4.3

56845

Jtj Ed Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JTJ
05:30
Jolarpettai
5hr 10min
22 Stops
ED
10:40
Erode Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56845 - Jtj Ed Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
JTJ
ED
-
-

Jtj Ed Passenger Schedule

The 56845 - Jtj Ed Passenger runs from JTJ (Jolarpettai) to ED (Erode Jn). Jtj Ed Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 56845 passenger train departs from Jolarpettai at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Erode Jn at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56845 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jtj Ed Passenger - 56845 schedule, Jtj Ed Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56845 - Jtj Ed Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JTJJolarpettaistarts05:30-0311On Time
TPTTirupattur Jn05:4105:421min7 km1117min
KEYKagankarai05:5405:551min19 km-1111min
KNNTKunnathur05:5906:001min25 km-1115min
SLYSamalpatti06:0406:051min31 km-1119min
DSTDasampatti06:1406:151min39 km-1120min
DPIDoddampatti06:2406:251min48 km-1121min
MAPMorappur06:3406:351min55 km31121min
TNGRThonganur06:3906:401min61 km11124min
BDYBuddireddippati06:4906:501min67 km-1125min
BQIBommidi06:5907:001min77 km11134min
LCRLokur07:0907:101min87 km-1136min
DSPTDanishpet07:1907:201min97 km-1136min
TNTTinnappatti07:2907:301min104 km-1134min
KPPRKaruppur07:4407:451min114 km-1131min
SASalem Jn08:0708:103min121 km31129min
VRPDVirapandy Road08:2408:251min131 km-1133min
DCMagudanchavadi08:3408:351min141 km-1134min
MVPMMavelipalaiyam08:4908:501min154 km-1140min
SGESankaridurg08:5909:001min159 km-1140min
ANUAnangur09:0909:101min167 km-1142min
CVCauvery09:1909:201min175 km-1144min
EDErode Jn10:40ends-180 km411On Time

Jtj Ed Passenger - 56845 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jtj Ed Passenger - 56845 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-07-2019
Wednesday
17-07-2019
Thursday
18-07-2019
Yesterday
19-07-2019
Today
20-07-2019
Tomorrow
21-07-2019
Monday
22-07-2019
Overall delay: 22min
Crossed KARUPPUR at 08:07
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jolarpettai
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Tirupattur Jn
7 km
05:34
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
8min
KAGANKARAI
18 km
06:01
05:54
06:02
05:55
7min
-
1min
KUNNATHUR
24 km
06:06
05:59
06:07
06:00
7min
-
1min
Samalpatti
30 km
06:15
06:04
06:16
06:05
11min
-
1min
DASAMPATTI
39 km
06:25
06:14
06:26
06:15
11min
-
1min
DODDAMPATTI
47 km
06:34
06:24
06:35
06:25
10min
-
1min
Morappur
54 km
06:46
06:34
06:48
06:35
13min
-
2min
THONGANUR
60 km
06:52
06:39
06:53
06:40
13min
-
1min
BUDDIREDDIPPATI
66 km
07:02
06:49
07:03
06:50
13min
-
1min
Bommidi
77 km
07:14
06:59
07:15
07:00
15min
-
1min
LOKUR
86 km
07:24
07:09
07:27
07:10
17min
-
3min
DANISHPET
95 km
07:37
07:19
07:38
07:20
18min
-
1min
TINNAPPATTI
102 km
07:44
07:29
07:46
07:30
16min
-
2min
KARUPPUR
112 km
07:56
07:44
08:07
07:45
22min
-
11min
Salem Jn
119 km
08:07
08:07
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
3min
Virapandy Road
129 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
MAGUDANCHAVADI
139 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
MAVELIPALAIYAM
152 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Sankaridurg
157 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
ANANGUR
164 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
CAUVERY
173 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Erode Jn
178 km
10:40
10:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jtj Ed Passenger

Jtj Ed Passenger - 56845 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jolarpettai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jtj Ed Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJtj Ed Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jtj Ed Passenger - 56845

The Jtj Ed Passenger - 56845 train runs from JTJ (Jolarpettai) to ED (Erode Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jolarpettai to Erode Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 180 km. You can check Jtj Ed Passenger - 56845 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56845 route map. You can also check how to reach Jolarpettai to Erode through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jtj Ed Passenger

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Has to improve on punctuality and cleanliness
best
WRITE A REVIEW