHKURIRDHAL
197 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
Guskara
203 km
20:40
20:41
Cancelled
-
-
Noadar Dhal
208 km
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
BANPAS
213 km
21:07
21:08
Cancelled
-
-
Jhapater Dhal
218 km
21:15
21:16
Cancelled
-
-
Khana Jn
223 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
TALIT
229 km
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
236 km
21:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53418 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt Bwn Passenger - 53418 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mldt Bwn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Bwn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mldt Bwn Passenger (53418) Train

53418 is a popular Malda Town to Barddhaman Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 236 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53418 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Malda to Bardhaman through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53418 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train to travel from mldt to bwm....
good train to travel from mldt to bwm....
trine Valo na later not done
good train to travel from mldt to bwm....
good train to travel from mldt to bwm....
good train to travel from mldt to bwm....
good train to travel from mldt to bwm....
Bakwas train ... ..very poor
station kom hona chahiye or thorax speed hona chahiye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW