Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55355 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
12:55
Kasganj
3hr 35min
18 Stops
BC
16:30
Bareilly City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55355 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BC
KSJ
-
-
-

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55355 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kasganj station and ends at Bareilly City. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kasganj and Bareilly City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts12:55-0111On Time
KJCKasganj City13:0613:082min5 km111On Time
GGGGangagarh Halt13:1513:161min11 km111On Time
SRNKSoron13:2113:232min15 km111On Time
MPGManpur Nagaria13:3113:332min23 km111On Time
KCOKachhia Bridge13:4213:431min28 km111On Time
KCUKachhiaa13:4713:481min30 km111On Time
BTRIBitroi13:5413:562min34 km111On Time
UJHUjhani14:0614:082min46 km111On Time
SKWSheikhupur14:1714:181min54 km111On Time
BEMBudaun14:2814:335min59 km111On Time
MQWMallannagar14:4014:411min65 km111On Time
GTPGhatpuri14:4614:471min72 km111On Time
KRTLKartauli14:5414:551min78 km111On Time
MQPMakrandpur15:0015:022min85 km111On Time
BMYBamiana15:2115:232min91 km111On Time
RGBRamganga15:4515:472min98 km111On Time
BRYBareilly16:0516:105min103 km611On Time
BCBareilly City16:30ends-106 km-11On Time

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
12:55
Cancelled
-
Source
KASGANJ CITY
4 km
13:06
13:08
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAGARH HALT
11 km
13:15
13:16
Cancelled
-
-
Soron
14 km
13:21
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Manpur Nagaria
23 km
13:31
13:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kachhia Bridge
28 km
13:42
13:43
Cancelled
-
-
KACHHIAA
30 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bitroi
34 km
13:54
13:56
Cancelled
-
-
Ujhani
46 km
14:06
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
SHEIKHUPUR
54 km
14:17
14:18
Cancelled
-
-
Budaun
59 km
14:28
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
MALLANNAGAR
64 km
14:40
14:41
Cancelled
-
-
GHATPURI
72 km
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
KARTAULI
78 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
MAKRANDPUR
84 km
15:00
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
BAMIANA
91 km
15:21
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
Ramganga
97 km
15:45
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
103 km
16:05
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly City
105 km
16:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55355 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) - 55355 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutKasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55355 Train Information

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) (55355) train runs from Kasganj to Bareilly City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 55355 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55355 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its good as compared to other passenger train
Soron is a lovely holly place in up
Good Train For Tracel in minimum rent
train is very late ... no clear alowance in station.
its good as compared to other passenger train
WRITE A REVIEW