Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 56366 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUU
17:30
Punalur
9hr 40min
41 Stops
GUV
03:10
Guruvayur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 56366 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
GUV
PUU
-
-
-

Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 56366 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56366 Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Punalur station and ends at Guruvayur. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Punalur and Guruvayur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUUPunalurstarts17:30-0-11On Time
AVSAuvaneswsarem17:3917:401min8 km-11On Time
KIFKuri17:4517:461min12 km111On Time
KKZKottarakara17:5417:551min20 km-11On Time
EKNEzhukone18:0118:021min27 km111On Time
KUVKundara18:1218:131min32 km-11On Time
KLQKilikollur18:2318:241min39 km-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn19:0519:105min44 km-11On Time
PRNDPerinad19:1919:201min53 km211On Time
MQOMunroturuttu19:2519:261min59 km-11On Time
STKTSasthankotta19:3319:341min64 km211On Time
KPYKarunagapalli19:4419:451min72 km111On Time
OCROchira19:5519:561min79 km111On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn20:1020:122min85 km-11On Time
MVLKMavelikara20:2220:231min93 km-11On Time
CYNCheriyanad20:2820:291min99 km111On Time
CNGRChengannur20:3420:351min105 km311On Time
TRVLTiruvalla20:4420:451min115 km211On Time
CGYChanganaseri20:5420:551min123 km211On Time
KTYMKottayam21:2021:222min140 km111On Time
ETMEttumanur21:4021:411min151 km111On Time
KRPPKuruppan Tara21:4921:501min159 km111On Time
VARDVaikom21:5721:581min165 km111On Time
PVRDPiravam Road22:0922:101min171 km-11On Time
MNTTMulanturutti22:2422:251min183 km-11On Time
TRTRTriupunittura22:3422:351min190 km111On Time
ERNErnakulam Town23:0723:103min200 km111On Time
IPLIdaplli23:2023:211min206 km211On Time
KLMRKalamasseri23:3023:311min211 km-11On Time
AWYAluva23:4423:451min217 km311On Time
CWRChovvara23:5123:521min220 km-11On Time
AFKAngamali23:5723:581min226 km-11On Time
KUCKarukkutty00:0300:041min231 km212On Time
KRANKoratti Angadi00:0700:081min236 km-12On Time
CKIChalakudi00:1300:141min242 km212On Time
IJKIrinjalakuda00:2100:221min248 km112On Time
NYINellayi00:2800:291min254 km-12On Time
PUKPudukad00:4400:451min258 km212On Time
OLROllur00:5400:551min265 km-12On Time
TCRThrisur01:0801:102min272 km312On Time
PNQPunkunnam01:1401:151min274 km212On Time
GUVGuruvayur03:10ends-295 km112On Time

Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Punalur
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Auvaneswsarem
-
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
KURI
-
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
KOTTARAKARA
-
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
EZHUKONE
-
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
KUNDARA
-
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
KILIKOLLUR
-
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Kollam Jn
-
19:05
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
PERINAD
-
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Munroturuttu
-
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Sasthankotta
-
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Karunagapalli
-
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
OCHIRA
-
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
-
20:10
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Mavelikara
-
20:22
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
Cheriyanad
-
20:28
20:29
Cancelled
-
-
Chengannur
-
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvalla
-
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Changanaseri
-
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kottayam
-
21:20
21:22
Cancelled
-
-
Ettumanur
-
21:40
21:41
Cancelled
-
-
Kuruppan Tara
-
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Vaikom
-
21:57
21:58
Cancelled
-
-
Piravam Road
-
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
MULANTURUTTI
-
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Triupunittura
-
22:34
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Town
-
23:07
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Idaplli
-
23:20
23:21
Cancelled
-
-
Kalamasseri
-
23:30
23:31
Cancelled
-
-
Aluva
-
23:44
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
CHOVVARA
-
23:51
23:52
Cancelled
-
-
Angamali
-
23:57
23:58
Cancelled
-
-
KARUKKUTTY
-
00:03
00:04
Cancelled
-
-
Koratti Angadi
-
00:07
00:08
Cancelled
-
-
Chalakudi
-
00:13
00:14
Cancelled
-
-
Irinjalakuda
-
00:21
00:22
Cancelled
-
-
NELLAYI
-
00:28
00:29
Cancelled
-
-
Pudukad
-
00:44
00:45
Cancelled
-
-
OLLUR
-
00:54
00:55
Cancelled
-
-
Thrisur
-
01:08
01:10
Cancelled
-
-
Punkunnam
-
01:14
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Guruvayur
-
03:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 56366 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger - 56366 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Punalur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEdamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 56366 Train Information

Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (56366) train runs from Punalur to Guruvayur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 295 km. The fare classes on 56366 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 56366 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good feelings nice journey
thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you
please avoid this train.. always late for 1-2 hrs..!
Nice train...Very good for guruvayoor temple
nice nice nice good good
train is ok but please run on time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW