more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

54792

Bnw Mtj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNW
04:35
Bhiwani
8hr 5min
35 Stops
MTJ
12:40
Mathura Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54792 - Bnw Mtj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
BNW
MTJ
-
-

Bnw Mtj Passenger Schedule

54792 - Bnw Mtj Passenger runs from Bhiwani to Mathura Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54792 passenger train departs from Bhiwani at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Mathura Jn at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 54792 train is 8hr 5min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bnw Mtj Passenger - 54792 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bnw Mtj Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNWBhiwanistarts04:35-0211On Time
DZLDhana Ladanpur04:4204:431min6 km111On Time
MHUManheru04:5004:522min14 km111On Time
FGHFatehgarh Hryna05:0105:021min20 km111On Time
CKDCharkhi Dadri05:0905:112min27 km111On Time
PUWPatuwas Mehrana05:2105:221min34 km111On Time
JRLJharili05:2905:312min41 km111On Time
SDRASudhrana05:4005:422min50 km111On Time
KSIKosli05:4905:512min55 km111On Time
NLQNangal Pathani Halt05:5906:001min61 km111On Time
JTSJatusana06:0506:072min65 km111On Time
KGBSKishengarh Blws06:1606:182min75 km111On Time
RERewari06:5507:0510min83 km411On Time
BWLBawal07:2007:211min98 km111On Time
MJNLMajri Nangal07:2807:291min105 km111On Time
AIAAjaraka07:3607:371min111 km211On Time
KNARKhanpur Ahir07:4407:451min117 km111On Time
HSIHarsauli07:5207:531min123 km211On Time
KRHKhairthal08:0208:031min131 km211On Time
GALGhatla08:1008:111min138 km111On Time
PSLParisal08:1808:191min144 km211On Time
AWRAlwar09:0509:3530min157 km211On Time
OTDOotwar09:5209:542min172 km111On Time
RAHRamgarh10:0610:071min183 km111On Time
JBSJadoli Ka Bas10:1510:161min191 km111On Time
GVHGovind Garh10:2610:271min203 km111On Time
JREAJhareda10:3410:351min208 km111On Time
BINRBrij Nagar10:4210:431min215 km111On Time
BEDMBedham10:5610:571min227 km111On Time
DEEGDeeg11:1011:111min239 km111On Time
BEHJBehaj11:1911:201min246 km111On Time
GDOGoverdhan11:2911:301min255 km211On Time
RAKDRadhakund11:3811:391min261 km-11On Time
MROAMora11:4711:481min269 km111On Time
BTSRBhuteshwar11:5711:581min278 km311On Time
MTJMathura Jn12:40ends-281 km311On Time

Bnw Mtj Passenger - 54792 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bnw Mtj Passenger - 54792 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-10-2020
Sunday
18-10-2020
Monday
19-10-2020
Yesterday
20-10-2020
Today
21-10-2020
Tomorrow
22-10-2020
Friday
23-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhiwani
-
Source
04:35
Cancelled
2
Source
Dhana Ladanpur
7 km
04:42
04:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Manheru
14 km
04:50
04:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Fatehgarh Hryna
20 km
05:01
05:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Charkhi Dadri
27 km
05:09
05:11
Cancelled
2
2min
Patuwas Mehrana
34 km
05:21
05:22
Cancelled
-
1min
JHARILI
41 km
05:29
05:31
Cancelled
1
2min
Sudhrana
49 km
05:40
05:42
Cancelled
1
2min
Kosli
55 km
05:49
05:51
Cancelled
1
2min
NANGAL PATHANI HALT
61 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Jatusana
65 km
06:05
06:07
Cancelled
1
2min
Kishengarh Blws
73 km
06:16
06:18
Cancelled
1
2min
Rewari
83 km
06:55
07:05
Cancelled
5
10min
Bawal
98 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
1
1min
Majri Nangal
105 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Ajaraka
111 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
2
1min
Khanpur Ahir
117 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Harsauli
122 km
07:52
07:53
Cancelled
1
1min
Khairthal
130 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
2
1min
GHATLA
137 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
1min
PARISAL
143 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
2
1min
Alwar
157 km
09:05
09:35
Cancelled
-
30min
Gazika
164 km
09:43
09:44
Cancelled
-
1min
OOTWAR
172 km
09:52
09:54
Cancelled
-
2min
RAMGARH
183 km
10:06
10:07
Cancelled
-
1min
JADOLI KA BAS
191 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
-
1min
GOVIND GARH
203 km
10:26
10:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhareda
208 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
1min
BRIJ NAGAR
215 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
-
1min
BEDHAM
227 km
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
1min
DEEG
239 km
11:10
11:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Behaj
245 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Goverdhan
254 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Radhakund
261 km
11:38
11:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Mora
269 km
11:47
11:48
Cancelled
-
1min
BHUTESHWAR
278 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Mathura Jn
280 km
12:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bnw Mtj Passenger

Bnw Mtj Passenger - 54792 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhiwani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bnw Mtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBnw Mtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bnw Mtj Passenger - 54792

54792 is a popular Bhiwani to Mathura Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 281 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54792 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bhiwani to Mathura" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bnw Mtj Passenger

3.9
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
rajeev Kumar Goatam rajeev Kumar Goatam
nice trainat correct time
very good service by Indian railways
Good train on time clean family friendly
need more improvement in cleanliness, food, family, friendly.
okk h bhut kmi h sfai bikul nhi h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW