Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.9

Guruvayur - Edamon Fast Passenger 56365 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GUV
05:50
Guruvayur
9hr
41 Stops
PUU
14:50
Punalur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Guruvayur - Edamon Fast Passenger 56365 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Guruvayur - Edamon Fast Passenger 56365. Check Guruvayur - Edamon Fast Passenger 56365 seat availability from Guruvayur station to Punalur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
PUU
GUV
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration9hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Guruvayur - Edamon Fast Passenger 56365 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56365 Guruvayur - Edamon Fast Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guruvayur station and ends at Punalur. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guruvayur and Punalur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GUVGuruvayurstarts05:50-01111min
PNQPunkunnam06:0906:101min21 km1111min
TCRThrisur06:1306:152min23 km-112min
OLROllur06:2206:231min30 km1115min
PUKPudukad06:3106:321min37 km1116min
NYINellayi06:3906:401min41 km111On Time
IJKIrinjalakuda06:4506:461min47 km2119min
CKIChalakudi06:5306:541min53 km1118min
KRANKoratti Angadi06:5907:001min59 km111On Time
KUCKarukkutty07:0407:051min64 km2118min
AFKAngamali07:1107:121min69 km11110min
CWRChovvara07:1807:191min75 km111On Time
AWYAluva07:2407:251min78 km11112min
KLMRKalamasseri07:3207:331min84 km11111min
IPLIdaplli07:4207:431min89 km11112min
ERNErnakulam Town08:0408:051min95 km2114min
TRTRTriupunittura08:2908:301min105 km2112min
MNTTMulanturutti08:4208:431min112 km2116min
PVRDPiravam Road08:5408:551min124 km31110min
VARDVaikom09:0209:031min130 km11110min
KRPPKuruppan Tara09:1409:151min136 km1118min
ETMEttumanur09:2409:251min144 km1116min
KTYMKottayam09:4309:452min155 km1116min
CGYChanganaseri10:0910:101min172 km3119min
TRVLTiruvalla10:1910:201min180 km3117min
CNGRChengannur10:3110:321min190 km1116min
CYNCheriyanad10:3810:391min196 km211On Time
MVLKMavelikara10:4410:451min202 km3114min
KYJKayankulam Jn10:5811:002min210 km3113min
OCROchira11:0911:101min216 km211On Time
KPYKarunagapalli11:1911:201min223 km-118min
STKTSasthankotta11:2911:301min231 km1117min
MQOMunroturuttu11:3811:391min236 km211On Time
PRNDPerinad11:4511:461min242 km111On Time
QLNKollam Jn12:5013:0010min251 km-11
KLQKilikollur13:0913:101min256 km1112min
KUVKundara13:2413:251min263 km1111min
EKNEzhukone13:3413:351min268 km111On Time
KKZKottarakara13:4413:451min275 km-11
KIFKuri13:5013:511min283 km111On Time
AVSAuvaneswsarem14:0014:011min287 km-115min
PUUPunalur14:50ends-295 km-1139min

Guruvayur - Edamon Fast Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
On Time
Reached Punalur at 14:22
Refresh
Updated 9hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guruvayur
-
Source
05:45
On Time
3
Source
Punkunnam
20 km
06:04
06:03
06:04
On Time
1
-
Thrisur
23 km
06:13
06:08
06:10
On Time
1
-
OLLUR
29 km
06:27
06:18
06:19
On Time
1
-
Pudukad
36 km
06:37
06:27
06:39
06:28
11min
1
2min
Irinjalakuda
47 km
06:48
06:39
06:50
06:40
10min
2
2min
Chalakudi
53 km
06:54
06:47
06:48
On Time
1
-
KARUKKUTTY
63 km
07:05
06:57
07:07
06:58
9min
1
2min
Angamali
68 km
07:15
07:04
07:16
07:05
11min
1
1min
Aluva
77 km
07:26
07:14
07:28
07:16
12min
1
2min
Kalamasseri
83 km
07:34
07:24
07:39
07:25
14min
2
5min
Idaplli
88 km
07:44
07:33
07:48
07:34
14min
1
4min
Ernakulam Town
94 km
07:56
07:57
08:00
On Time
2
-
Triupunittura
104 km
08:19
08:21
08:27
08:22
5min
2
8min
MULANTURUTTI
112 km
08:35
08:33
08:44
08:34
10min
1
9min
Piravam Road
123 km
08:54
08:44
08:54
08:45
9min
2
-
Vaikom
129 km
09:02
08:52
09:06
08:53
13min
2
4min
Kuruppan Tara
136 km
09:19
09:04
09:20
09:05
15min
1
1min
Ettumanur
144 km
09:28
09:19
09:34
09:20
14min
2
6min
Kottayam
154 km
09:44
09:38
09:52
09:40
12min
2
8min
Changanaseri
172 km
10:11
09:59
10:13
10:00
13min
3
2min
Tiruvalla
180 km
10:21
10:09
10:22
10:10
12min
3
1min
Chengannur
189 km
10:31
10:20
10:32
10:21
11min
1
1min
Mavelikara
201 km
10:42
10:33
10:44
10:34
10min
3
2min
Kayankulam Jn
209 km
10:51
10:43
10:55
10:45
10min
4
4min
Karunagapalli
223 km
11:08
11:00
11:08
11:01
7min
2
-
Sasthankotta
231 km
11:13
11:11
11:12
On Time
1
-
Kollam Jn
250 km
11:39
12:10
12:20
On Time
4
-
KILIKOLLUR
256 km
12:42
12:29
12:30
On Time
2
-
KUNDARA
263 km
12:52
12:39
12:52
12:40
12min
1
-
EZHUKONE
268 km
12:57
12:47
12:58
12:48
10min
1
1min
KOTTARAKARA
275 km
13:07
13:07
13:11
13:08
3min
2
4min
Auvaneswsarem
287 km
13:26
13:20
14:16
13:21
55min
1
50min
Punalur
294 km
14:22
14:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Guruvayur - Edamon Fast Passenger 56365 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Guruvayur - Edamon Fast Passenger - 56365 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guruvayur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Guruvayur - Edamon Fast Passenger  Coach Position and Seat LayoutGuruvayur - Edamon Fast Passenger  Coach Position and Seat Layout

Guruvayur - Edamon Fast Passenger 56365 Train Information

Guruvayur - Edamon Fast Passenger (56365) train runs from Guruvayur to Punalur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 295 km. The fare classes on 56365 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Guruvayur - Edamon Fast Passenger : GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Guruvayur - Edamon Fast Passenger 56365 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.9
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
now this train cancel...... why r u show this... very bad
very poor..... Running Time Is High As compared to other trains
nothing much mahn it's a slow passenger as a snail
very poor..... not coming on time....
pathetic ,,,, for a 4 hours journey 2 hours delay
തായോളി പൂർ കന്ത് തീട്ടം സോമം മുല ചന്തി പുക്കിൾ
very poor..... Train is very late
Not much rush. So I felt comfortable for a relaxed journey
today the train is only 17 min late....so reached kayankulam before Kanyakumari exp...
very poor.....;*************************
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW