more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

55022 Sv Spj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SV
04:00
Siwan Jn
8hr 55min
39 Stops
SPJ
12:55
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55022 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SPJ
SV
-
-
-

55022 Schedule & Time Table

55022 - Sv Spj Passenger runs from Siwan Jn to Samastipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55022 passenger train departs from Siwan Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Samastipur Jn at 12:55 hrs. The total running duration of 55022 train is 8hr 55min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Chhapra is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sv Spj Passenger - 55022 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sv Spj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVSiwan Jnstarts04:00-0111On Time
PCKPachrukhi04:0804:091min8 km211On Time
DDADuraundha Jn04:1704:181min18 km211On Time
CWChainwa04:2604:271min26 km211On Time
MHRNMahendranath04:3104:321min28 km211On Time
EKMAEkma04:3804:391min33 km211On Time
DDPDaudpur04:4704:481min42 km211On Time
KPSKopa Samhota04:5604:571min51 km211On Time
TKVRTappa Khajuriay05:0805:091min57 km-11On Time
CPRChhapra05:2505:3510min61 km-11On Time
CIChhapra Kacheri05:3905:401min63 km211On Time
GJHGoldinganj05:5605:571min72 km211On Time
DRIDumri Juara06:0406:051min77 km211On Time
BAGLBaragopal06:1106:121min81 km211On Time
PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt06:1806:191min84 km211On Time
ATNRAwatarnagar06:2406:251min86 km211On Time
DGADighwara06:3406:362min92 km211On Time
STLRSitalpur06:4206:442min96 km211On Time
NYONayagaon06:5206:531min104 km211On Time
PMUParmanandpur07:1807:191min109 km211On Time
SEESonpur Jn07:2607:315min115 km211On Time
HJPHajipur Jn07:4107:465min121 km-11On Time
GWHGhoshawar08:0008:011min126 km111On Time
SAISarai08:0908:101min131 km111On Time
BTHLBithauli08:1908:201min136 km111On Time
BNRBhagwanpur08:2608:271min140 km111On Time
BNPTBennipatti Pirapur08:4608:471min144 km111On Time
GRLGoraul08:5208:531min149 km111On Time
KHIKurhani09:0009:011min155 km111On Time
TURTurki09:0909:101min161 km111On Time
RDRam Dayalu Nagr09:2109:221min169 km211On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn09:4009:455min175 km111On Time
NRPANaraynpur Anant09:5910:001min179 km-11On Time
SLTSilaut10:0910:101min185 km111On Time
SIHOSiho10:2010:211min193 km211On Time
DOLDholi10:4010:411min200 km111On Time
DUBHDubaha10:4910:501min206 km111On Time
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa11:2311:241min213 km111On Time
KPGMKarpurigram11:4011:411min220 km-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn12:55ends-227 km-11On Time

55022 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sv Spj Passenger - 55022 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siwan Jn
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
PACHRUKHI
8 km
04:08
04:09
Cancelled
-
-
Duraundha Jn
17 km
04:17
04:18
Cancelled
-
-
Chainwa
25 km
04:26
04:27
Cancelled
-
-
MAHENDRANATH
28 km
04:31
04:32
Cancelled
-
-
Ekma
33 km
04:38
04:39
Cancelled
-
-
Daudpur
41 km
04:47
04:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kopa Samhota
50 km
04:56
04:57
Cancelled
-
-
TAPPA KHAJURIAY
56 km
05:08
05:09
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
61 km
05:25
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra Kacheri
63 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Goldinganj
72 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
DUMRI JUARA
77 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Baragopal
81 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
84 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
Awatarnagar
86 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dighwara
91 km
06:34
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
Sitalpur
96 km
06:42
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
Nayagaon
103 km
06:52
06:53
Cancelled
-
-
Parmanandpur
108 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
115 km
07:26
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
120 km
07:41
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
GHOSHAWAR
125 km
08:00
08:01
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai
131 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
BITHAULI
135 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagwanpur
140 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
BENNIPATTI PIRAPUR
144 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Goraul
148 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
KURHANI
154 km
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
TURKI
160 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ram Dayalu Nagr
168 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
174 km
09:40
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Naraynpur Anant
179 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Silaut
185 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Siho
192 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
Dholi
199 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
-
Dubaha
205 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Khudiram B Pusa
213 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
Karpurigram
220 km
11:40
11:41
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
226 km
12:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55022 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sv Spj Passenger - 55022 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Siwan Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLD
Seat Layout
Sv Spj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSv Spj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sv Spj Passenger (55022) Train

55022 is a popular Siwan Jn to Samastipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 227 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55022 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Siwan to Samastipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

55022 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is very easy suffring one place to another
Very nice trein on time Sv To Dda
very good local train in Bihar
train bahut hi badhiya hai lekin gaon kshetra me time table mannege nahi ho pata hai
Bad condition bad security
sheet FF by DG hygiene eg hi
him MANIKESH TIWARI deshi deshi deshi deshi deshi deshi deshi
This train is not on time. always late
good train for all student and worker
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW