more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

56316

Ncj Tvc Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
18:15
Nagercoil Jn
2hr 5min
13 Stops
TVC
20:20
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56316 - Ncj Tvc Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
NCJ
TVC
-
-

Ncj Tvc Passenger Schedule

56316 - Ncj Tvc Passenger runs from Nagercoil Jn to Trivandrum Cntl, 7 days of the week. The 56316 passenger train departs from Nagercoil Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 56316 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ncj Tvc Passenger - 56316 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ncj Tvc Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts18:15-0-11On Time
NJTNager Coil Town18:2118:221min5 km111On Time
VRLRVirani Alur18:2718:281min11 km111On Time
ERLEraniel18:3718:381min18 km-11On Time
PYDPalliyadi18:4518:461min27 km111On Time
KZTKulitthurai18:5518:561min33 km-11On Time
KZTWKulitturai West19:0119:021min36 km111On Time
PASAParashshala19:0719:081min42 km-11On Time
DAVMDhanuvachapuram19:1419:151min48 km-11On Time
AMVAAmaravila19:2019:211min51 km111On Time
NYYNeyyattinkara19:2519:261min54 km-11On Time
BRAMBalaramapuram19:3119:321min58 km111On Time
NEMNemem19:4619:471min63 km-11On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl20:20ends-71 km-11On Time

Ncj Tvc Passenger - 56316 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ncj Tvc Passenger - 56316 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-09-2020
Friday
25-09-2020
Saturday
26-09-2020
Yesterday
27-09-2020
Today
28-09-2020
Tomorrow
29-09-2020
Wednesday
30-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
18:15
Cancelled
2
Source
Nager Coil Town
5 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
1min
VIRANI ALUR
11 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Eraniel
18 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
2
1min
Palliyadi
27 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Kulitthurai
33 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
2
1min
Kulitturai West
36 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Parashshala
41 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
1
1min
DHANUVACHAPURAM
48 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Amaravila
51 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
54 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
2
1min
BALARAMAPURAM
58 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Nemem
63 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
1
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
71 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ncj Tvc Passenger

Ncj Tvc Passenger - 56316 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ncj Tvc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Tvc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ncj Tvc Passenger - 56316

56316 is a popular Nagercoil Jn to Trivandrum Cntl passenger train and covers a distance of about 71 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56316 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Nagercoil to Trivandrum" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ncj Tvc Passenger

2.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not keep timing .not a believable train
Time not fixed every day delayed
WRITE A REVIEW