more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

56316 Ncj Tvc Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
18:15
Nagercoil Jn
2hr 5min
13 Stops
TVC
20:20
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56316 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TVC
NCJ
-
-
-

56316 Schedule & Time Table

56316 - Ncj Tvc Passenger runs from Nagercoil Jn to Trivandrum Cntl, 7 days of the week. The 56316 passenger train departs from Nagercoil Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 56316 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Nager Coil Town,Virani Alur,Eraniel,Palliyadi,Kulitthurai,Kulitturai West,Parashshala,Dhanuvachapuram,Amaravila,Neyyattinkara,Balaramapuram,Nemem is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ncj Tvc Passenger - 56316 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ncj Tvc Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts18:15-0-11On Time
NJTNager Coil Town18:2118:221min5 km111On Time
VRLRVirani Alur18:2718:281min11 km111On Time
ERLEraniel18:3718:381min18 km-11On Time
PYDPalliyadi18:4518:461min27 km111On Time
KZTKulitthurai18:5518:561min33 km-11On Time
KZTWKulitturai West19:0119:021min36 km111On Time
PASAParashshala19:0719:081min42 km-11On Time
DAVMDhanuvachapuram19:1419:151min48 km-11On Time
AMVAAmaravila19:2019:211min51 km111On Time
NYYNeyyattinkara19:2519:261min54 km-11On Time
BRAMBalaramapuram19:3119:321min58 km111On Time
NEMNemem19:4619:471min63 km-11On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl20:20ends-71 km-11On Time

56316 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ncj Tvc Passenger - 56316 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
18:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Nager Coil Town
5 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
VIRANI ALUR
10 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Eraniel
18 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
Palliyadi
26 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitthurai
33 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitturai West
36 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Parashshala
41 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
DHANUVACHAPURAM
47 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Amaravila
51 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Neyyattinkara
54 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
BALARAMAPURAM
58 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Nemem
63 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Trivandrum Cntl
71 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56316 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ncj Tvc Passenger - 56316 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ncj Tvc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Tvc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ncj Tvc Passenger (56316) Train

56316 is a popular Nagercoil Jn to Trivandrum Cntl passenger train and covers a distance of about 71 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56316 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nagercoil to Trivandrum through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56316 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not keep timing .not a believable train
Time not fixed every day delayed
WRITE A REVIEW