Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

56609 SRR ERS PASS

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
13:45
Coimbatore Jn
2hr 55min
9 Stops
PLNI
16:40
Palani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56609 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PLNI
CBE
-
-
-

56609 Schedule & Time Table

Check SRR ERS PASS - 56609 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. SRR ERS PASS 56609 runs from Coimbatore Jn to Palani, 7 days. The SRR ERS PASS 56609 passenger departs from Coimbatore Jn at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Palani at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of SRR ERS PASS train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which SRR ERS PASS - 56609 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. SRR ERS PASS has the longest halt time at Pollachi Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for SRR ERS PASS.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts13:45-0-11On Time
PTJPodanur Jn13:5513:572min6 km-11On Time
CNVKinattukkadavu14:2314:252min25 km-11On Time
POYPollachi Jn14:5515:005min46 km111On Time
GMGMGomangalam15:2515:261min62 km-11On Time
UDTUdumalaippettai15:4315:452min75 km111On Time
MVRDMaivadi Road15:5315:541min84 km-11On Time
MDKMMadattukulam16:0016:011min88 km111On Time
PPTRPushpattur16:1016:111min95 km-11On Time
PLNIPalani16:40ends-109 km111On Time

56609 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
13:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Podanur Jn
5 km
13:55
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
KINATTUKKADAVU
24 km
14:23
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Pollachi Jn
45 km
14:55
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gomangalam
61 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
Udumalaippettai
75 km
15:43
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Maivadi Road
84 km
15:53
15:54
Cancelled
-
-
MADATTUKULAM
87 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
Pushpattur
95 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
-
Palani
108 km
16:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56609 Coach Position & Seat Layout

SRR ERS PASS - 56609 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
SRR ERS PASS Coach Position and Seat LayoutSRR ERS PASS Coach Position and Seat Layout

SRR ERS PASS (56609) Train

SRR ERS PASS (56609) runs from Coimbatore Jn to Palani. This passenger covers a distance of about 109 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56609 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train from Coimbatore to palani please extension it to Madurai (via) Ottanchatram....
super train from Coimbatore to palani please extension it to Madurai (via) Ottanchatram....
super train from Coimbatore to palani please extension it to Madurai (via) Ottanchatram....
super train from Coimbatore to palani please extension it to Madurai (via) Ottanchatram....
right train on right time
super train from Coimbatore to palani please extension it to Madurai (via) Ottanchatram....
super train from Coimbatore to palani please extension it to Madurai (via) Ottanchatram....
WRITE A REVIEW