Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Bnw Mtj Passenger 54792 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNW
04:35
Bhiwani
8hr 5min
35 Stops
MTJ
12:40
Mathura Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bnw Mtj Passenger 54792 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bnw Mtj Passenger 54792. Check Bnw Mtj Passenger 54792 seat availability from Bhiwani station to Mathura Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
MTJ
BNW
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration8hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bnw Mtj Passenger 54792 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54792 Bnw Mtj Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhiwani station and ends at Mathura Jn. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhiwani and Mathura Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNWBhiwanistarts04:35-02112min
DZLDhana Ladanpur04:4204:431min6 km1111min
MHUManheru04:5004:522min14 km1112min
FGHFatehgarh Hryna05:0105:021min20 km1111min
CKDCharkhi Dadri05:0905:112min27 km1112min
PUWPatuwas Mehrana05:2105:221min34 km1111min
JRLJharili05:2905:312min41 km1111min
SDRASudhrana05:4005:422min50 km1112min
KSIKosli05:4905:512min55 km1112min
NLQNangal Pathani05:5906:001min61 km111On Time
JTSJatusana06:0506:072min65 km1112min
KGBSKishengarh Blws06:1606:182min75 km1112min
RERewari06:5507:0510min83 km411
BWLBawal07:2007:211min98 km1111min
MJNLMajri Nangal07:2807:291min105 km1111min
AIAAjaraka07:3607:371min111 km2112min
KNARKhanpur Ahir07:4407:451min117 km111
HSIHarsauli07:5207:531min123 km2113min
KRHKhairthal08:0208:031min131 km2112min
GALGhatla08:1008:111min138 km1113min
PSLParisal08:1808:191min144 km2111min
AWRAlwar09:0509:3530min157 km211On Time
OTDOotwad09:5209:542min172 km1112min
RAHRamgarh10:0610:071min183 km1114min
JBSJadoli Ka Bas10:1510:161min191 km1113min
GVHGovindgarh10:2610:271min203 km1114min
JREAJhareda10:3410:351min208 km1116min
BINRBrij Nagar10:4210:431min215 km1115min
BEDMBedham10:5610:571min227 km11110min
DEEGDeeg11:1011:111min239 km11111min
BEHJBehaj11:1911:201min246 km11114min
GDOGoverdhan11:2911:301min255 km21114min
RAKDRadhakund11:3811:391min261 km-1115min
MROAMora11:4711:481min269 km11120min
BTSRBhuteshwar11:5711:581min278 km31127min
MTJMathura Jn12:40ends-281 km3118min

Bnw Mtj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
On Time
Reached Alwar at 08:58
Refresh
Updated 9hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhiwani
-
Source
04:55
On Time
2
Source
Dhana Ladanpur
5 km
05:10
05:02
05:11
05:03
8min
1
1min
Manheru
13 km
05:10
05:11
On Time
1
-
Fatehgarh Hryna
20 km
05:27
05:18
05:28
05:19
9min
1
1min
Charkhi Dadri
27 km
05:34
05:26
05:28
On Time
1
-
Patuwas Mehrana
34 km
05:45
05:37
05:46
05:38
8min
1
1min
JHARILI
41 km
05:55
05:44
05:55
05:46
9min
1
-
Sudhrana
49 km
06:00
05:56
06:02
05:57
5min
1
2min
Kosli
55 km
06:08
06:03
06:09
06:05
4min
1
1min
Jatusana
65 km
06:20
06:18
06:23
06:20
3min
1
3min
Kishengarh Blws
74 km
06:30
06:29
06:31
06:30
On Time
1
1min
Rewari
82 km
06:39
06:50
07:00
On Time
4
-
Bawal
98 km
07:13
07:21
07:24
07:22
2min
1
11min
Majri Nangal
104 km
07:33
07:29
07:33
07:30
3min
1
-
Ajaraka
111 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
2
1min
Khanpur Ahir
117 km
07:45
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
2
2min
Harsauli
122 km
07:55
07:54
07:56
07:55
On Time
1
1min
Khairthal
130 km
08:05
08:04
08:12
08:05
7min
1
7min
GHATLA
137 km
08:16
08:13
08:17
08:14
3min
1
1min
PARISAL
144 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
2
1min
Alwar
157 km
08:58
09:30
09:45
09:45
On Time
3
47min
Gazika
163 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
1
1min
Ootwad
172 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
1
1min
RAMGARH
182 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
1
1min
JADOLI KA BAS
191 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
1
1min
Govindgarh
202 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
1
1min
Jhareda
208 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
1
1min
BRIJ NAGAR
214 km
11:02
11:02
11:05
11:04
On Time
1
3min
BEDHAM
227 km
11:16
11:15
11:18
11:16
1min
1
2min
DEEG
239 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:29
On Time
1
2min
Behaj
245 km
11:36
11:36
11:37
11:37
On Time
1
1min
Goverdhan
254 km
11:47
11:47
11:51
11:48
On Time
1
4min
Radhakund
261 km
11:57
11:55
11:59
11:56
2min
1
2min
Mora
268 km
12:08
12:04
12:10
12:05
4min
1
2min
BHUTESHWAR
277 km
12:20
12:14
12:26
12:15
6min
3
6min
Mathura Jn
280 km
12:33
12:50
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Bnw Mtj Passenger 54792 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bnw Mtj Passenger - 54792 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhiwani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bnw Mtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBnw Mtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bnw Mtj Passenger 54792 Train Information

Bnw Mtj Passenger (54792) train runs from Bhiwani to Mathura Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 281 km. The fare classes on 54792 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bnw Mtj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bnw Mtj Passenger 54792 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice good gilgfkkgfyjkgt
rajeev Kumar Goatam rajeev Kumar Goatam
nice trainat correct time
very good service by Indian railways
Good train on time clean family friendly
need more improvement in cleanliness, food, family, friendly.
okk h bhut kmi h sfai bikul nhi h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW