Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

SRR ERS PASS 56609 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
13:45
Coimbatore Jn
2hr 55min
9 Stops
PLNI
16:40
Palani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

SRR ERS PASS 56609 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in SRR ERS PASS 56609. Check SRR ERS PASS 56609 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Palani station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PLNI
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration2hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

SRR ERS PASS 56609 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56609 SRR ERS PASS is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Palani. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Palani and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts13:45-0-11On Time
PTJPodanur Jn13:5513:572min6 km-11On Time
CNVKinattukkadavu14:2314:252min25 km-11On Time
POYPollachi Jn14:5515:005min46 km111On Time
GMGMGomangalam15:2515:261min62 km-11On Time
UDTUdumalaippettai15:4315:452min75 km111On Time
MVRDMaivadi Road15:5315:541min84 km-11On Time
MDKMMadattukulam16:0016:011min88 km111On Time
PPTRPushpattur16:1016:111min95 km-11On Time
PLNIPalani16:40ends-109 km111On Time

SRR ERS PASS Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Coimbatore Jn at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 22hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
Source
Podanur Jn
5 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
2min
KINATTUKKADAVU
24 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Pollachi Jn
45 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
5min
Gomangalam
61 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
Udumalaippettai
75 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Maivadi Road
84 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
MADATTUKULAM
87 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Pushpattur
95 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
Palani
108 km
16:40
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

SRR ERS PASS 56609 Coach Position & Seat Layout

SRR ERS PASS - 56609 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
SRR ERS PASS Coach Position and Seat LayoutSRR ERS PASS Coach Position and Seat Layout

SRR ERS PASS 56609 Train Information

SRR ERS PASS (56609) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Palani. This passenger train covers a distance of about 109 km. The fare classes on 56609 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on SRR ERS PASS: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

SRR ERS PASS 56609 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Peaceful journey. Please make this train available at least twice in a day ie in the morning & evening from Coimbatore to Madurai and vice versa.
nc you re du j hmm mokcghi9zz nk
good 👍👍👍👍👍 time to reach
super train from Coimbatore மடத்துக்குளம்🏴🚩
super train from Coimbatore to palani please extension it to Madurai (via) Ottanchatram....
super train from Coimbatore to palani please extension it to Madurai (via) Ottanchatram....
super train from Coimbatore to palani please extension it to Madurai (via) Ottanchatram....
super train from Coimbatore to palani please extension it to Madurai (via) Ottanchatram....
right train on right time
super train from Coimbatore to palani please extension it to Madurai (via) Ottanchatram....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Coimbatore to Palani