Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Puu Qln Passenger 56333 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUU
11:10
Punalur
1hr 35min
9 Stops
QLN
12:45
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puu Qln Passenger 56333 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puu Qln Passenger 56333. Check Puu Qln Passenger 56333 seat availability from Punalur station to Kollam Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
QLN
PUU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration1hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Puu Qln Passenger 56333 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56333 Puu Qln Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Punalur station and ends at Kollam Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Punalur and Kollam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUUPunalurstarts11:10-0-11On Time
AVSAuvaneswsarem11:2011:211min8 km-11On Time
KIFKuri11:2611:271min12 km111On Time
KKZKottarakara11:3511:361min20 km-11On Time
EKNEzhukone11:4411:451min27 km111On Time
KFVKundara East11:5011:511min30 km111On Time
KUVKundara11:5711:581min32 km-11On Time
CTPEChandanattop12:0312:041min37 km111On Time
KLQKilikollur12:0812:091min39 km-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn12:45ends-44 km111On Time

Puu Qln Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Punalur at 11:10
Refresh
Updated 65hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Punalur
-
Source
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
Source
Auvaneswsarem
7 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
1min
KURI
12 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
KOTTARAKARA
19 km
11:35
11:35
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
1min
EZHUKONE
26 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Kundara East
29 km
11:50
11:50
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
1min
KUNDARA
31 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Chandanattop
37 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
KILIKOLLUR
38 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
44 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puu Qln Passenger 56333 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puu Qln Passenger - 56333 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Punalur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Puu Qln Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuu Qln Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puu Qln Passenger 56333 Train Information

Puu Qln Passenger (56333) train runs from Punalur to Kollam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 44 km. The fare classes on 56333 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Puu Qln Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puu Qln Passenger 56333 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
lack of cleaned platform and bathroom
lack of cleaned platform and bathroom
Nice train ... .................
WRITE A REVIEW