more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

54582 Aadr Nldm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLPC
09:10
Daulatpur Chauk
1hr 35min
7 Stops
NLDM
10:45
Nangal Dam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54582 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
NLDM
DLPC
-
-
-

54582 Schedule & Time Table

54582 - Aadr Nldm Passenger runs from Daulatpur Chauk to Nangal Dam, 7 days of the week. The 54582 passenger train departs from Daulatpur Chauk at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Nangal Dam at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 54582 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Amb Andaura,Una Himachal is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Aadr Nldm Passenger - 54582 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Aadr Nldm Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLPCDaulatpur Chaukstarts09:10-0111On Time
CHMGChintpurni Marg09:1909:201min7 km111On Time
AADRAmb Andaura09:2909:312min15 km111On Time
CHTLChuraru Takarla09:4409:451min26 km111On Time
PHPanoh09:5309:541min32 km111On Time
UHLUna Himachal10:0510:072min43 km111On Time
MTPRRaimehatpur10:2310:241min53 km111On Time
NLDMNangal Dam10:45ends-59 km111On Time

54582 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Aadr Nldm Passenger - 54582 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Yesterday
19-09-2021
Today
20-09-2021
Tomorrow
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Daulatpur Chauk
-
Source
09:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Chintpurni Marg
6 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Amb Andaura
15 km
09:29
09:31
Cancelled
-
-
Churaru Takarla
26 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
PANOH
32 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
Una Himachal
42 km
10:05
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
Raimehatpur
52 km
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
Nangal Dam
59 km
10:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54582 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aadr Nldm Passenger - 54582 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Daulatpur Chauk
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Aadr Nldm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAadr Nldm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Aadr Nldm Passenger (54582) Train

54582 is a popular Daulatpur Chauk to Nangal Dam passenger train and covers a distance of about 59 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54582 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gagret to Nangal Dam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54582 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Actually The Train is in Good condition as Technical , but there is shameful for all railway staff of northern railway regrading his cleanliness,hygiene and hooliganism.
hi
WRITE A REVIEW