Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

56333 Puu Qln Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUU
11:10
Punalur
1hr 35min
9 Stops
QLN
12:45
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56333 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
QLN
PUU
-
-
-

56333 Schedule & Time Table

Check Puu Qln Passenger - 56333 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Puu Qln Passenger 56333 runs from Punalur to Kollam Jn, 7 days. The Puu Qln Passenger 56333 passenger departs from Punalur at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Kollam Jn at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of Puu Qln Passenger train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Puu Qln Passenger - 56333 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Puu Qln Passenger has the longest halt time at Auvaneswsarem,Kuri,Kottarakara,Ezhukone,Kundara East,Kundara,Chandanattop,Kilikollur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Puu Qln Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUUPunalurstarts11:10-0-11On Time
AVSAuvaneswsarem11:2011:211min8 km-11On Time
KIFKuri11:2611:271min12 km111On Time
KKZKottarakara11:3511:361min20 km-11On Time
EKNEzhukone11:4411:451min27 km111On Time
KFVKundara East11:5011:511min30 km111On Time
KUVKundara11:5711:581min32 km-11On Time
CTPEChandanattop12:0312:041min37 km111On Time
KLQKilikollur12:0812:091min39 km-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn12:45ends-44 km111On Time

56333 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Punalur
-
Source
11:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Auvaneswsarem
7 km
11:20
11:21
Cancelled
-
-
KURI
12 km
11:26
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
KOTTARAKARA
19 km
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
-
-
EZHUKONE
26 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kundara East
29 km
11:50
11:51
Cancelled
-
-
KUNDARA
31 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
Chandanattop
37 km
12:03
12:04
Cancelled
-
-
KILIKOLLUR
38 km
12:08
12:09
Cancelled
-
-
Kollam Jn
44 km
12:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56333 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puu Qln Passenger - 56333 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Punalur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Puu Qln Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuu Qln Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puu Qln Passenger (56333) Train

Puu Qln Passenger (56333) runs from Punalur to Kollam Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 44 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56333 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
lack of cleaned platform and bathroom
lack of cleaned platform and bathroom
Nice train ... .................
WRITE A REVIEW