more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

55022

Sv Spj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SV
04:00
Siwan Jn
8hr 55min
39 Stops
SPJ
12:55
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55022 - Sv Spj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SV
SPJ
-
-

Sv Spj Passenger Schedule

55022 - Sv Spj Passenger runs from Siwan Jn to Samastipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55022 passenger train departs from Siwan Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Samastipur Jn at 12:55 hrs. The total running duration of 55022 train is 8hr 55min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Sv Spj Passenger - 55022 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Sv Spj Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVSiwan Jnstarts04:00-0111On Time
PCKPachrukhi04:0804:091min8 km211On Time
DDADuraundha Jn04:1704:181min18 km211On Time
CWChainwa04:2604:271min26 km211On Time
MHRNMahendranath04:3104:321min28 km211On Time
EKMAEkma04:3804:391min33 km211On Time
DDPDaudpur04:4704:481min42 km211On Time
KPSKopa Samhota04:5604:571min51 km211On Time
TKVRTappa Khajuriay05:0805:091min57 km-11On Time
CPRChhapra05:2505:3510min61 km-11On Time
CIChhapra Kacheri05:3905:401min63 km211On Time
GJHGoldinganj05:5605:571min72 km211On Time
DRIDumri Juara06:0406:051min77 km211On Time
BAGLBaragopal06:1106:121min81 km211On Time
PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt06:1806:191min84 km211On Time
ATNRAwatarnagar06:2406:251min86 km211On Time
DGADighwara06:3406:362min92 km211On Time
STLRSitalpur06:4206:442min96 km211On Time
NYONayagaon06:5206:531min104 km211On Time
PMUParmanandpur07:1807:191min109 km211On Time
SEESonpur Jn07:2607:315min115 km211On Time
HJPHajipur Jn07:4107:465min121 km-11On Time
GWHGhoshawar08:0008:011min126 km111On Time
SAISarai08:0908:101min131 km111On Time
BTHLBithauli08:1908:201min136 km111On Time
BNRBhagwanpur08:2608:271min140 km111On Time
BNPTBennipatti Pirapur08:4608:471min144 km111On Time
GRLGoraul08:5208:531min149 km111On Time
KHIKurhani09:0009:011min155 km111On Time
TURTurki09:0909:101min161 km111On Time
RDRam Dayalu Nagr09:2109:221min169 km211On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn09:4009:455min175 km111On Time
NRPANaraynpur Anant09:5910:001min179 km-11On Time
SLTSilaut10:0910:101min185 km111On Time
SIHOSiho10:2010:211min193 km211On Time
DOLDholi10:4010:411min200 km111On Time
DUBHDubaha10:4910:501min206 km111On Time
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa11:2311:241min213 km111On Time
KPGMKarpurigram11:4011:411min220 km-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn12:55ends-227 km-11On Time

Sv Spj Passenger - 55022 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sv Spj Passenger - 55022 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-11-2020
Friday
27-11-2020
Saturday
28-11-2020
Yesterday
29-11-2020
Today
30-11-2020
Tomorrow
01-12-2020
Wednesday
02-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siwan Jn
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
PACHRUKHI
8 km
04:08
04:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Duraundha Jn
18 km
04:17
04:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Chainwa
26 km
04:26
04:27
Cancelled
-
1min
MAHENDRANATH
28 km
04:31
04:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Ekma
33 km
04:38
04:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Daudpur
41 km
04:47
04:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Kopa Samhota
50 km
04:56
04:57
Cancelled
-
1min
TAPPA KHAJURIAY
56 km
05:08
05:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Chhapra
61 km
05:25
05:35
Cancelled
-
10min
Chhapra Kacheri
63 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Goldinganj
72 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
-
1min
DUMRI JUARA
76 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Baragopal
81 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
83 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Awatarnagar
86 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Dighwara
91 km
06:34
06:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Sitalpur
96 km
06:42
06:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Nayagaon
103 km
06:52
06:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Parmanandpur
108 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Sonpur Jn
114 km
07:26
07:31
Cancelled
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
120 km
07:41
07:46
Cancelled
-
5min
GHOSHAWAR
125 km
08:00
08:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Sarai
131 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
1min
BITHAULI
135 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhagwanpur
140 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
1min
BENNIPATTI PIRAPUR
144 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Goraul
148 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
1min
KURHANI
154 km
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
1min
TURKI
160 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Ram Dayalu Nagr
168 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Muzaffarpur Jn
174 km
09:40
09:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Naraynpur Anant
179 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Silaut
186 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Siho
192 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Dholi
199 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Dubaha
205 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Khudiram B Pusa
212 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Karpurigram
219 km
11:40
11:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Samastipur Jn
226 km
12:55
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sv Spj Passenger

Sv Spj Passenger - 55022 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Siwan Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLD
Seat Layout
Sv Spj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSv Spj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sv Spj Passenger - 55022

55022 is a popular Siwan Jn to Samastipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 227 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55022 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Siwan to Samastipur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sv Spj Passenger

3.1
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is very easy suffring one place to another
Very nice trein on time Sv To Dda
very good local train in Bihar
train bahut hi badhiya hai lekin gaon kshetra me time table mannege nahi ho pata hai
Bad condition bad security
sheet FF by DG hygiene eg hi
him MANIKESH TIWARI deshi deshi deshi deshi deshi deshi deshi
This train is not on time. always late
good train for all student and worker
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW