3.1

54056

Dli Mb Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
10:00
Old Delhi
5hr 20min
25 Stops
MB
15:20
Moradabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54056 - Dli Mb Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DLI
MB
-
-

Dli Mb Passenger Schedule

The 54056 - Dli Mb Passenger runs from DLI (Old Delhi) to MB (Moradabad). Dli Mb Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Dli Mb Passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Moradabad at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of 54056 train is 5hr 20min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dli Mb Passenger - 54056 schedule, Dli Mb Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54056 - Dli Mb Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts10:00-0711On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara10:1610:171min7 km31131min
VVBViveka Vihar10:2110:221min9 km21132min
SBBSahibabad10:2810:291min14 km11136min
GZBGhaziabad10:5010:522min20 km-1135min
MFHMahrauli11:0511:072min28 km31144min
AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar11:1311:141min31 km-1144min
DSDasna11:2011:211min34 km21139min
PKWPilkhua11:3111:332min46 km21145min
KKMBKastla Kasambad11:4111:421min50 km-1146min
HPUHapur11:5211:575min57 km21143min
BBOBabugarh12:0712:081min65 km-1142min
QXRKuchesar Road12:1612:171min71 km-1143min
SMBLSimbhooli12:2612:282min78 km-1143min
GMSGarhmuktesar12:3812:402min87 km11153min
GGBGarhmuktesar Br12:4912:501min94 km1111hr
KHEKankather13:0113:021min100 km-1158min
GJLGajraula Jn13:1013:122min108 km1111hr 3min
MHHRMahesra13:2213:231min115 km-111hr 8min
KFPRKafurpur13:3013:311min119 km-111hr 22min
AMROAmroha13:4013:5010min131 km1111hr 41min
KIVKaialsa13:5713:592min139 km-111hr 45min
CKLTChak Kali Lait14:0714:081min144 km-111hr 49min
HKPHakimpur14:1514:172min149 km-111hr 48min
LDPLodipur Bishnpr14:2514:272min154 km-111hr 48min
MBMoradabad15:20ends-161 km5111hr 34min

Dli Mb Passenger - 54056 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dli Mb Passenger - 54056 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-06-2019
Saturday
15-06-2019
Sunday
16-06-2019
Yesterday
17-06-2019
Today
18-06-2019
Tomorrow
19-06-2019
Thursday
20-06-2019
Overall delay: 2hr 45min
Reached Moradabad at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
10:10
10:00
10min
11
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
10:30
10:16
10:32
10:17
15min
3
2min
Viveka Vihar
9 km
10:36
10:21
10:37
10:22
15min
-
1min
Sahibabad
13 km
10:45
10:28
10:46
10:29
17min
-
1min
Ghaziabad
20 km
11:03
10:50
11:05
10:52
13min
1
2min
MAHRAULI
27 km
11:31
11:05
11:33
11:07
26min
-
2min
ADHYATMIK NAGAR
30 km
11:39
11:13
11:40
11:14
26min
-
1min
Dasna
33 km
11:45
11:20
11:47
11:21
26min
-
2min
Pilkhua
46 km
11:59
11:31
12:02
11:33
29min
-
3min
KASTLA KASAMBAD
51 km
12:10
11:41
12:11
11:42
29min
-
1min
Hapur
57 km
12:18
11:52
12:45
11:57
48min
-
27min
Babugarh
65 km
12:57
12:07
12:59
12:08
51min
-
2min
Kuchesar Road
70 km
13:07
12:16
13:09
12:17
52min
-
2min
Simbhooli
77 km
13:20
12:26
13:44
12:28
1hr 16min
-
24min
Garhmuktesar
87 km
13:55
12:38
13:58
12:40
1hr 18min
-
3min
Garhmuktesar BR
94 km
14:07
12:49
14:08
12:50
1hr 18min
-
1min
KANKATHER
100 km
14:13
13:01
14:14
13:02
1hr 12min
-
1min
Gajraula Jn
107 km
14:25
13:10
14:35
13:12
1hr 23min
-
10min
MAHESRA
115 km
14:43
13:22
14:44
13:23
1hr 21min
-
1min
KAFURPUR
119 km
14:53
13:30
14:55
13:31
1hr 24min
-
2min
Amroha
130 km
15:10
13:40
15:15
13:50
1hr 25min
-
5min
KAIALSA
139 km
15:25
13:57
15:52
13:59
1hr 53min
-
27min
CHAK KALI LAIT
144 km
16:00
14:07
16:01
14:08
1hr 53min
-
1min
Hakimpur
149 km
16:10
14:15
16:40
14:17
2hr 23min
-
30min
Lodipur Bishnpr
154 km
16:50
14:25
17:45
14:27
3hr 18min
-
55min
Moradabad
161 km
18:05
15:20
Destination
2hr 45min
3
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dli Mb Passenger

Dli Mb Passenger - 54056 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dli Mb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Mb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dli Mb Passenger - 54056

The Dli Mb Passenger - 54056 train runs from DLI (Old Delhi) to MB (Moradabad) 7 of week. It is a popular Old Delhi to Moradabad train and covers a distance of about 161 km. You can check Dli Mb Passenger - 54056 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54056 route map. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Moradabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Dli Mb Passenger

3.1
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
juykkhhkhhmjhughjjhgjhhnh
bhut buri chlti h ye treen to
Indian Railway goods service
Best train than others passenger trains
thanks so much fjbdjjrh shyeic xrhvruu duh v you are not in a few i
railway is train ko band karde to behtar h. daily ye train source se destination tk Jane me 4 se 5 ghnte late Hoti h. aur wapis Delhi ye train rat k 2 3 baje aati h. railway band krde isse aur apna paisa bacha le
ha ha ha ha what a scheduled train😉😉😆
good bt not is confirming time in arrived
its a joke of railway system..54056 is always late.its never reach to any station at the time...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW