Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Tpj Ed Passenger 56841 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
06:50
Tiruchchirapali
4hr 20min
23 Stops
ED
11:10
Erode Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpj Ed Passenger 56841 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpj Ed Passenger 56841. Check Tpj Ed Passenger 56841 seat availability from Tiruchchirapali station to Erode Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ED
TPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration4hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tpj Ed Passenger 56841 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56841 Tpj Ed Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchchirapali station and ends at Erode Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchchirapali and Erode Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts06:50-0111On Time
TPETiruchrpli Plki06:5406:551min2 km111On Time
TPTirchrpali Fort06:5807:002min4 km111On Time
MTNLMuttarasanallur07:0707:081min11 km111On Time
JPMJiyapuram07:1607:171min15 km111On Time
ELElamanur07:2007:211min19 km111On Time
PGNPerugamani07:2507:261min22 km111On Time
PLIPettaivayatalai07:3207:331min28 km111On Time
MUQMarudur07:3707:381min33 km111On Time
KLTKulitalai07:4407:451min37 km111On Time
TICTimmachipuram07:5007:511min43 km111On Time
LPLalapet07:5507:561min46 km111On Time
MMHMahadanapuram08:0408:051min51 km111On Time
SEVSithalavai08:0908:101min54 km111On Time
MYUMayanoor08:1908:201min58 km111On Time
VRQVirarakkiyam08:2908:301min67 km111On Time
KRRKarur08:5709:003min76 km111On Time
MPLMMarthipalayam09:1409:151min86 km111On Time
PGRPugalur09:2409:251min91 km111On Time
KMDKodumudi09:3909:401min103 km111On Time
URLUnjalur09:4909:501min109 km111On Time
PASPasur10:0410:051min122 km111On Time
CVDChavadipalaiyam10:1910:201min130 km111On Time
EDErode Jn11:10ends-141 km411On Time

Tpj Ed Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
06:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Tiruchrpli Plki
1 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tirchrpali Fort
3 km
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Muttarasanallur
10 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
Jiyapuram
15 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Elamanur
19 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
Perugamani
22 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Pettaivayatalai
27 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
MARUDUR
33 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitalai
36 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
TIMMACHIPURAM
42 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Lalapet
46 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
MAHADANAPURAM
50 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sithalavai
53 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mayanoor
57 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
virarakkiyam
66 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Karur
76 km
08:57
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Marthipalayam
85 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Pugalur
90 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kodumudi
102 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Unjalur
108 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Pasur
122 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
CHAVADIPALAIYAM
129 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
141 km
11:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tpj Ed Passenger 56841 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpj Ed Passenger - 56841 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchchirapali
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpj Ed Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpj Ed Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpj Ed Passenger 56841 Train Information

Tpj Ed Passenger (56841) train runs from Tiruchchirapali to Erode Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on 56841 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpj Ed Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpj Ed Passenger 56841 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad too much of time delay
very bad too much of time delay
very bad too much of time delay
very worst train....no punctuality at all...it is better to stop this train...we r missing our connection train from erode always
this train faces more crossing
this train faces more crossing
very very late going Trichy to erode 2hours late. so much of crossing train very delay
Super nice very good
this train faces more crossing
WRITE A REVIEW