Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

56841 Tpj Ed Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
06:50
Tiruchchirapali
4hr 20min
23 Stops
ED
11:10
Erode Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56841 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ED
TPJ
-
-
-

56841 Schedule & Time Table

56841 - Tpj Ed Passenger runs from Tiruchchirapali to Erode Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56841 passenger train departs from Tiruchchirapali at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Erode Jn at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 56841 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Karur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tpj Ed Passenger - 56841 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tpj Ed Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts06:50-0111On Time
TPETiruchrpli Plki06:5406:551min2 km111On Time
TPTirchrpali Fort06:5807:002min4 km111On Time
MTNLMuttarasanallur07:0707:081min11 km111On Time
JPMJiyapuram07:1607:171min15 km111On Time
ELElamanur07:2007:211min19 km111On Time
PGNPerugamani07:2507:261min22 km111On Time
PLIPettaivayatalai07:3207:331min28 km111On Time
MUQMarudur07:3707:381min33 km111On Time
KLTKulitalai07:4407:451min37 km111On Time
TICTimmachipuram07:5007:511min43 km111On Time
LPLalapet07:5507:561min46 km111On Time
MMHMahadanapuram08:0408:051min51 km111On Time
SEVSithalavai08:0908:101min54 km111On Time
MYUMayanoor08:1908:201min58 km111On Time
VRQVirarakkiyam08:2908:301min67 km111On Time
KRRKarur08:5709:003min76 km111On Time
MPLMMarthipalayam09:1409:151min86 km111On Time
PGRPugalur09:2409:251min91 km111On Time
KMDKodumudi09:3909:401min103 km111On Time
URLUnjalur09:4909:501min109 km111On Time
PASPasur10:0410:051min122 km111On Time
CVDChavadipalaiyam10:1910:201min130 km111On Time
EDErode Jn11:10ends-141 km411On Time

56841 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tpj Ed Passenger - 56841 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
06:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Tiruchrpli Plki
1 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tirchrpali Fort
3 km
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Muttarasanallur
10 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
Jiyapuram
15 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Elamanur
19 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
Perugamani
22 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Pettaivayatalai
27 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
MARUDUR
33 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitalai
36 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
TIMMACHIPURAM
42 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Lalapet
46 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
MAHADANAPURAM
50 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sithalavai
53 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mayanoor
57 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
virarakkiyam
66 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Karur
76 km
08:57
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Marthipalayam
85 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Pugalur
90 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kodumudi
102 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Unjalur
108 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Pasur
122 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
CHAVADIPALAIYAM
129 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
141 km
11:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56841 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpj Ed Passenger - 56841 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchchirapali
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpj Ed Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpj Ed Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tpj Ed Passenger (56841) Train

56841 is a popular Tiruchchirapali to Erode Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56841 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tiruchirapalli to Erode through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56841 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad too much of time delay
very bad too much of time delay
very worst train....no punctuality at all...it is better to stop this train...we r missing our connection train from erode always
this train faces more crossing
this train faces more crossing
very very late going Trichy to erode 2hours late. so much of crossing train very delay
Super nice very good
this train faces more crossing
WRITE A REVIEW