Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

54404 Mtc Krj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTC
10:45
Meerut City
3hr 15min
13 Stops
KRJ
14:00
Khurja Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54404 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KRJ
MTC
-
-
-

54404 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Mtc Krj Passenger - 54404 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 54404 - Mtc Krj Passenger runs from Meerut City to Khurja Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54404 passenger train departs from Meerut City at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Khurja Jn at 02:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54404 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mtc Krj Passenger - 54404 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Hapur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Mtc Krj Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTCMeerut Citystarts10:45-0111On Time
NRNRNurnagar10:5410:551min9 km111On Time
CXAChandsara11:0311:041min11 km111On Time
KXKKharkhauda11:1211:131min17 km111On Time
KALIKaili11:2211:231min23 km111On Time
HPUHapur11:3512:0530min30 km511On Time
HZRHafizpur12:1712:192min39 km111On Time
GLHGulaothi12:2812:302min49 km111On Time
CHWTChhaprawat12:3912:401min54 km111On Time
BARLBaral12:4812:502min59 km111On Time
BSCBulandshahr13:0513:105min71 km111On Time
MOMMaman13:2313:241min78 km111On Time
KJYKhurja City13:3313:352min87 km111On Time
KRJKhurja Jn14:00ends-94 km-11On Time

54404 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Meerut City
-
Source
10:45
Cancelled
-
Source
NURNAGAR
9 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDSARA
10 km
11:03
11:04
Cancelled
-
-
KHARKHAUDA
16 km
11:12
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
KAILI
22 km
11:22
11:23
Cancelled
-
-
Hapur
29 km
11:35
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Hafizpur
38 km
12:17
12:19
Cancelled
-
-
Gulaothi
49 km
12:28
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
CHHAPRAWAT
53 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Baral
58 km
12:48
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bulandshahr
71 km
13:05
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Maman
77 km
13:23
13:24
Cancelled
-
-
Khurja City
87 km
13:33
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Khurja Jn
93 km
14:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54404 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mtc Krj Passenger - 54404 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Meerut City
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Mtc Krj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtc Krj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mtc Krj Passenger (54404) Train

Mtc Krj Passenger (54404) is a popular Meerut City to Khurja Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

54404 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very comfortable train for short journey.fare is very less .
goooooooood but exlint nice os m fadu filter
fine, but not punctual don't rely on station food,
osm train times this camftabal train
cleanliness is not good and food quality is not very good.
ये काफी लेट चलने वाली ट्रेन है इंतजार
Safar karne ke liye sahi accha
cleanliness is not good and food quality is not very good.
WRITE A REVIEW