2.4

53418

Mldt Bwn Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
15:00
Malda Town
6hr 40min
38 Stops
BWN
21:40
Barddhaman Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53418 - Mldt Bwn Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
MLDT
BWN
-
-

Mldt Bwn Passenger Schedule

The 53418 - Mldt Bwn Passenger runs from MLDT (Malda Town) to BWN (Barddhaman Jn). Mldt Bwn Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53418 passenger train departs from Malda Town at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Barddhaman Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 53418 train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mldt Bwn Passenger - 53418 schedule, Mldt Bwn Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53418 - Mldt Bwn Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts15:00-0411On Time
GZMGour Malda15:1015:111min8 km-118min
JMQJamirghata15:1715:181min14 km11115min
KTJKhaltipur15:2515:261min21 km-1120min
CMXChamagram15:3415:351min29 km-1121min
NFKNew Farakka Jn15:4615:482min35 km11122min
TDLETildanga15:5615:571min40 km-1122min
BDBSBindubasini Hal16:0516:061min44 km-1122min
BDAGBonidanga16:1416:151min48 km-1120min
GMANGumani16:2816:291min53 km-1119min
KLPKotalpukur16:3616:371min59 km-1121min
TBBTilbhita16:4416:451min67 km11121min
PKRPakur16:5116:521min71 km21123min
NGFNagarnabi16:5716:581min77 km11126min
RJGRajgram17:0617:071min82 km21125min
BSBRBanshlai Bridge17:1417:151min89 km-1126min
MRRMurarai17:2117:221min94 km31127min
CTRChatra17:2917:301min101 km31130min
NHTNalhati Jn17:3917:412min110 km11140min
SDLESwadinpur17:5017:511min117 km31138min
RPHRampur Hat18:5519:005min124 km11110min
TPFTarapith Road19:0819:091min131 km2116min
MLVMallarpur19:1619:171min137 km1116min
GHLEGadadharpur19:2519:261min145 km2115min
SNTSainthia19:3419:351min152 km4115min
BSLEBataspur19:4419:451min160 km21110min
AMPAhmadpur Jn19:5019:511min165 km21110min
KPLEKopai20:0020:011min174 km1119min
PNEPrantik20:0920:101min180 km2119min
BHPBolpur S Niktn20:1520:172min185 km2119min
BDHBhedia20:2520:261min192 km2119min
PCQPichkurirdhal20:3220:331min197 km21111min
GKHGuskara20:4020:411min204 km11110min
NRXNoadar Dhal20:4820:491min209 km11110min
BPSBanpas21:0721:081min214 km1114min
JTLJhapater Dhal21:1521:161min219 km3114min
KANKhana Jn21:2321:241min223 km4114min
TITTalit21:3121:321min229 km-114min
BWNBarddhaman Jn21:40ends-236 km7113min

Mldt Bwn Passenger - 53418 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mldt Bwn Passenger - 53418 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
Wednesday
20-11-2019
Yesterday
21-11-2019
Today
22-11-2019
Tomorrow
23-11-2019
Sunday
24-11-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 16min
Crossed BONIDANGA at 17:31
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
16:10
15:00
1hr 10min
-
Source
GOUR MALDA
8 km
16:25
15:10
16:26
15:11
1hr 15min
-
1min
JAMIRGHATA
13 km
16:34
15:17
16:35
15:18
1hr 17min
-
1min
KHALTIPUR
21 km
16:43
15:25
16:44
15:26
1hr 18min
-
1min
Chamagram
29 km
16:52
15:34
16:53
15:35
1hr 18min
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
35 km
17:05
15:46
17:06
15:48
1hr 18min
-
1min
TILDANGA
39 km
17:17
15:56
17:18
15:57
1hr 21min
-
1min
BINDUBASINI HAL
40 km
17:26
16:05
17:27
16:06
1hr 21min
-
1min
BONIDANGA
44 km
17:30
16:14
17:31
16:15
1hr 16min
-
1min
GUMANI
48 km
17:39
16:28
17:40
16:29
1hr 11min
-
1min
Kotalpukur
55 km
17:47
16:36
17:48
16:37
1hr 11min
-
1min
TILBHITA
62 km
17:55
16:44
17:56
16:45
1hr 11min
-
1min
Pakur
67 km
18:02
16:51
18:03
16:52
1hr 11min
-
1min
NAGARNABI
72 km
18:08
16:57
18:09
16:58
1hr 11min
-
1min
Rajgram
78 km
18:17
17:06
18:18
17:07
1hr 11min
-
1min
Banshlai Bridge
85 km
18:25
17:14
18:26
17:15
1hr 11min
-
1min
Murarai
90 km
18:32
17:21
18:33
17:22
1hr 11min
-
1min
Chatra
98 km
18:40
17:29
18:41
17:30
1hr 11min
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
107 km
18:50
17:39
18:52
17:41
1hr 11min
-
2min
SWADINPUR
115 km
19:01
17:50
19:02
17:51
1hr 11min
-
1min
Rampur Hat
121 km
19:47
18:55
19:52
19:00
52min
1
5min
TARAPITH ROAD
128 km
20:00
19:08
20:01
19:09
52min
-
1min
Mallarpur
134 km
20:08
19:16
20:09
19:17
52min
-
1min
GADADHARPUR
142 km
20:17
19:25
20:18
19:26
52min
-
1min
Sainthia
149 km
20:26
19:34
20:27
19:35
52min
-
1min
BATASPUR
157 km
20:36
19:44
20:37
19:45
52min
-
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
163 km
20:42
19:50
20:43
19:51
52min
-
1min
KOPAI
171 km
20:52
20:00
20:53
20:01
52min
-
1min
Prantik
178 km
21:01
20:09
21:02
20:10
52min
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
182 km
21:07
20:15
21:09
20:17
52min
2
2min
Bhedia
190 km
21:17
20:25
21:18
20:26
52min
-
1min
PICHKURIRDHAL
195 km
21:24
20:32
21:25
20:33
52min
-
1min
Guskara
201 km
21:32
20:40
21:33
20:41
52min
-
1min
Noadar Dhal
206 km
21:40
20:48
21:41
20:49
52min
-
1min
BANPAS
211 km
21:46
21:07
21:47
21:08
39min
-
1min
Jhapater Dhal
216 km
21:54
21:15
21:55
21:16
39min
-
1min
Khana Jn
220 km
22:02
21:23
22:03
21:24
39min
-
1min
TALIT
226 km
22:10
21:31
22:11
21:32
39min
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
233 km
22:19
21:40
Destination
39min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mldt Bwn Passenger

Mldt Bwn Passenger - 53418 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mldt Bwn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Bwn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mldt Bwn Passenger - 53418

The Mldt Bwn Passenger - 53418 train runs from MLDT (Malda Town) to BWN (Barddhaman Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Malda Town to Barddhaman Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 236 km. You can check Mldt Bwn Passenger - 53418 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53418 route map. You can also check how to reach Maldah to Bardhaman through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mldt Bwn Passenger

2.4
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train to travel from mldt to bwm....
trine Valo na later not done
good train to travel from mldt to bwm....
good train to travel from mldt to bwm....
good train to travel from mldt to bwm....
good train to travel from mldt to bwm....
Bakwas train ... ..very poor
station kom hona chahiye or thorax speed hona chahiye
good job I Am very happy ok
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW