Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved) 55580 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JJP
06:30
Jhanjharpur
2hr 20min
9 Stops
DBG
08:50
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved) 55580 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
DBG
JJP
-
-
-

Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved) 55580 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved) - 55580 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved) 55580 runs from Jhanjharpur to Darbhanga Jn, 7 days. The Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved) 55580 passenger departs from Jhanjharpur at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved) train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved) - 55580 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Sakri Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JJPJhanjharpurstarts06:30-0111On Time
LNOLohna Road06:4006:422min4 km111On Time
MNMAMandan Mishra H06:5807:002min9 km111On Time
MGIManigachi07:1007:122min12 km111On Time
SKISakri Jn07:3007:355min19 km-11On Time
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt07:3607:371min23 km111On Time
TRSTarsarai07:4707:492min26 km-11On Time
BJIHBijuli Halt07:5507:561min29 km111On Time
KKHTKakarghatti08:0008:022min33 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn08:50ends-39 km411On Time

Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhanjharpur
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Lohna Road
4 km
06:40
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
MANDAN MISHRA H
8 km
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Manigachi
12 km
07:10
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Sakri Jn
19 km
07:30
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
22 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Tarsarai
26 km
07:47
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
BIJULI HALT
29 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Kakarghatti
32 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
39 km
08:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved) 55580 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved) - 55580 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jhanjharpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutMandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved) 55580 Train Information

Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved) (55580) train runs from Jhanjharpur to Darbhanga Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 39 km. The fare classes on 55580 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mandan Mishra Halt - Darbhanga Passenger (unreserved) 55580 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
रेल यातायात का महत्वपूर्ण साधन है इसलिये यात्रियों से अनुरोध है कि विवेकपूर्वक ,रेलवे यातायात नियमों के अनुसार यात्रायें की जाय ,धन्यवाद।
39 km in 1.50 hour tooo much slow
रेल यातायात का महत्वपूर्ण साधन है इसलिये यात्रियों से अनुरोध है कि विवेकपूर्वक ,रेलवे यातायात नियमों के अनुसार यात्रायें की जाय ,धन्यवाद।
vrey conviniant to all passengers.
WRITE A REVIEW