more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

56366

Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUU
17:30
Punalur
9hr 40min
41 Stops
GUV
03:10
Guruvayur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56366 - Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
PUU
GUV
-
-

Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger Schedule

56366 - Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger runs from Punalur to Guruvayur, 7 days of the week. The 56366 passenger train departs from Punalur at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Guruvayur at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of 56366 train is 9hr 40min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger - 56366 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUUPunalurstarts17:30-0-11On Time
AVSAuvaneswsarem17:3917:401min8 km-11On Time
KIFKuri17:4517:461min12 km111On Time
KKZKottarakara17:5417:551min20 km-11On Time
EKNEzhukone18:0118:021min27 km111On Time
KUVKundara18:1218:131min32 km-11On Time
KLQKilikollur18:2318:241min39 km-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn19:0519:105min44 km-11On Time
PRNDPerinad19:1919:201min53 km211On Time
MQOMunroturuttu19:2519:261min59 km-11On Time
STKTSasthankotta19:3319:341min64 km211On Time
KPYKarunagapalli19:4419:451min72 km111On Time
OCROchira19:5519:561min79 km111On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn20:1020:122min85 km-11On Time
MVLKMavelikara20:2220:231min93 km-11On Time
CYNCheriyanad20:2820:291min99 km111On Time
CNGRChengannur20:3420:351min105 km311On Time
TRVLTiruvalla20:4420:451min115 km211On Time
CGYChanganaseri20:5420:551min123 km211On Time
KTYMKottayam21:2021:222min140 km111On Time
ETMEttumanur21:4021:411min151 km111On Time
KRPPKuruppan Tara21:4921:501min159 km111On Time
VARDVaikom21:5721:581min165 km111On Time
PVRDPiravam Road22:0922:101min171 km-11On Time
MNTTMulanturutti22:2422:251min183 km-11On Time
TRTRTriupunittura22:3422:351min190 km111On Time
ERNErnakulam Town23:0723:103min200 km111On Time
IPLIdaplli23:2023:211min206 km211On Time
KLMRKalamasseri23:3023:311min211 km-11On Time
AWYAluva23:4423:451min217 km311On Time
CWRChovvara23:5123:521min220 km-11On Time
AFKAngamali23:5723:581min226 km-11On Time
KUCKarukkutty00:0300:041min231 km212On Time
KRANKoratti Angadi00:0700:081min236 km-12On Time
CKIChalakudi00:1300:141min242 km212On Time
IJKIrinjalakuda00:2100:221min248 km112On Time
NYINellayi00:2800:291min254 km-12On Time
PUKPudukad00:4400:451min258 km212On Time
OLROllur00:5400:551min265 km-12On Time
TCRThrisur01:0801:102min272 km312On Time
PNQPunkunnam01:1401:151min274 km212On Time
GUVGuruvayur03:10ends-295 km112On Time

Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger - 56366 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger - 56366 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Yesterday
27-02-2021
Today
28-02-2021
Tomorrow
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Punalur
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Auvaneswsarem
8 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
1min
KURI
12 km
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
-
1min
KOTTARAKARA
20 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
1min
EZHUKONE
26 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
1min
KUNDARA
31 km
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
-
1min
KILIKOLLUR
38 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Kollam Jn
44 km
19:05
19:10
Cancelled
-
5min
PERINAD
53 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Munroturuttu
59 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Sasthankotta
64 km
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Karunagapalli
71 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
1min
OCHIRA
79 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
85 km
20:10
20:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Mavelikara
93 km
20:22
20:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Cheriyanad
99 km
20:28
20:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Chengannur
105 km
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Tiruvalla
114 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Changanaseri
122 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Kottayam
140 km
21:28
21:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Ettumanur
150 km
21:40
21:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Kuruppan Tara
158 km
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Vaikom
165 km
21:57
21:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Piravam Road
171 km
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
1min
MULANTURUTTI
182 km
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Triupunittura
190 km
22:34
22:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
200 km
23:07
23:10
Cancelled
-
3min
Idaplli
206 km
23:20
23:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Kalamasseri
210 km
23:30
23:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Aluva
217 km
23:44
23:45
Cancelled
-
1min
CHOVVARA
220 km
23:51
23:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Angamali
226 km
23:57
23:58
Cancelled
-
1min
KARUKKUTTY
231 km
00:03
00:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Koratti Angadi
235 km
00:07
00:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Chalakudi
241 km
00:13
00:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
247 km
00:21
00:22
Cancelled
-
1min
NELLAYI
254 km
00:28
00:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Pudukad
258 km
00:44
00:45
Cancelled
-
1min
OLLUR
265 km
00:54
00:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Thrisur
271 km
01:08
01:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Punkunnam
273 km
01:14
01:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Guruvayur
294 km
03:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger

Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger - 56366 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Punalur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEdamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger - 56366

56366 is a popular Punalur to Guruvayur passenger train and covers a distance of about 295 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56366 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Punalur to Guruvayoor" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger

3.6
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good feelings nice journey
thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you
please avoid this train.. always late for 1-2 hrs..!
Nice train...Very good for guruvayoor temple
nice nice nice good good
train is ok but please run on time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Punalur to Guruvayoor
Punalur to Guruvayoor Trains Running Status
Punalur to Guruvayoor Trains Seat Availability