Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

56316 Ncj Tvc Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
18:15
Nagercoil Jn
2hr 5min
13 Stops
TVC
20:20
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56316 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TVC
NCJ
-
-
-

56316 Schedule & Time Table

Check Ncj Tvc Passenger - 56316 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ncj Tvc Passenger 56316 runs from Nagercoil Jn to Trivandrum Cntl, 7 days. The Ncj Tvc Passenger 56316 passenger departs from Nagercoil Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Ncj Tvc Passenger train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ncj Tvc Passenger - 56316 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ncj Tvc Passenger has the longest halt time at Nager Coil Town,Virani Alur,Eraniel,Palliyadi,Kulitthurai,Kulitturai West,Parashshala,Dhanuvachapuram,Amaravila,Neyyattinkara,Balaramapuram,Nemem, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Ncj Tvc Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts18:15-0-11On Time
NJTNager Coil Town18:2118:221min5 km111On Time
VRLRVirani Alur18:2718:281min11 km111On Time
ERLEraniel18:3718:381min18 km-11On Time
PYDPalliyadi18:4518:461min27 km111On Time
KZTKulitthurai18:5518:561min33 km-11On Time
KZTWKulitturai West19:0119:021min36 km111On Time
PASAParashshala19:0719:081min42 km-11On Time
DAVMDhanuvachapuram19:1419:151min48 km-11On Time
AMVAAmaravila19:2019:211min51 km111On Time
NYYNeyyattinkara19:2519:261min54 km-11On Time
BRAMBalaramapuram19:3119:321min58 km111On Time
NEMNemem19:4619:471min63 km-11On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl20:20ends-71 km-11On Time

56316 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
18:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Nager Coil Town
5 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
VIRANI ALUR
10 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Eraniel
18 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
Palliyadi
26 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitthurai
33 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitturai West
36 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Parashshala
41 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
DHANUVACHAPURAM
47 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Amaravila
51 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Neyyattinkara
54 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
BALARAMAPURAM
58 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Nemem
63 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Trivandrum Cntl
71 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56316 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ncj Tvc Passenger - 56316 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ncj Tvc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Tvc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ncj Tvc Passenger (56316) Train

Ncj Tvc Passenger (56316) runs from Nagercoil Jn to Trivandrum Cntl. This passenger covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56316 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not keep timing .not a believable train
Time not fixed every day delayed
WRITE A REVIEW