more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

55580 Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JJP
06:30
Jhanjharpur
2hr 20min
9 Stops
DBG
08:50
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55580 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
DBG
JJP
-
-
-

55580 Schedule & Time Table

55580 - Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved) runs from Jhanjharpur to Darbhanga Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55580 passenger train departs from Jhanjharpur at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 55580 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Sakri Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved) - 55580 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JJPJhanjharpurstarts06:30-0111On Time
LNOLohna Road06:4006:422min4 km111On Time
MNMAMandan Mishra H06:5807:002min9 km111On Time
MGIManigachi07:1007:122min12 km111On Time
SKISakri Jn07:3007:355min19 km-11On Time
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt07:3607:371min23 km111On Time
TRSTarsarai07:4707:492min26 km-11On Time
BJIHBijuli Halt07:5507:561min29 km111On Time
KKHTKakarghatti08:0008:022min33 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn08:50ends-39 km411On Time

55580 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved) - 55580 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhanjharpur
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Lohna Road
4 km
06:40
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
MANDAN MISHRA H
8 km
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Manigachi
12 km
07:10
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Sakri Jn
19 km
07:30
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
22 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Tarsarai
26 km
07:47
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
BIJULI HALT
29 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Kakarghatti
32 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
39 km
08:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55580 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved) - 55580 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jhanjharpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutMandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved) (55580) Train

55580 is a popular Jhanjharpur to Darbhanga Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 39 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55580 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jhanjharpur to Darbhanga through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55580 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
रेल यातायात का महत्वपूर्ण साधन है इसलिये यात्रियों से अनुरोध है कि विवेकपूर्वक ,रेलवे यातायात नियमों के अनुसार यात्रायें की जाय ,धन्यवाद।
39 km in 1.50 hour tooo much slow
रेल यातायात का महत्वपूर्ण साधन है इसलिये यात्रियों से अनुरोध है कि विवेकपूर्वक ,रेलवे यातायात नियमों के अनुसार यात्रायें की जाय ,धन्यवाद।
vrey conviniant to all passengers.
WRITE A REVIEW