more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.3

55366 Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBE
14:40
Pilibhit Jn
2hr 5min
8 Stops
BC
16:45
Bareilly City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55366 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BC
PBE
-
-
-

55366 Schedule & Time Table

55366 - Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger runs from Pilibhit Jn to Bareilly City, 7 days of the week. The 55366 passenger train departs from Pilibhit Jn at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Bareilly City at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of 55366 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Shahi,Bijauria,Sethal,Bhojipura Jn,Izzatnagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger - 55366 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBEPilibhit Jnstarts14:40-0111On Time
LUALaluri Khera14:4914:501min7 km111On Time
SSCShahi14:5714:592min13 km111On Time
BJVBijauria15:1315:152min20 km111On Time
STHSethal15:2815:302min26 km211On Time
DBNRDibnapur15:3815:391min31 km111On Time
BPRBhojipura Jn15:5916:012min39 km-11On Time
IZNIzzatnagar16:2016:222min51 km-11On Time
BCBareilly City16:45ends-56 km-11On Time

55366 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger - 55366 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yesterday
26-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pilibhit Jn
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
LALURI KHERA
6 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
SHAHI
13 km
14:57
14:59
Cancelled
-
-
BIJAURIA
20 km
15:13
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
SETHAL
26 km
15:28
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
DIBNAPUR
31 km
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
Bhojipura Jn
39 km
15:59
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
Izzatnagar
51 km
16:20
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly City
55 km
16:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55366 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger - 55366 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pilibhit Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger  Coach Position and Seat LayoutPilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger  Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (55366) Train

55366 is a popular Pilibhit Jn to Bareilly City passenger train and covers a distance of about 56 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55366 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pilibhit to Bareilly through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55366 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
plsss maintenance clean and croud
xhgjhj nnxndndnjdjdjdjjdjdjdjdjjdjd
WRITE A REVIEW