Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Aadr Nldm Passenger 54582 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLPC
09:15
Daulatpur Chauk
1hr 25min
7 Stops
NLDM
10:40
Nangal Dam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aadr Nldm Passenger 54582 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aadr Nldm Passenger 54582. Check Aadr Nldm Passenger 54582 seat availability from Daulatpur Chauk station to Nangal Dam station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
NLDM
DLPC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Aadr Nldm Passenger 54582 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54582 Aadr Nldm Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Daulatpur Chauk station and ends at Nangal Dam. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Daulatpur Chauk and Nangal Dam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLPCDaulatpur Chaukstarts09:15-0111On Time
CHMGChintpurni Marg09:2409:251min7 km111On Time
AADRAmb Andaura09:3309:352min15 km111On Time
CHTLChuraru Takarla09:4809:491min26 km111On Time
PHPanoh09:5609:571min32 km111On Time
UHLUna Himachal10:0810:102min43 km111On Time
MTPRRaimehatpur10:2210:231min53 km111On Time
NLDMNangal Dam10:40ends-59 km111On Time

Aadr Nldm Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Yesterday
26-09-2022
Today
27-09-2022
Tomorrow
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Daulatpur Chauk
-
Source
09:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Chintpurni Marg
6 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Amb Andaura
15 km
09:29
09:31
Cancelled
-
-
Churaru Takarla
26 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
PANOH
32 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
Una Himachal
42 km
10:05
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
Raimehatpur
52 km
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
Nangal Dam
59 km
10:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Aadr Nldm Passenger 54582 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aadr Nldm Passenger - 54582 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Daulatpur Chauk
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S2
S1
A1
HA1
B2
B1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Aadr Nldm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAadr Nldm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aadr Nldm Passenger 54582 Train Information

Aadr Nldm Passenger (54582) train runs from Daulatpur Chauk to Nangal Dam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 59 km. The fare classes on 54582 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Aadr Nldm Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aadr Nldm Passenger 54582 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good speed and better hygiene
Actually The Train is in Good condition as Technical , but there is shameful for all railway staff of northern railway regrading his cleanliness,hygiene and hooliganism.
hi
WRITE A REVIEW