Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

54323 Buw Blm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BUW
15:40
Burhwal
2hr 25min
13 Stops
STP
18:05
Sitapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54323 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
STP
BUW
-
-
-

54323 Schedule & Time Table

54323 - Buw Blm Passenger runs from Burhwal to Sitapur, 7 days of the week. The 54323 passenger train departs from Burhwal at 03:40 hrs and arrives at Sitapur at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 54323 train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Tahsil Fatehpur,Paintepur,Mahmudabad Avdh,Sarayan,Biswan,Ramalpur,Parsendi,Tappa Khajuria is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Buw Blm Passenger - 54323 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Buw Blm Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BUWBurhwalstarts15:40-0211On Time
SDAMSundhiamau15:5115:521min11 km111On Time
TSFTahsil Fatehpur16:0116:032min21 km111On Time
PPEPaintepur16:1116:132min31 km-11On Time
MGPAMunda Gopal Ash16:1816:191min34 km111On Time
MMBMahmudabad Avdh16:2316:252min37 km111On Time
BBPRBabupur16:3216:331min42 km111On Time
SYUSarayan16:4016:422min49 km111On Time
SKLPShankarpur16:5416:551min56 km-11On Time
BVNBiswan17:0617:082min63 km111On Time
RAMRRamalpur17:1717:192min73 km-11On Time
PSNParsendi17:3117:332min81 km111On Time
TKURTappa Khajuria17:4017:422min87 km-11On Time
STPSitapur18:05ends-97 km-11On Time

54323 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Buw Blm Passenger - 54323 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Burhwal
-
Source
15:40
Cancelled
-
Source
SUNDHIAMAU
10 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Tahsil Fatehpur
21 km
16:01
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
PAINTEPUR
31 km
16:11
16:13
Cancelled
-
-
Munda Gopal Ash
33 km
16:18
16:19
Cancelled
-
-
Mahmudabad AVDH
37 km
16:23
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
BABUPUR
42 km
16:32
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
SARAYAN
49 km
16:40
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
SHANKARPUR
55 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Biswan
62 km
17:06
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
RAMALPUR
72 km
17:17
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
PARSENDI
80 km
17:31
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
TAPPA KHAJURIA
87 km
17:40
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
97 km
18:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Buw Blm Passenger (54323) Train

54323 is a popular Burhwal to Sitapur passenger train and covers a distance of about 97 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54323 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Burhwal to Sitapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54323 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
tmhRi maka bhosda maki chood behen chod denge thook lga ke
जनता की अच्छी तरह सेवा कर रही है।
WRITE A REVIEW