Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Mtc Krj Passenger 54404 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTC
10:45
Meerut City
3hr 15min
13 Stops
KRJ
14:00
Khurja Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mtc Krj Passenger 54404 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mtc Krj Passenger 54404. Check Mtc Krj Passenger 54404 seat availability from Meerut City station to Khurja Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KRJ
MTC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration3hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mtc Krj Passenger 54404 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54404 Mtc Krj Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Meerut City station and ends at Khurja Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Meerut City and Khurja Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTCMeerut Citystarts10:45-0111On Time
NRNRNurnagar10:5410:551min9 km111On Time
CXAChandsara11:0311:041min11 km111On Time
KXKKharkhauda11:1211:131min17 km111On Time
KALIKaili11:2211:231min23 km111On Time
HPUHapur11:3512:0530min30 km511On Time
HZRHafizpur12:1712:192min39 km111On Time
GLHGulaothi12:2812:302min49 km111On Time
CHWTChhaprawat12:3912:401min54 km111On Time
BARLBaral12:4812:502min59 km111On Time
BSCBulandshahr13:0513:105min71 km111On Time
MOMMaman13:2313:241min78 km111On Time
KJYKhurja City13:3313:352min87 km111On Time
KRJKhurja Jn14:00ends-94 km-11On Time

Mtc Krj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Meerut City at 10:45
Refresh
Updated 29hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Meerut City
-
Source
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
Source
NURNAGAR
9 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
CHANDSARA
10 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
KHARKHAUDA
16 km
11:12
11:12
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
1min
KAILI
22 km
11:22
11:22
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
1min
Hapur
29 km
11:35
11:35
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
30min
Hafizpur
38 km
12:17
12:17
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
2min
Gulaothi
49 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
CHHAPRAWAT
53 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Baral
58 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
2min
Bulandshahr
71 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Maman
77 km
13:23
13:23
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
1min
Khurja City
87 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
93 km
14:00
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mtc Krj Passenger 54404 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mtc Krj Passenger - 54404 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Meerut City
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Mtc Krj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtc Krj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mtc Krj Passenger 54404 Train Information

Mtc Krj Passenger (54404) train runs from Meerut City to Khurja Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 54404 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mtc Krj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mtc Krj Passenger 54404 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very comfortable train for short journey.fare is very less .
goooooooood but exlint nice os m fadu filter
fine, but not punctual don't rely on station food,
osm train times this camftabal train
cleanliness is not good and food quality is not very good.
ये काफी लेट चलने वाली ट्रेन है इंतजार
Safar karne ke liye sahi accha
cleanliness is not good and food quality is not very good.
WRITE A REVIEW