Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

54555 Dui Bti Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DUI
06:15
Dhuri Jn
2hr 20min
12 Stops
BTI
08:35
Bhatinda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54555 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BTI
DUI
-
-
-

54555 Schedule & Time Table

54555 - Dui Bti Passenger runs from Dhuri Jn to Bhatinda Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54555 passenger train departs from Dhuri Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Bhatinda Jn at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 54555 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Alal,Barnala,Tapa,Rampura Phul,Bathinda Cantt. is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dui Bti Passenger - 54555 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dui Bti Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DUIDhuri Jnstarts06:15-0311On Time
ALALAlal06:2606:282min13 km111On Time
SEQSekha06:4606:471min21 km111On Time
BNNBarnala06:5506:572min31 km111On Time
HYAHadiaya07:0507:061min37 km111On Time
GUNSGhunas07:1407:151min44 km111On Time
TAPATapa07:2007:222min50 km111On Time
JHKJethuke07:2907:301min55 km111On Time
PULRampura Phul07:3707:392min63 km111On Time
LHMLehra Muhabbat07:4707:481min71 km111On Time
BCUBhuchchu07:5607:571min78 km211On Time
BTICBathinda Cantt.08:1208:142min87 km111On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn08:35ends-96 km711On Time

54555 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dui Bti Passenger - 54555 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhuri Jn
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
-
Source
ALAL
13 km
06:26
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
SEKHA
21 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
Barnala
30 km
06:55
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
HADIAYA
36 km
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
GHUNAS
44 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tapa
49 km
07:20
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
JETHUKE
54 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Rampura Phul
63 km
07:37
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
Lehra Muhabbat
70 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bhuchchu
78 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bathinda Cantt.
86 km
08:12
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatinda Jn
95 km
08:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54555 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dui Bti Passenger - 54555 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhuri Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dui Bti Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDui Bti Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dui Bti Passenger (54555) Train

54555 is a popular Dhuri Jn to Bhatinda Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 96 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54555 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach DHURI to Bhatinda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54555 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN