2.8

55022

Sv Spj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SV
04:00
Siwan Jn
8hr 55min
39 Stops
SPJ
12:55
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55022 - Sv Spj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SV
SPJ
-
-

Sv Spj Passenger Schedule

The 55022 - Sv Spj Passenger runs from SV (Siwan Jn) to SPJ (Samastipur Jn). Sv Spj Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 55022 passenger train departs from Siwan Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Samastipur Jn at 12:55 hrs. The total running duration of 55022 train is 8hr 55min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sv Spj Passenger - 55022 schedule, Sv Spj Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55022 - Sv Spj Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVSiwan Jnstarts04:00-0111On Time
PCKPachrukhi04:0804:091min8 km21115min
DDADuraundha Jn04:1704:181min18 km21121min
CWChainwa04:2604:271min26 km21125min
MHRNMahendranath04:3104:321min28 km21130min
EKMAEkma04:3804:391min33 km21131min
DDPDaudpur04:4704:481min42 km21136min
KPSKopa Samhota04:5604:571min51 km21143min
TKVRTappa Khajuriay05:0805:091min57 km-1145min
CPRChhapra05:2505:3510min61 km-1151min
CIChhapra Kacheri05:3905:401min63 km2111hr 2min
GJHGoldinganj05:5605:571min72 km2111hr 1min
DRIDumri Juara06:0406:051min77 km2111hr 1min
BAGLBaragopal06:1106:121min81 km2111hr 7min
PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt06:1806:191min84 km2111hr 12min
ATNRAwatarnagar06:2406:251min86 km2111hr 12min
DGADighwara06:3406:362min92 km2111hr 10min
STLRSitalpur06:4206:442min96 km2111hr 12min
NYONayagaon06:5206:531min104 km2111hr 19min
PMUParmanandpur07:1807:191min109 km2111hr 4min
SEESonpur Jn07:2607:315min115 km2111hr 9min
HJPHajipur Jn07:4107:465min121 km-111hr 26min
GWHGhoshawar08:0008:011min126 km1111hr 20min
SAISarai08:0908:101min131 km1111hr 21min
BTHLBithauli08:1908:201min136 km1111hr 21min
BNRBhagwanpur08:2608:271min140 km1111hr 19min
BNPTBennipatti Pirapur08:4608:471min144 km1111hr 20min
GRLGoraul08:5208:531min149 km1111hr 15min
KHIKurhani09:0009:011min155 km1111hr 15min
TURTurki09:0909:101min161 km1111hr 17min
RDRam Dayalu Nagr09:2109:221min169 km2111hr 18min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn09:4009:455min175 km1111hr 14min
NRPANaraynpur Anant09:5910:001min179 km-111hr 19min
SLTSilaut10:0910:101min185 km1111hr 19min
SIHOSiho10:2010:211min193 km2111hr 18min
DOLDholi10:4010:411min200 km1111hr 14min
DUBHDubaha10:4910:501min206 km1111hr 16min
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa11:2311:241min213 km1111hr 6min
KPGMKarpurigram11:4011:411min220 km-111hr 1min
SPJSamastipur Jn12:55ends-227 km-1144min

Sv Spj Passenger - 55022 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sv Spj Passenger - 55022 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-10-2019
Saturday
19-10-2019
Sunday
20-10-2019
Yesterday
21-10-2019
Today
22-10-2019
Tomorrow
23-10-2019
Thursday
24-10-2019
Overall delay: 3hr 31min
Reached Hajipur Jn at 11:16
Refresh
Updated 1hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siwan Jn
-
Source
06:58
04:00
2hr 58min
-
Source
PACHRUKHI
8 km
07:15
04:08
07:17
04:09
3hr 8min
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
18 km
07:26
04:17
07:28
04:18
3hr 10min
-
2min
Chainwa
26 km
07:40
04:26
07:42
04:27
3hr 15min
-
2min
MAHENDRANATH
28 km
07:46
04:31
07:47
04:32
3hr 15min
-
1min
Ekma
33 km
07:55
04:38
07:57
04:39
3hr 18min
-
2min
Daudpur
41 km
08:08
04:47
08:10
04:48
3hr 22min
-
2min
Kopa Samhota
50 km
08:20
04:56
08:22
04:57
3hr 25min
-
2min
TAPPA KHAJURIAY
56 km
08:32
05:08
08:34
05:09
3hr 25min
-
2min
Chhapra
61 km
08:55
05:25
09:05
05:35
3hr 30min
-
10min
Chhapra Kacheri
63 km
09:18
05:39
09:20
05:40
3hr 40min
-
2min
Goldinganj
72 km
09:32
05:56
09:33
05:57
3hr 36min
-
1min
DUMRI JUARA
76 km
09:40
06:04
09:41
06:05
3hr 36min
-
1min
Baragopal
81 km
09:59
06:11
10:01
06:12
3hr 49min
-
2min
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
83 km
10:07
06:18
10:08
06:19
3hr 49min
-
1min
Awatarnagar
86 km
10:13
06:24
10:14
06:25
3hr 49min
-
1min
Dighwara
91 km
10:18
06:34
10:20
06:36
3hr 44min
-
2min
Sitalpur
96 km
10:27
06:42
10:29
06:44
3hr 45min
-
2min
Nayagaon
103 km
10:39
06:52
10:41
06:53
3hr 48min
-
2min
Parmanandpur
108 km
10:48
07:18
10:50
07:19
3hr 31min
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
114 km
11:02
07:26
11:05
07:31
3hr 34min
-
3min
Hajipur Jn
120 km
11:16
07:41
Destination
3hr 35min
-
Destination
GHOSHAWAR
125 km
08:00
08:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Sarai
131 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
1min
BITHAULI
135 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhagwanpur
140 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
1min
BENNIPATTI PIRAPUR
144 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Goraul
148 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
1min
KURHANI
154 km
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
1min
TURKI
160 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Ram Dayalu Nagr
168 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Muzaffarpur Jn
174 km
09:40
09:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Naraynpur Anant
179 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Silaut
186 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Siho
192 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Dholi
199 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Dubaha
205 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Khudiram B Pusa
212 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Karpurigram
219 km
11:40
11:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Samastipur Jn
226 km
12:55
-
Cancelled
4
-
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sv Spj Passenger

Sv Spj Passenger - 55022 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Siwan Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLD
Seat Layout
Sv Spj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSv Spj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sv Spj Passenger - 55022

The Sv Spj Passenger - 55022 train runs from SV (Siwan Jn) to SPJ (Samastipur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Siwan Jn to Samastipur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 227 km. You can check Sv Spj Passenger - 55022 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55022 route map. You can also check how to reach Siwan to Samastipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sv Spj Passenger

2.8
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train bahut hi badhiya hai lekin gaon kshetra me time table mannege nahi ho pata hai
Bad condition bad security
sheet FF by DG hygiene eg hi
him MANIKESH TIWARI deshi deshi deshi deshi deshi deshi deshi
This train is not on time. always late
good train for all student and worker
always late poor management
nice train but usually let
This is a good train but time table is not good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW