Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

56379 Ers Allp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
07:50
Ernakulam Jn
1hr 45min
11 Stops
ALLP
09:35
Alleppey
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56379 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
ALLP
ERS
-
-
-

56379 Schedule & Time Table

56379 - Ers Allp Passenger runs from Ernakulam Jn to Alleppey, 7 days of the week. The 56379 passenger train departs from Ernakulam Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Alleppey at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 56379 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Kumbalam,Aroor Halt,Ezhuppunna,Turavur,Vayalar,Cherthala,Tiruvizha,Mararikulam,Kalavur Halt,Tumboli is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ers Allp Passenger - 56379 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ers Allp Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts07:50-0-11On Time
KUMMKumbalam07:5908:001min8 km111On Time
ARORAroor Halt08:0608:071min13 km111On Time
EZPEzhuppunna08:1208:131min18 km111On Time
TUVRTuravur08:1808:191min23 km211On Time
VAYVayalar08:2308:241min27 km111On Time
SRTLCherthala08:3208:331min33 km111On Time
TRVZTiruvizha08:3908:401min39 km111On Time
MAKMMararikulam08:4508:461min44 km111On Time
KAVRKalavur Halt08:5108:521min48 km111On Time
TMPYTumboli08:5909:001min53 km111On Time
ALLPAlleppey09:35ends-57 km211On Time

56379 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ers Allp Passenger - 56379 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
07:50
Cancelled
-
Source
KUMBALAM
7 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
AROOR HALT
12 km
08:06
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
EZHUPPUNNA
18 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Turavur
23 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
VAYALAR
27 km
08:23
08:24
Cancelled
-
-
Cherthala
33 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUVIZHA
39 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mararikulam
44 km
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
KALAVUR HALT
47 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
TUMBOLI
53 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Alleppey
57 km
09:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56379 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ers Allp Passenger - 56379 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ers Allp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Allp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ers Allp Passenger (56379) Train

56379 is a popular Ernakulam Jn to Alleppey passenger train and covers a distance of about 57 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56379 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kochi to Alappuzha through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56379 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
achi he isme sabhi log ache se traveling kar sakte he
WRITE A REVIEW