Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Mv Tpj Passenger 56823 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
20:30
Mayiladuturai J
3hr 20min
24 Stops
TPJ
23:50
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mv Tpj Passenger 56823 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mv Tpj Passenger 56823. Check Mv Tpj Passenger 56823 seat availability from Mayiladuturai J station to Tiruchchirapali station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TPJ
MV
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration3hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mv Tpj Passenger 56823 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56823 Mv Tpj Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mayiladuturai J station and ends at Tiruchchirapali. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mayiladuturai J and Tiruchchirapali and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts20:30-0511On Time
KTMKuttalam20:4120:421min9 km111On Time
NPTNarasingampet20:4820:491min15 km111On Time
ADTAduturai20:5720:581min20 km111On Time
TDRTiruvidalmarudr21:0421:051min23 km111On Time
TRMTirunagesvaram21:1021:111min26 km111On Time
KMUKumbakonam21:1921:212min31 km111On Time
DSMDarasuram21:2721:281min35 km111On Time
SWISwamimalai21:3221:331min38 km111On Time
SPLSundaraprmlkoil21:3821:391min40 km111On Time
PMLPapanasam21:4421:451min46 km111On Time
PDVPandaravadai21:5021:511min49 km111On Time
AZPAyyampet21:5621:571min53 km111On Time
PVLPasupatikovil21:5922:001min55 km111On Time
TTTitte22:0322:041min61 km111On Time
TJThanjavur22:1522:172min71 km511On Time
ALKAlakkudi22:2722:281min80 km111On Time
BALBudalur22:3522:361min88 km211On Time
AYNAiyanapuram22:4122:421min93 km111On Time
SGMSolgampatti22:4822:491min99 km111On Time
TOMTondamanpatti22:5522:561min105 km111On Time
TRBTiruverumbur23:0123:021min110 km111On Time
MCJManjattidal23:0623:071min115 km111On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck23:1123:121min118 km211On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali23:50ends-120 km211On Time

Mv Tpj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
20:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Kuttalam
8 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
NARASINGAMPET
15 km
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
Aduturai
19 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvidalmarudr
23 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUNAGESVARAM
26 km
21:10
21:11
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbakonam
31 km
21:19
21:21
Cancelled
-
-
DARASURAM
35 km
21:27
21:28
Cancelled
-
-
Swamimalai
38 km
21:32
21:33
Cancelled
-
-
Sundaraprmlkoil
40 km
21:38
21:39
Cancelled
-
-
Papanasam
45 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
pandaravadai
48 km
21:50
21:51
Cancelled
-
-
AYYAMPET
53 km
21:56
21:57
Cancelled
-
-
PASUPATIKOVIL
55 km
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
TITTE
60 km
22:03
22:04
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
70 km
22:15
22:17
Cancelled
-
-
ALAKKUDI
80 km
22:27
22:28
Cancelled
-
-
Budalur
87 km
22:35
22:36
Cancelled
-
-
AIYANAPURAM
92 km
22:41
22:42
Cancelled
-
-
SOLGAMPATTI
99 km
22:48
22:49
Cancelled
-
-
TONDAMANPATTI
105 km
22:55
22:56
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruverumbur
110 km
23:01
23:02
Cancelled
-
-
MANJATTIDAL
115 km
23:06
23:07
Cancelled
-
-
Ponmlai Gld Rck
117 km
23:11
23:12
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
120 km
23:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mv Tpj Passenger 56823 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mv Tpj Passenger - 56823 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mayiladuturai J
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mv Tpj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMv Tpj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mv Tpj Passenger 56823 Train Information

Mv Tpj Passenger (56823) train runs from Mayiladuturai J to Tiruchchirapali. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 56823 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mv Tpj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mv Tpj Passenger 56823 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW