more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

56845 Jtj Ed Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JTJ
05:30
Jolarpettai
5hr 10min
22 Stops
ED
10:40
Erode Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56845 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
ED
JTJ
-
-
-

56845 Schedule & Time Table

56845 - Jtj Ed Passenger runs from Jolarpettai to Erode Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56845 passenger train departs from Jolarpettai at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Erode Jn at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56845 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Salem Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jtj Ed Passenger - 56845 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jtj Ed Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JTJJolarpettaistarts05:30-0311On Time
TPTTirupattur Jn05:4105:421min7 km111On Time
KEYKagankarai05:5405:551min19 km-11On Time
KNNTKunnathur05:5906:001min25 km-11On Time
SLYSamalpatti06:0406:051min31 km-11On Time
DSTDasampatti06:1406:151min39 km-11On Time
DPIDoddampatti06:2406:251min48 km-11On Time
MAPMorappur06:3406:351min55 km311On Time
TNGRThonganur06:3906:401min61 km111On Time
BDYBuddireddippati06:4906:501min67 km-11On Time
BQIBommidi06:5907:001min77 km111On Time
LCRLokur07:0907:101min87 km-11On Time
DSPTDanishpet07:1907:201min97 km-11On Time
TNTTinnappatti07:2907:301min104 km-11On Time
KPPRKaruppur07:4407:451min114 km-11On Time
SASalem Jn08:0708:103min121 km311On Time
VRPDVirapandy Road08:2408:251min131 km-11On Time
DCMagudanchavadi08:3408:351min141 km-11On Time
MVPMMavelipalaiyam08:4908:501min154 km-11On Time
SGESankaridurg08:5909:001min159 km-11On Time
ANUAnangur09:0909:101min167 km-11On Time
CVCauvery09:1909:201min175 km-11On Time
EDErode Jn10:40ends-180 km411On Time

56845 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jtj Ed Passenger - 56845 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jolarpettai
-
Source
05:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Tirupattur Jn
7 km
05:41
05:42
Cancelled
-
-
KAGANKARAI
18 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
KUNNATHUR
24 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Samalpatti
30 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
DASAMPATTI
39 km
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
DODDAMPATTI
47 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Morappur
54 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
THONGANUR
60 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
BUDDIREDDIPPATI
67 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bommidi
77 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
LOKUR
87 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
DANISHPET
96 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
TINNAPPATTI
103 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
KARUPPUR
113 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
120 km
08:07
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Virapandy Road
130 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
MAGUDANCHAVADI
141 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
MAVELIPALAIYAM
154 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sankaridurg
159 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
ANANGUR
166 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
CAUVERY
175 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
180 km
10:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56845 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jtj Ed Passenger - 56845 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jolarpettai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jtj Ed Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJtj Ed Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jtj Ed Passenger (56845) Train

56845 is a popular Jolarpettai to Erode Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 180 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56845 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jolarpettai to Erode through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

56845 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Almost cover distance on time only...,
It is very convenient and comfortable train for poor People. The Service also good.
best
WRITE A REVIEW