Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Sct Mdu Passenger 56736 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCT
15:50
Sengottai
3hr 40min
13 Stops
MDU
19:30
Madurai Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sct Mdu Passenger 56736 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sct Mdu Passenger 56736. Check Sct Mdu Passenger 56736 seat availability from Sengottai station to Madurai Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MDU
SCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration3hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sct Mdu Passenger 56736 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56736 Sct Mdu Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sengottai station and ends at Madurai Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sengottai and Madurai Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCTSengottaistarts15:50-0111On Time
TSITenkasi Jn16:0316:052min8 km111On Time
KDNLKadayanallur16:1716:181min24 km-11On Time
PBKSPmbakvl Shandy16:2916:301min33 km-11On Time
SNKLSankarankovil16:4216:431min45 km-11On Time
RJPMRajapalayam17:0517:061min78 km111On Time
SVPRSrivilliputtur17:1717:181min89 km211On Time
SVKSSivakasi17:3217:331min106 km211On Time
TTLTiruttangal17:3917:401min109 km111On Time
VPTVirudunagar Jn18:0318:052min130 km311On Time
KGDKalligudi18:1518:161min142 km-11On Time
TMQTirumangalam18:2718:281min156 km-11On Time
TDNTiruparankndrm18:3918:401min167 km-11On Time
MDUMadurai Jn19:30ends-174 km611On Time

Sct Mdu Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SENGOTTAI
-
Source
15:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
16:03
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kadayanallur
23 km
16:17
16:18
Cancelled
-
-
Pmbakvl Shandy
33 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sankarankovil
44 km
16:42
16:43
Cancelled
-
-
Rajapalayam
77 km
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
Srivilliputtur
89 km
17:17
17:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sivakasi
105 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruttangal
108 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Virudunagar Jn
130 km
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kalligudi
141 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
Tirumangalam
156 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruparankndrm
166 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai Jn
173 km
19:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sct Mdu Passenger 56736 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sct Mdu Passenger - 56736 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sengottai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sct Mdu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSct Mdu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sct Mdu Passenger 56736 Train Information

Sct Mdu Passenger (56736) train runs from Sengottai to Madurai Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 174 km. The fare classes on 56736 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sct Mdu Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sct Mdu Passenger 56736 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so crowd.. sivakasi to Madurai ther is no seats availability..
so crowd.. sivakasi to Madurai ther is no seats availability..
Nalla irukkirathu Junction
so crowd.. sivakasi to Madurai ther is no seats availability..
more rush during peak days. so need more train in this area
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW